Skip to main content

Lotto Belgium Tour: Alena Amialiusik uses late attack to win stage 2

Image 1 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Alena Amialiusik of Belarus and Team CanyonSRAM Racing celebrates at arrival during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Stage 2 winner Alena Amialiusik of Belarus and Team Canyon//SRAM Racing celebrates (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 2 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Alena Amialiusik of Belarus and Team CanyonSRAM Racing sprint at arrival to win the stage Lotte Kopecky of Belgium and Belgium National Team Ellen Van Dijk of The Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo Green Points Jersey Lorena Wiebes of The Netherlands and Team DSM white best young jersey Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez of Spain and Movistar Team Women during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Alena Amialiusik of Team Canyon//SRAM Racing has significant gap for stage 2 sprint victory (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 3 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Lorena Wiebes of The Netherlands and Team DSM White Best Young Rider Jersey Lotte Kopecky of Belgium and Belgium National Team sprint at arrival during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Lorena Wiebes of Team DSM, in White Best Young Rider Jersey, and Lotte Kopecky of Belgium National Team sprint at finish line in Galmaarden (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 4 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Ellen Van Dijk of The Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo Green Points Jersey at arrival during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Ellen Van Dijk of Trek-Segafredo rolls across the finish in fourth place wearing Green Points Jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 5 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Sanne Cant of Belgium Julie De Wilde of Belgium and Team PlanturPura Pfeiffer Georgi of The United Kingdom and Team DSM Laura Vainionp of Filand and Team SBikes Doltcini sprint at arrival during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Sanne Cant and Julie De Wilde of Team Plantur-Pura and Pfeiffer Georgi of Team DSM arrive at the finish in Galmaarden (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 6 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Alena Amialiusik of Belarus and Team CanyonSRAM Racing during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Alena Amialiusik wins stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 7 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Amalie Dideriksen of Denmark Audrey Cordon Ragot of France and Team Trek Segafredo during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden Injury Cobblestones LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Amalie Dideriksen and Audrey Cordon Ragot of Trek-Segafredo during stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 8 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Jolien Dhoore of Belgium and Belgium National Team Red Leader Jersey during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Jolien D´hoore of Belgium National Team rides at front of peloton in Red Leader Jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 9 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Alice Barnes of The United Kingdom and Team CanyonSRAM Racing Polka Dot Mountain Jersey during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Alice Barnes of Team Canyon//SRAM Racing in Polka Dot Mountain Jersey was part of breakaway with two laps to go (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 10 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Rotem Gafinovitz of Israel and Team Bingoal Casino Chevalmeire during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Rotem Gafinovitz of Israel and Team Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire attacked for solo break on second of five laps (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 11 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Anna Plichta of Poland and Team Lotto Soudal Ladies Elynor Backstedt of The United Kingdom and Team Trek Segafredo during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Anna Plichta of Lotto Soudal Ladies and Elynor Backstedt of Trek-Segafredo during 137.5km stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 12 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Jessica Allen of Australia and Team Bikeexchange Soigneur at feed zone during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Jessica Allen of Team BikeExchange in the feed zone on stage 2 in and around Galmaarden (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 13 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Jolien Dhoore of Belgium and Belgium National Team Red Leader Jersey during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Jolien D´hoore of Belgium National Team wears the Red Leader Jersey on stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 14 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Hannah Ludwig of Germany Alena Amialiusik of Belarus Ella Harris of Australia and Team CanyonSRAM Racing celebrate at arrival during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Stage 2 winner Alena Amialiusik gets celebration hugs from Canyon-SRAM teammates Hannah Ludwig and Ella Harris (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 15 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Lorena Wiebes of The Netherlands and Team DSM Red Leader Jersey celebrates at podium during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden Bread Trophy LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Lorena Wiebes of Team DSM in the Red Leader Jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 16 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Alena Amialiusik of Belarus and Team CanyonSRAM Racing celebrates at podium during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Alena Amialiusik of Team Canyon//SRAM Racing on the stage to celebrate her win (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 17 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Lotte Kopecky of Belgium and Belgium National Team Green Points Jersey celebrates at podium during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Lotte Kopecky of Belgium National Team wears the Green Points Jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 18 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Lorena Wiebes of The Netherlands and Team DSM White Best Young Rider Jersey celebrates at podium during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Lorena Wiebes of Team DSM awarded the White Best Young Rider Jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 19 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Rotem Gafinovitz of Israel and Team Bingoal Casino Chevalmeire Polka Dot Mountain Jersey celebrates at podium during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

