Skip to main content

Clean sweep for Teklehaymanot in Rwanda

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Eritrea4:28:09
2Freqalsi Abrha (Eri) Eritrea0:01:13
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:01:52
4Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:02:24
5Dawit Araya (Eri) Eritrea
6Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:02:31
7Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:03:23
8Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) Eritrea0:03:28
9Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:04:57
10Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:05:00
11Meran Russan (Eri) Eritrea0:05:26
12Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)0:07:39
13Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)
14Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)0:09:39
15Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eri) Eritrea0:09:54
16Emmanuel Kipkemei (Ken) Kenya0:13:21
17Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:13:50
18Simon Kitoki Kumwaka (Ken) Kenya
19Richard Laningo (Tan) Tanzania0:14:04
20Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco0:19:35
21Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)0:19:49
22Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:27:43
23Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)0:32:41
24Joseph Echwa (Ken) Kenya
25Issa Ntibitura (Rwa)
26Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)0:35:10
27Emile Bintunimana (Rwa)
28Gad Ngirowonsanga (Rwa)0:37:33
29David Nkurunziza (Rwa)
30Janvier Hadi (Rwa)0:50:30
31Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)
32Peter Muya (Ken) Kenya0:51:55
33Emmanuel Raphael (Tan) Tanzania1:00:06
34Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda1:02:38
35Wavamunno Muzamiru (Uga) Uganda1:02:42
36Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda1:02:52
37Saidi Jumanne (Tan) Tanzania1:03:03
38Amani Munishi (Tan) Tanzania1:09:40
39Mussa Melami (Tan) Tanzania1:11:29
40Simon Kimeli (Ken) Kenya
DNSSamuel Mwiseneza (Rwa)
DNFSeni Konda (Tan) Tanzania
DNFAchilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda
DNFJacques Mbarushimana (Rwa)

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Eritrea9:12:18
2Freqalsi Abrha (Eri) Eritrea0:01:13
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:04:35
4Meran Russan (Eri) Eritrea0:05:26
5Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:07:36
6Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:07:58
7Dawit Araya (Eri) Eritrea0:09:52
8Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)0:11:58
9Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:12:44
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:13:38
11Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:15:31
12Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eri) Eritrea0:15:33
13Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) Eritrea0:19:49
14Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)0:20:10
15Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)0:20:21
16Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:28:29
17Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)0:33:53
18Richard Laningo (Tan) Tanzania0:34:47
19Simon Kitoki Kumwaka (Ken) Kenya0:35:10
20Emmanuel Kipkemei (Ken) Kenya0:36:40
21Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:39:34
22Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco0:43:17
23Joseph Echwa (Ken) Kenya0:45:35
24Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)0:54:59
25Issa Ntibitura (Rwa)0:58:57
26David Nkurunziza (Rwa)1:02:40
27Peter Muya (Ken) Kenya1:07:53
28Gad Ngirowonsanga (Rwa)1:09:22
29Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)1:10:48
30Emile Bintunimana (Rwa)1:19:12
31Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)1:24:58
32Janvier Hadi (Rwa)
33Simon Kimeli (Ken) Kenya1:36:01
34Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda1:40:40
35Mussa Melami (Tan) Tanzania1:49:19
36Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda1:51:49
37Emmanuel Raphael (Tan) Tanzania1:55:54
38Wavamunno Muzamiru (Uga) Uganda1:56:33
39Saidi Jumanne (Tan) Tanzania2:03:09
40Amani Munishi (Tan) Tanzania2:05:24

Latest on Cyclingnews