Skip to main content

Colas bests Craddock in Morbihan finale

Full Results
1Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor2:23:24
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne0:00:02
4Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:00:18
5Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France
6Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere
7Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
8Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
10Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers
11Alexander Aerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
12Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Belgium
13Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France
14Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium
15Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
16Richard Van Overbeghe (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
17Benjamin Chauvin (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
18Clément Maertens (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
19Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
20John Da Cunha (Fra) Ile de France
21Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
22Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
23Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
24Frederik Bjorke Schwartz (Den) Team Designbrokers
25William Balguy (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
26Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Vacansoleil
27Erwan Despeignes (Fra) Poitou Charentes
28Nicolas Thomasson (Fra) Auvergne
29Rutger Belmans (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar
30Florent Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Predictor
31Jérémy Hussler (Fra) Poitou Charentes
32Dimitri Patin (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
33Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
34Thomas Le Boucher (Fra) AC Lanester 56
35Stijn Machiels (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar
36Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor
37Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
38Léo Moreac (Fra) OC Locmine
39Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France
40Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
41Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
42Quentin Melon (Bel) Lotto Predictor
43Thomas Vergereau (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
44Gildas Le Priellec (Fra) AC Lanester 56
45Arthur Fobert (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
46Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
47Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
48Jean-Marie Gouret (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
49Gontran Lance (Fra) Dordogne
50Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
51Tangi Le Roux (Fra) Finistere
52Billy Van Landuyt (Bel) Belgium
53Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
54Dieter Beausaert (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar
55Steven Poli (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
56Rémi Convert (Fra) Auvergne
57Greg Baruzzi (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
58Kévin Soubes (Fra) Dordogne
59Frank Jansen (Ned) Vacansoleil
60Gert Vandierendonck (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
61Mathias Ollegaard (Den) Team Designbrokers
62Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
63Adrien Guyomard (Fra) Morbihan
64Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
65Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Belgium
66Dragan Herveou (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
67Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
68Luc Blanchon (Fra) Ile de France
69Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor
70Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
71Romain Desreumaux (Fra) Morbihan
72Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil
73Maxime Huygens (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
74Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
75Aloïs Mus (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
76Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan
77Casper Folsach (Den) Team Designbrokers
78Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgium
79Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
80Maxime Cam (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
81Adrien Tanguy (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
82Jean-Charles Madec (Fra) OC Locmine
83Yann Le Burel (Fra) Finistere
84David Leclaire (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
85Valentin Dufour (Fra) Poitou Charentes
86Pierre Nedeau (Fra) Poitou Charentes
87Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
88Ronan Tassel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
89Mike Granger (Fra) Mayenne
90Paul Moerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
91Nick Wijnants (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
92Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Mayenne
93Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
94Lowie Sterckx (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar
95Tanguy Marquet (Fra) OC Locmine
96Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:37
97Lucas Dreyer (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:00:40
98Rudy Botter (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:03:06
99Maxime Bredin (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:04:28
100Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:05:13
101Jens Coppens (Ned) Vacansoleil0:07:35
102Emmanuel Cointet (Fra) Mayenne0:08:16
103Jordane Henry (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
DNFSebastian Hirsch (Den) Team Designbrokers
DNFTom Mertens (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar
DNFMartin Lebacle (Fra) Mayenne
DNFRodolphe Henry (Fra) AC Lanester 56
DNFFélix Bonno (Fra) AC Lanester 56
DNFMaurice Nijmeijer (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars
DNFThomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
DNFClément Boirivant (Fra) Poitou Charentes
DNFPierre Sable (Fra) Mayenne
DNFSébastien Coquil (Fra) Finistere
DNFAnthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 56
DNFBart Troost (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
DNFJoey Van Rhee (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars

Points
1Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor25pts
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team20
3Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne16
4Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais14
5Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France12
6Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere10
7Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon9
8Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters8
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC7
10Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers6
11Alexander Aerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen5
12Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Belgium4
13Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France3
14Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium2
15Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais1