With her early solo breakaway, Rotem Gafinovitz of Israel and Team Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire takes the Polka Dot Mountain Jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 20 of 20

GALMAARDEN BELGIUM JUNE 24 Ellen Van Dijk of The Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo Black Queen of the Stones Jersey celebrates at podium during the 9th Lotto Belgium Tour 2021 Stage 2 a 1375km stage from Galmaarden to Galmaarden LottoBelgTour LottoBelgiumTour on June 24 2021 in Galmaarden Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Ellen Van Dijk of The Netherlands and Team Trek-Segafredo dons the Black Queen of the Stones (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Canyon-SRAM’s Alena Amialiusik attacked in the final kilometres in Galmaarden to win stage 2 of the Lotto Belgium Tour. From a small group of four chasers, Lorena Wiebes (Team DSM) took second and Lotte Kopecky (Belgium National Team) finished third.

With her second-place finish, Wiebes takes the overall race lead heading into the final day.

The penultimate day of the four-day stage race was the longest at 137.5km with a 27.5km circuit in and around Galmaarden covered five times.

Like the day before, Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire Cycling was active and this time sent Rotem Gafinovitz on the offensive with a solo attack at the Steenhoutberg climb on the second lap. She was joined on the next circuit by a trio of riders – Alice Barnes (Canyon-SRAM), Kopecky and Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo).

Barnes would be left on her own at the end of the fourth lap with a mere 15-second lead, as Gafinovitz had rolled back into the peloton and both Kopecky and Van Dijk suffered flat tyres, the Belgian champion with 40km to go and Van Dijk a few kilometres later.

With 10km to go on a section of cobbles, an attempt at a breakaway by Hanna Ludwig (Canyon-SRAM) was reeled back by Van Dijk and a select group of seven riders, which included Wiebes and Kopecky.

All came back together on the bell lap for the fast finish and Amialiusik’s first victory of the year.

Friday is the final stage of racing, with 101.1km from Geraardsbergen.

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3:49:31
2Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:03
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team
4Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:04
5Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:08
6Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:01:00
7Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura
8Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
9Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
10Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
11Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Norwegian National Team
12Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
13Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
14Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
15Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
16Anna Kay (GBr) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
17Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
18Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
19Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Marie Le Net (Fra) French National Team
21Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
22Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
23Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
24Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing
25Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
26Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norwegian National Team
27Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
28Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
29Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
30Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Norwegian National Team
31Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
32Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
33Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:03
34Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:01:14
35Svenja Betz (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
36Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
37Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
38Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) French National Team
39Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
40Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:01:37
41Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:02:18
42Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:17
43Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:04:44
44Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:07:15
45Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:11:33
46Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:14:01
47Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
48Valentine Fortin (Fra) French National Team 0:14:03
49Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
50Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
51Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52India Grangier (Fra) French National Team
53Eleanor Wiseman (GBr) Bingoal WB Ladies
54Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel
55Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel
56Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
57Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
58Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
59Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel
60Corinna Lechner (Ger) Isorex Cycling Team
61Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
62Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
63Marijke De Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
64Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Isorex Cycling Team
65Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura
66Aniek van Alphen (Ned) Plantur-Pura
67Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange
68Kim de Baat (Bel) Belgian National Team
69Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
70Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) German National Team
71Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
72Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM
73Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
74Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
75Laura Vainionpää (Fin) S-Bikes Doltcini
76Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
77Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
78Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange
79Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
80Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
81Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
82Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
83Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
84Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:26:28
85Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) French National Team
86Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:26:38
87Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
88Naomi De Roeck (Bel) LVIV Cycling Team
89Fiona Mertens (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies
90Demi van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
91Ganna Solovei (Ukr) LVIV Cycling Team
92Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel
93Viktoriia Bondar (Ukr) LVIV Cycling Team
94Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
95Josie Nelson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
96Daphne Kreulen (Ned) WV Schijndel
97Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
98Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
99Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
100Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
101Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
102Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team
103Lena Charlotte Reißner (Ger) German National Team
104Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
105Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel
106Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
107Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
108Lien Lanssens (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies
109Caren Commissaris (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
110Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
111Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:26:49
DNFJulie Brouwers (Bel) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNFMinke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNFAdele Desgagnes (Can) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
DNFAudrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
DNFJustine Vromanne (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies
DNFEllen Feytens (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNFAnna Plichta (Pol) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFMoniek Tenniglo (Ned) Team BikeExchange
DNFAllison Zava (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies
DNFDorothea Heitzmann (Ger) German National Team
DNFSofiia Shevchenko (Ukr) LVIV Cycling Team
DNFLeonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFEvelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNFHanna Dopjans (Ger) German National Team
DNFMargarita Lopez Llull (Spa) LVIV Cycling Team
DNFKirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFVibeke Lystad (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNFFriederike Stern (Ger) German National Team
DNFFem van Empel (Ned) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNFMieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNFIlse Grit (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
DNFAmalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNFJulie Debock (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies
DNSLara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNSClara Copponi (Fra) French National Team
DNSKatharina Hechler (Ger) German National Team
DNSSami Donnelly (NZl) Isorex Cycling Team

