Woods wins Milano-Torino

Report

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Woods (Can) Ef Education First 4:03:48
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 0:00:05
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:10
5David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
6Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:00:23
8Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:33
9Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 0:00:38
11Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
12Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:40
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe
15Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
16Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
17Victor De La Parte (Spa) Ccc Team 0:00:43
18Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:00:46
19Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:00:59
20Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos 0:01:11
21Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
22Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
23Simon Geschke (Ger) Ccc Team 0:01:22
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
25Rui Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates 0:01:34
26Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:36
27Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
28Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Ccc Team
30Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida 0:01:42
31Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Uae Team Emirates
32Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera 0:01:44
33Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:01:45
34Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 0:02:00
35Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm 0:02:20
36Tanel Kangert (Est) Ef Education First
37Gino Mäder (Swi) Team Dimension Data 0:02:35
38Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:06
39Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
40Simone Petilli (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 0:03:24
41Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm 0:03:50
42Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:04:04
43Mattia Bais (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:04:56
44Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm 0:05:05
45Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:05:23
46Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:05:26
47Danilo Wyss (Swi) Team Dimension Data 0:05:48
48Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama - Fdj
49Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton - Scott
50Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani Csf
51Jeremy Maison (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
52Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Ef Education First
53Daniel Munoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54Alex Howes (USA) Ef Education First
55Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Ccc Team
56Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - Fdj 0:06:29
57Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:07:16
58Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
59Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Ccc Team
60Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:07:56
61Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
62Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:08:02
63Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida 0:08:33
64Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
65Aurelien Doleatto (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
66Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:09:03
67Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Ccc Team
68Rory Sutherland (Aus) Uae Team Emirates 0:09:06
69Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:09:11
70Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:09:15
71Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani Csf
72Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
73Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Katusha Alpecin
74Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Ef Education First
75Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe
76Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
77Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
78Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
79Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm 0:09:47
80Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
81Roberto González (Pan) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm 0:11:35
82Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:10
83Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
84Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team
85Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
86Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
87Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
88Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 0:13:46
89Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' 0:15:10
DNSGrega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNSBrent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFMads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNFJulien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNFNiklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNFMattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFYevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNFIvan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain - Merida
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFUmberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFFrancesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFLorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFDaniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFGregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMaximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFSerge Pauwels (Bel) Ccc Team
DNFEros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
DNFBob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
DNFJames Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
DNFNathan Brown (USA) Ef Education First
DNFLachlan Morton (Aus) Ef Education First
DNFWilliam Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
DNFSteve Morabito (Swi) Groupama - Fdj
DNFAnthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
DNFTim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFJelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFEdoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
DNFBrent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton - Scott
DNFNicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNFMikel Landa Meana (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFJasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNFSimone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
DNFRuben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFNicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFMarco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFHideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFWarren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNFRomain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNFRoman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data
DNFEnrico Gasparotto (Swi) Team Dimension Data
DNFReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNFNicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos
DNFEdward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos
DNFIvan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Team Ineos
DNFJuri Hollmann (Ger) Heizomat Rad - Net.De
DNFIlnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNFJai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNFJohannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFChristopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNFMartin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFManuele Mori (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
DNFNicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol Ktm Cycling Team
DNFIvo Oliveira (Por) Uae Team Emirates

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1