Sprint 1 - Plumeliau
1Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen5pts
2Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team3
3Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars2
4Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 561

Sprint 2 - 1st Pasage Sur La Ligne
1Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars5pts
2Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC3
3Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil2
4Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen1

Mountain 1 - Kerchassic
1Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 566pts
2Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien4
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC2
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars1

Mountain 2 - Bignan
1Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars6pts
2Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC4
3Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 562
4Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team1

Mountain 3 - Mousoir-Ac
1Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars8pts
2Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen6
3Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team4
4Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil2
5Anthony Mira (Fra) AC Lanester 561

Teams
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team7:10:48
2Côtes d'Armor
3Dordogne0:00:02
4Ile de France0:00:18
5Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
6Nord Pas De Caais
7Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen
8Belgium
9Koninklijke Balen BC
10VC Beauvaisien
11Wielerclub De Molenspurters
12Team Designbrokers
13Lotto Predictor
14DCM-GB Vorselaar
15Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
16Finistere
17Poitou Charentes
18Vacansoleil
19Avia Cycling Team
20Morbihan
21Ille et Vilaine
22OC Locmine
23De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:08:01
24Mayenne0:08:16

Final general classification
1Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor5:08:30
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:10
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere0:00:22
4Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan0:00:23
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:00:25
6Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:00:36
7Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:38
8Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:00:43
9Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:44
10Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France0:00:46
11Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:00:47
12Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
13Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:48
14Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:49
15Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
16Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France0:00:51
17Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
18Rutger Belmans (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:00:52
19Luc Blanchon (Fra) Ile de France
20Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:53
21Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:54
22Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:00:55
23Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
24Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne0:00:56
25Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:58
26Maxime Cam (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:01:01
27Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France0:01:02
28Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:05
29Richard Van Overbeghe (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:06
30Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:01:07
31Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil
32Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen
33Casper Folsach (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:08
34Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
35Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:01:09
36Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Belgium
37Thomas Le Boucher (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:10
38Nicolas Thomasson (Fra) Auvergne
39Paul Moerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
40Mathias Ollegaard (Den) Team Designbrokers
41Benjamin Chauvin (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
42John Da Cunha (Fra) Ile de France
43Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgium0:01:11
44Jean-Marie Gouret (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
45Alexander Aerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:01:12
46Jérémy Hussler (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:13
47Tanguy Marquet (Fra) OC Locmine
48Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan0:01:15
49Valentin Dufour (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:17
50Aloïs Mus (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
51Nick Wijnants (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:18
52Yann Le Burel (Fra) Finistere0:01:21
53Clément Maertens (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
54Thomas Vergereau (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
55Lowie Sterckx (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:24
56Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
57Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:26
58Adrien Tanguy (Fra) Côtes d'Armor
59William Balguy (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
60Erwan Despeignes (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:28
61Gildas Le Priellec (Fra) AC Lanester 560:01:30
62Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:31
63Kévin Soubes (Fra) Dordogne0:01:33
64Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Mayenne0:01:34
65David Leclaire (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:01:35
66Frederik Bjorke Schwartz (Den) Team Designbrokers0:01:36
67Léo Moreac (Fra) OC Locmine
68Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Belgium0:01:37
69Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:39
70Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien0:01:41
71Dimitri Patin (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
72Greg Baruzzi (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
73Ronan Tassel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:01:42
74Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:45
75Billy Van Landuyt (Bel) Belgium0:01:46
76Arthur Fobert (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
77Mike Granger (Fra) Mayenne
78Tangi Le Roux (Fra) Finistere0:01:48
79Gert Vandierendonck (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:49
80Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:50
81Dieter Beausaert (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:51
82Pierre Nedeau (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:52
83Adrien Guyomard (Fra) Morbihan0:01:53
84Florent Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Predictor
85Quentin Melon (Bel) Lotto Predictor
86Gontran Lance (Fra) Dordogne
87Jean-Charles Madec (Fra) OC Locmine0:01:54
88Dragan Herveou (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:02:00
89Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
90Lucas Dreyer (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais0:02:02
91Romain Desreumaux (Fra) Morbihan0:02:04
92Frank Jansen (Ned) Vacansoleil0:02:16
93Steven Poli (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine
94Stijn Machiels (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:02:21
95Maxime Huygens (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais
96Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium
97Rémi Convert (Fra) Auvergne0:02:53
98Rudy Botter (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:04:02
99Maxime Bredin (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:05:16
100Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:06:06
101Jens Coppens (Ned) Vacansoleil0:08:52
102Emmanuel Cointet (Fra) Mayenne0:09:42
103Jordane Henry (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:10:15