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 22
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 20
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 15
4Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 10
5Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 10
6Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 10
7Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 10
8Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 8
9Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 4
10Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 3
11Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 2
12Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 1

Sprint 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:00:03
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:00:02
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:00:01

Sprint 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:03
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:00:02
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:00:01

Mountain 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5
2Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3
3Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1

Mountain 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5
2Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1

Mountain 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5
2India Grangier (Fra) French National Team 3
3Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1

Mountain 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 1

Mountain 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 5
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 3
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1

Moun tain 6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3
3Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1

Mountain 7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 5
2Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 3
3Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1

Mountain 8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 1

Cobblestones 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 5
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1

Cobblestones 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5
2Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) French National Team 3
3Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1

Cobblestones 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 3
3Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 1

Cobblestones 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3
3Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 1

Cobblestones 6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 5
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1

Cobblestones 7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 5
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1

Cobblestones 8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 5
2Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 3
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 1

Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 3:49:34
2Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 3:50:31
3Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
4Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
5Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
7Anna Kay (GBr) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
8Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
9Marie Le Net (Fra) French National Team
10Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
11Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Norwegian National Team
12Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:50:34
13Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 3:51:08
14Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3:51:49
15Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:54:15
16Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:03:32
17Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
18Valentine Fortin (Fra) French National Team 4:03:34
19Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
20India Grangier (Fra) French National Team
21Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel
22Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel
23Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
24Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
25Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
26Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel
27Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura
28Aniek van Alphen (Ned) Plantur-Pura
29Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) German National Team
30Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
31Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM
32Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
33Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
34Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 4:15:59
35Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) French National Team
36Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 4:16:09
37Demi van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
38Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel
39Josie Nelson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
40Daphne Kreulen (Ned) WV Schijndel
41Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
42Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
431544
44Lena Charlotte Reißner (Ger) German National Team
45Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel
46Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon-SRAM Racing 11:30:33
2Team DSM 11:30:36
3Movistar Team Women 11:30:41
4Plantur-Pura 11:31:33
5Norway National Team
6Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:31:36
7Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 11:31:47
8Team Rupelcleaning - Champion Lubricants
9Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:37:34
10Belgium National Team 11:43:39
11Trek-Segafredo 11:43:40
12France National Team 11:44:50
13NXTG Racing 11:45:13
14Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 11:57:39
15Team BikeExchange
16S-Bikes Doltcini 12:10:14
17Keukens Redant Cycling Team 12:10:39
18Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 12:10:40
19WV Schijndel 12:10:42
20Isorex Cycling Team 12:23:17
21Bingoal-WB Ladies 12:35:52
22LVIV Cycling Team
23Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen

