Skip to main content

Sohrabi makes it two from two

Results after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:55:00
2Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:00:02
3Hassan Maleki (IRI)
4Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Iran
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:09
6Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)0:00:10
7Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:13
8Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:18
9Rahim Ememi (IRI) Iran0:00:20
10Amir Zargari (IRI) Iran0:01:52
11Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:02:59
13Ali Khademi (IRI)
14Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
15Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)
16Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
17Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
18Behnam Maleki (IRI)
19Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
20Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
21Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
22Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
23Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
24Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) (Uzbekistan)
25Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
26Paseban Hamed (IRI)
27Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
28Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)
29Reza Bagheri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
30Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)
31Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)
32Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran
33Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:03:04
34Saeid Navidfar (IRI)0:04:06
35Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:04:37
36Kazem Najafi Dargo (IRI)
37Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
38Ali Torabi (IRI)
39Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
40Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
41Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
42Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:04:40
43Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)0:05:07
44Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:08:04
45Behrouz Soltani (IRI)
46Saber Soltaninasser (IRI)0:09:24
47Gökhan Hasta (Tur)
48Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) Uzbekistan
49Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:09:26
50Vahid Abdi (IRI)
51Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran
52Abolfazl Gilani Poor (IRI)
53Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
54Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
55Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
56Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:14:02
57Mohammad Seyedrezaei (IRI)
58Mutlu Mert (Tur)
59Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)
60Ahamad Ghamari (IRI)
61Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman
62Hossein Shojaati (IRI)
DNQVahid Dehghan Zadeh (IRI)0:19:22
DNQNaeim Dadsetadchi (IRI)
DNQTural Isgenderov (Aze)0:19:29
DNFGafur Mustafayev (Aze)
DNFMohammad Miri (IRI)
DNFMasoud Ehsanpour (IRI)
DNFMasoud Zarezadeh (IRI)
DNSEsmail Alizadeh Malalou (IRI)

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3:51:26
2Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:00:56
3Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Iran0:01:10
4Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)0:01:21
5Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:27
6Rahim Ememi (IRI) Iran0:01:31
7Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:04:10
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
9Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
10Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
11Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
12Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:04:12
13Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:04:19
14Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:04:41
15Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:04:52
16Hassan Maleki (IRI)0:05:14
17Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:25
18Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:29
19Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:06:14
20Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) (Uzbekistan)0:06:15
21Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)
22Ali Torabi (IRI)0:06:19
23Amir Zargari (IRI) Iran0:07:06
24Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:07:08
25Behnam Maleki (IRI)0:07:50
26Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
27Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)
28Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)0:08:15
29Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
30Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran
31Ali Khademi (IRI)0:09:11
32Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
33Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)
34Saeid Navidfar (IRI)0:09:25
35Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:09:28
36Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:09:53
37Kazem Najafi Dargo (IRI)
38Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:09:56
39Reza Bagheri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:10:31
40Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:10:35
41Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:10:37
42Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:10:49
43Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:11:20
44Behrouz Soltani (IRI)
45Paseban Hamed (IRI)0:11:33
46Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)0:12:39
47Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:12:40
48Saber Soltaninasser (IRI)0:14:15
49Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran0:14:42
50Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
51Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:15:05
52Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman0:15:13
53Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:15:38
54Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
55Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:16:24
56Vahid Abdi (IRI)0:16:48
57Abolfazl Gilani Poor (IRI)
58Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:19:06
59Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)0:19:36
60Mohammad Seyedrezaei (IRI)0:22:04
61Ahamad Ghamari (IRI)0:22:31
62Hossein Shojaati (IRI)0:22:51

Latest on Cyclingnews