Points classification
1Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d'Armor50pts
2Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team30
3Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars28
4Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters28
5Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere27
6Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan19
7Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne16
8Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais16
9Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France13
10Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien12
11Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France10
12Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon9
13Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique8
14Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team8
15Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC7
16Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France6
17Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team6
18Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers6
19Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor5
20Alexander Aerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen5
21Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor4
22Lennert Buysse (Bel) Belgium4
23Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Belgium4
24Niels De Rooze (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen3
25Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team2
26Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium2
27Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan1
28Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais1

Sprint classification
1Wout Franssen (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen15pts
2Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars12
3Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team7
4Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC3
5Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien2
6Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil2
7Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen1

Mountains classification
1Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars28pts
2Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien10
3Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team9
4Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC8
5Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen6
6Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique4
7Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC4
8Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere2
9Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil2
10Yann Le Burel (Fra) Finistere2
11Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien2
12Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan1

Young rider classification
1Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere5:08:52
2Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France0:00:24
3Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team0:00:27
4Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:31
6Ruben Boons (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:32
7Loïc Jamet (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:00:33
8Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France0:00:40
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:00:43
10Twan Brusselman (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:45
11Casper Folsach (Den) Team Designbrokers0:00:46
12Joren Touquet (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:00:47
13Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Belgium
14Paul Moerland (Ned) Vacansoleil0:00:48
15Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Morbihan0:00:53
16Valentin Dufour (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:00:55
17Lowie Sterckx (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:02
18Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:04
19Erwan Despeignes (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:06
20Kévin Soubes (Fra) Dordogne0:01:11
21Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Mayenne0:01:12
22Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:17
23Julien Cordier (Fra) VC Beauvaisien0:01:19
24Ronan Tassel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:01:20
25Billy Van Landuyt (Bel) Belgium0:01:24
26Mike Granger (Fra) Mayenne
27Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:01:28
28Pierre Nedeau (Fra) Poitou Charentes0:01:30
29Florent Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Predictor0:01:31
30Gontran Lance (Fra) Dordogne
31Dragan Herveou (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:38
32Frank Jansen (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:54
33Stijn Machiels (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:01:59
34Alexander Maes (Bel) Belgium
35Rémi Convert (Fra) Auvergne0:02:31
36Maxime Bredin (Fra) Côtes d'Armor0:04:54
37Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:05:44
38Jordane Henry (Fra) Ille Et Vilaine0:09:53

Teams classification
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team15:27:17
2Côtes d'Armor0:00:20
3Ile de France0:00:42
4Morbihan
5Avia Cycling Team0:00:45
6Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen0:01:16
7Koninklijke Balen BC0:01:18
8Team Designbrokers0:01:27
9Vacansoleil0:01:28
10Lotto Predictor0:01:36
11Finistere0:01:44
12Wielerclub De Molenspurters0:01:45
13Nord Pas De Caais0:01:55
14Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique0:02:01
15VC Beauvaisien0:02:04
16DCM-GB Vorselaar0:02:07
17Belgium0:02:10
18Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon0:02:11
19Poitou Charentes
20Dordogne0:02:35
21OC Locmine0:02:56
22Ille et Vilaine0:02:59
23De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars0:08:43
24Mayenne0:11:15

Latest on Cyclingnews