Skip to main content

Sohrabi hunts for clean sweep

Results after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:44:50
2Amir Zargari (IRI) Iran
3Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
4Gökhan Hasta (Tur)
5Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)
6Behnam Maleki (IRI)
7Hassan Maleki (IRI)
8Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
9Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
10Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
11Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)
12Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)
13Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
14Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
15Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
16Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) Uzbekistan
17Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)
18Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
19Saber Soltaninasser (IRI)
20Abolfazl Gilani Poor (IRI)
21Kazem Najafi Dargo (IRI)
22Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
23Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
24Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Iran
25Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
26Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
27Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) (Uzbekistan)
28Ali Khademi (IRI)
29Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
30Barati Rasoul (IRI)
31Rahim Ememi (IRI) Iran
32Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)
33Behrouz Soltani (IRI)
34Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
36Ali Torabi (IRI)
37Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
38Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran
39Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
40Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
41Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
42Mohammad Seyedrezaei (IRI)
43Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran
44Reza Bagheri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
45Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
46Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
47Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)
48Vahid Abdi (IRI)0:00:07
49Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
50Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)
51Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)
52Mutlu Mert (Tur)
53Paseban Hamed (IRI)
54Ahamad Ghamari (IRI)0:00:13
55Hossein Shojaati (IRI)0:00:27
56Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:01:36
57Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
58Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:02:39
59Saeid Navidfar (IRI)
60Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
61Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:03:06
62Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:05:40

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7:35:36
2Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Iran0:01:25
3Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:01:29
4Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:44
5Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)0:01:54
6Rahim Ememi (IRI) Iran0:02:04
7Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:04:39
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:04:43
9Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:04:45
10Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:04:52
11Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:05:21
12Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:05:41
13Hassan Maleki (IRI)0:05:47
14Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:58
15Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:06:02
16Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:15
17Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:06:19
18Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
19Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) (Uzbekistan)0:06:48
20Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)
21Amir Zargari (IRI) Iran0:07:33
22Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:07:41
23Ali Torabi (IRI)0:07:50
24Behnam Maleki (IRI)0:08:23
25Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:08:48
26Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:09:14
27Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:09:24
28Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)0:09:31
29Ali Khademi (IRI)0:09:44
30Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)
31Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)0:09:53
32Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran0:09:57
33Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:10:01
34Kazem Najafi Dargo (IRI)0:10:26
35Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:10:29
36Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:10:51
37Reza Bagheri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:11:28
38Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:11:53
39Behrouz Soltani (IRI)
40Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:12:06
41Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:12:17
42Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:13:13
43Paseban Hamed (IRI)0:13:16
44Saeid Navidfar (IRI)0:13:46
45Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)0:14:09
46Saber Soltaninasser (IRI)0:14:48
47Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:14:56
48Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran0:15:15
49Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
50Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:16:06
51Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:16:43
52Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:20
53Abolfazl Gilani Poor (IRI)0:17:21
54Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:17:31
55Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:17:45
56Vahid Abdi (IRI)0:18:37
57Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:19:55
58Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)0:20:01
59Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:20:37
60Mohammad Seyedrezaei (IRI)0:24:06
61Ahamad Ghamari (IRI)0:24:26
62Hossein Shojaati (IRI)0:25:20

Latest on Cyclingnews