General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 6:23:56
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:00:02
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:09
4Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:37
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:58
6Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:00:59
7Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 0:01:13
8Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:17
9Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:01:18
10Marie Le Net (Fra) French National Team 0:01:19
11Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
12Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:01:22
13Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:01:24
14Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
15Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
16Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:26
17Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:27
18Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 0:01:28
19Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:01:29
20Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:30
21Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:01:33
22Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:01:36
23Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) French National Team 0:01:38
24Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:01:40
25Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:01:43
26Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
27Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura 0:01:47
28Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:01:50
29Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:01:52
30Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:01:57
31Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:02:06
32Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
33Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:02:12
34Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:02:21
35Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 0:02:25
36Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
37Anna Kay (GBr) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:02:30
38Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:02:33
39Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:03:47
40Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:51
41Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:08:29
42Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:09:51
43Svenja Betz (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:10:07
44Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:11:41
45Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:13:32
46Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:14:14
47Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:14:22
48Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:14:24
49Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:14:27
51Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 0:14:29
52Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:14:34
53Valentine Fortin (Fra) French National Team 0:14:35
54Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
55Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:14:37
56Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM 0:14:43
57Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) German National Team 0:14:44
58Aniek van Alphen (Ned) Plantur-Pura 0:14:51
59Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 0:14:54
60Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:14:56
61Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:14:57
62Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:59
63Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:15:01
64Corinna Lechner (Ger) Isorex Cycling Team
65Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura 0:15:02
66Kim de Baat (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:15:04
67Laura Vainionpää (Fin) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:15:08
68Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:15:23
69Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:24
70Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:15:28
71Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:15:30
72Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:15:31
73Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:15:34
74Marijke De Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:15:35
75Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team 0:15:37
76India Grangier (Fra) French National Team 0:15:38
77Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
78Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Isorex Cycling Team 0:16:05
79Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange 0:22:49
80Eleanor Wiseman (GBr) Bingoal WB Ladies 0:22:52
81Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing 0:22:59
82Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:23:05
83Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen 0:23:14
84Josie Nelson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team 0:27:22
85Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:27:27
86Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
87Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:27:31
88Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen 0:27:35
89Naomi De Roeck (Bel) LVIV Cycling Team 0:27:37
90Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 0:27:40
91Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:27:57
92Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) French National Team 0:28:07
93Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:28:08
94Ganna Solovei (Ukr) LVIV Cycling Team 0:28:11
95Fiona Mertens (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies 0:28:12
96Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 0:28:14
97Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 0:28:15
98Lien Lanssens (Bel) Bingoal WB Ladies 0:28:21
99Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:28:22
100Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:28:25
101Demi van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:28:29
102Caren Commissaris (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:28:37
103Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
104Viktoriia Bondar (Ukr) LVIV Cycling Team 0:28:38
105Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:29:19
106Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:30:19
107Daphne Kreulen (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:35:27
108Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini 0:35:31
109Lena Charlotte Reißner (Ger) German National Team 0:35:33
110Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:36:02
111Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen 0:45:27

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 43
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgian National Team 42
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 40
4Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 30
5Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 28
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 20
7Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 15
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 12
9Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 10
10Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 9
11Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 8
12Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8
13Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 6
14Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 4
15Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4
16Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange 4
17Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3
18Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 2
19Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 2
20Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 2
21Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 1
22Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1

Cobblestones classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
2Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura 13
3Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 8
4Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 8
5Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 6
6Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 6
7Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) French National Team 6
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 5
9Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 4
10Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 3
11Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 1

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 15
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15
3Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 9
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 8
5Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 8
6Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team 4
7Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 4
8Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3
9India Grangier (Fra) French National Team 3
10Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 1
11Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 6:23:56
2Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 6:25:09
3Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 6:25:14
4Marie Le Net (Fra) French National Team 6:25:15
5Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
6Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Norwegian National Team 6:25:18
7Sara Martin Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women 6:25:20
8Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:25:22
9Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:25:23
10Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 6:25:24
11Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 6:25:46
12Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 6:26:08
13Anna Kay (GBr) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 6:26:26
14Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing 6:27:43
15Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:37:28
16Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:38:10
17Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 6:38:18
18Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 6:38:25
19Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 6:38:30
20Valentine Fortin (Fra) French National Team 6:38:31
21Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 6:38:33
22Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM 6:38:39
23Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) German National Team 6:38:40
24Aniek van Alphen (Ned) Plantur-Pura 6:38:47
25Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 6:38:55
26Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:38:57
27Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura 6:38:58
28Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:39:24
29Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:39:26
30India Grangier (Fra) French National Team 6:39:34
31Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
32Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing 6:46:55
33Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 6:47:01
34Josie Nelson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team 6:51:18
35Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing 6:51:23
36Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 6:51:27
37Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) French National Team 6:52:03
38Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:52:04
39Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 6:52:11
40Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 6:52:18
41Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team 6:52:21
42Demi van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 6:52:25
43Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 6:52:33
44Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:53:15
45Daphne Kreulen (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:59:23
46Lena Charlotte Reißner (Ger) German National Team 6:59:29

Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team DSM 19:14:37
2Movistar Team Women 19:15:17
3Parkhotel Valkenburg 19:15:53
4Canyon-SRAM Racing 19:15:55
5Norway National Team 19:16:05
6Plantur-Pura 19:16:28
7Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 19:17:22
8Team Rupelcleaning - Champion Lubricants 19:18:46
9Lotto Soudal Ladies 19:22:05
10Trek-Segafredo 19:27:24
11Belgium National Team 19:28:11
12France National Team 19:29:12
13NXTG Racing 19:29:31
14Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 19:42:35
15Team BikeExchange 19:42:41
16Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 19:55:20
17S-Bikes Doltcini 19:56:40
18WV Schijndel 19:57:18
19Keukens Redant Cycling Team 20:05:29
20Isorex Cycling Team 20:10:16
21LVIV Cycling Team 20:22:24
22Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen 20:22:28
23Bingoal-WB Ladies 20:31:13

Latest on Cyclingnews