Skip to main content

Boivin takes second stage win

Full Results
1Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy4:12:53
2Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
4Amindo Fonseca (Fra)
5Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
6Sylvain Cheval (Fra)0:00:03
7Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain
8Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
9David Chopin (Fra)
10Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
11Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
12Emmanuel Keo (Fra)
13Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
14Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
15Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
16Kevin Lalouette (Fra)
17François Lancon (Fra)
18Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
19Chan Jae Jang (Kor)
20Marek Canecky (Svk)
21Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
22Pete Williams (GBr) Great Britain
23Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
24Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25Laurent Le Gac (Fra)
26Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
27Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:00:12
29Maxime Daniel (Fra)0:00:17
30Nicolas David (Fra)
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:19
32Anthony Vignes (Fra)
33Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
34Jérémy Loric (Fra)
35Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
36Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
37Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket
38Kevin Sadoudi (Fra)
39Florian Le Corre (Fra)
40Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)
41Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
42James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain
43Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
44Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
45Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
46Vincent Rouxel (Fra)
47Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
48Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
49Julien Morice (Fra)
50Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
52Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
53Thomas Lebas (Fra)
54Clement Mahe (Fra)
55Ludovic Bret (Fra)
56Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
57Vincent Guézennec (Fra)
58Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
59Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
60Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)
61Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
62Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
63Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc)
64Quentin Havé (Fra)
65James Spragg (GBr) Qin Cycling Team
66Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
67Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
68Colin Menc-Molina (Fra)
69Fabien Sidaner (Fra)
70Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket
71Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
72Erwan Brenterch (Fra)0:00:42
73Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
74Baptiste Pecheul (Fra)
75Michal Olejnik (Pol)0:01:01
76Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
77Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)0:01:04
78Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware0:01:14
79Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
80Gwenaël Simon (Fra)
81Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:01:23
82Warren Barguil (Fra)0:01:32
83Ronan Poulizac (Fra)0:01:35
84Vincent Ragot (Fra)0:02:00
85Cyril Vincenti (Fra)0:02:07
86Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
87Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)0:05:02
88Aurélien Ribet (Fra)
89Simon Le Guével (Fra)0:05:35
90Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:06:01
91Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
92Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:07:01
93Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)0:11:44
94Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
95Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware
96Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
97Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
98Romain Guillemois (Fra)
99Ryohei Komori (Jpn)
100Grégoire Le Calvé (Fra)
101Philip Gale (GBr)
102Julien Jégou (Fra)
103Corentin Mauge (Fra)
104Maxime Renault (Fra)
105Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
106Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:13:35
107Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:15:27
108Tom Copeland (GBr)0:21:43
109Thibault Jeannes (Fra)0:24:05
DNFKenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNFArnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus
DNFDieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
DNFIan Bibby (GBr) Great Britain
DNFYoung Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNFIngmar De Poortere (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
DNFNiklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
DNFBenjamin Lemontagner (Fra)
DNFYauheni Patenka (Blr)
DNFJonathan Balbuena (Fra)
DNFRomain Ramier (Fra)

General classification after stage 3
1Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12:35:03
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra)0:00:03
3Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:05
4Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:15
5Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25
6Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket0:00:28
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:00:31
8Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:33
9Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:41
10Fabien Sidaner (Fra)
11Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:55
12Amindo Fonseca (Fra)
13Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:58
14Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
15Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16Emmanuel Keo (Fra)
17Laurent Le Gac (Fra)
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:01
19Nicolas David (Fra)0:01:12
20Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:14
21Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
22Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware0:01:58
23Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:03:44
24Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
25Florian Le Corre (Fra)0:09:02
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
27James Sampson (GBr) GBR0:11:20
28Julien Morice (Fra)
29Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
30Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
31Colin Menc-Molina (Fra)0:11:24
32Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)0:12:14
33François Lancon (Fra)0:12:26
34Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:12:36
35Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:12:44
36Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:04
37Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:13:10
38Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:12
39Clement Mahe (Fra)0:13:13
40David Chopin (Fra)0:13:15
41Chan Jae Jang (Kor)
42Marek Canecky (Svk)
43Sylvain Cheval (Fra)
44Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
45Pete Williams (GBr) GBR
46Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
47Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
48Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:13:31
49Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
50Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
51Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
52Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc)
53Anthony Vignes (Fra)
54Vincent Rouxel (Fra)
55Andrew Tennant (GBr) GBR
56Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)
57Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
59Jérémy Loric (Fra)
60James Spragg (GBr) Qin Cycling Team
61Ludovic Bret (Fra)
62Kevin Sadoudi (Fra)
63Vincent Guézennec (Fra)
64Quentin Havé (Fra)
65Warren Barguil (Fra)0:13:51
66Erwan Brenterch (Fra)0:13:54
67Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:14:13
68Michal Olejnik (Pol)
69Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)0:14:16
70Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware0:14:26
71Ronan Poulizac (Fra)0:14:47
72Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:15:08
73Vincent Ragot (Fra)0:15:12
74Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:19
75Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:44
76Thomas Lebas (Fra)0:15:51
77Gwenaël Simon (Fra)0:16:00
78Aurélien Ribet (Fra)0:16:25
79Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
80Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:17:06
81Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)0:18:14
82Maxime Daniel (Fra)0:18:39
83Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) GBR0:18:49
84Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket0:19:05
85Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:19:13
86Baptiste Pecheul (Fra)0:19:24
87Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:20:15
88Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:20:27
89Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:20:45
90Cyril Vincenti (Fra)0:21:39
91Ryohei Komori (Jpn)0:22:45
92David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:23:28
93Maxime Renault (Fra)0:24:01
94Romain Guillemois (Fra)0:24:56
95Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
96Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
97Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:26:02
98Julien Jégou (Fra)0:26:14
99Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:26:33
100Grégoire Le Calvé (Fra)0:26:46
101Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:26:47
102Corentin Mauge (Fra)0:27:16
103Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:28:39
104Philip Gale (GBr)0:30:06
105Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:31:11
106Tom Copeland (GBr)0:34:55
107Simon Le Guével (Fra)0:35:07
108Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:39:05
109Thibault Jeannes (Fra)0:48:06

Latest on Cyclingnews