Skip to main content

Vrecer takes prologue by a hair

Image 1 of 7

Robert Vrecer (Perutnina Ptuj) is interviewed after being declared winner.

Robert Vrecer (Perutnina Ptuj) is interviewed after being declared winner. (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)
Image 2 of 7

Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Continental) set the fastest time but was penalized one second for a "false start"

Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Continental) set the fastest time but was penalized one second for a "false start" (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)
Image 3 of 7

Robert Vrecer (Pertunina Ptuj) in the prologue

Robert Vrecer (Pertunina Ptuj) in the prologue (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)
Image 4 of 7

Andre Schulze (PSK Whirlpool Author)

Andre Schulze (PSK Whirlpool Author) (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)
Image 5 of 7

Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Continental) awaits the podium ceremony.

Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Continental) awaits the podium ceremony. (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)
Image 6 of 7

Wilco Kelderman, Robert Vrecer and Andre Schulze on the podium

Wilco Kelderman, Robert Vrecer and Andre Schulze on the podium (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)
Image 7 of 7

The top three in the prologue: Wilco Kelderman, Robert Vrecer and Andre Schulze

The top three in the prologue: Wilco Kelderman, Robert Vrecer and Andre Schulze (Image credit: Ivo Rilovic)

Rabobank's Wilco Kelderman narrowly missed out on the first leader's jersey of the Istrian Spring Trophy by hundredths of a second after being docked one second for a false start by the officials. The adjustment meant Slovenian Robert Vrecer (Perutnina Ptuj) claimed the stage win and lead on GC by a fraction of a second.

The Rabobank team manager Arthur van Dongen was incensed, saying the team was robbed. "I wached the start of course. At 1 seconds Wilco put pressure on the pedals and a fraction later, the man holding the bike let go. I am sure that he was launched. The strangest thing was we didn't find out until some time after the finish of the last rider. To lose by three hundredths of seconds difference is very bitter."

Results
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:51.51
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:00.03
3Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:02.31
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:06.39
5Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07.13
6František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:07.74
7Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:08.44
8Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:08.77
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:11.21
10Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava0:00:11.77
11Rodrigues Argueles (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:12.11
12Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12.23
13Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava0:00:12.32
14Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:12.34
15Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:13.47
16Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:14.17
17Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:14.86
18Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:14.93
19Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:15.33
20Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:15.91
21Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:16.15
22Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:16.60
23Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:17.40
24Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:00:17.73
25Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:17.75
26Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:17.82
27Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:17.89
28Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:00:18.63
29Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:19.44
30Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:19.91
31Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:19.97
32Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika0:00:20.14
33Eno Ricki Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:20.29
34Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:20.47
35Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:20.77
36Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:20.98
37Mathias Wiele (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:21.23
38Andreas Graf (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:21.41
39Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:00:21.44
40Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:22.05
41Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:22.28
42Rene Heinze (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:22.88
43Luca Barla (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:23.16
44Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:23.23
45Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:00:23.37
46Luka Rakuša (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:23.41
47Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:23.44
48Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:23.73
49Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:24.12
50Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team0:00:24.45
51Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:24.63
52Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:24.87
53Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:25.14
54Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:25.19
55Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:25.27
56Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:25.38
57Uroš Šilar (Slo) Sava0:00:25.94
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:25.98
59Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:26.01
60Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:26.24
61Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:26.25
62Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:27.28
63Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:27.46
64Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:27.52
65Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:28.08
66Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:00:28.42
67Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:28.81
68Zolt Der (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:29.20
69Jakob Thiemeier (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:29.46
70Jani Mušic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:29.59
71Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:29.71
72Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:29.82
73Rok Jerše (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:29.89
74Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:30.40
75Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:00:30.49
76Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:30.54
77Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:30.57
78Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:30.84
79Jiri Novak (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:00:31.04
80Simon Novak (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:31.09
81Primoz Šegina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:31.15
82Andreas Müller (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:31.19
83Hasanovic Esad (Srb) National Team of Serbia
84Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:31.68
85Vojtech Dlouhý (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:32.05
86Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:32.60
87Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:32.81
88Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:33.15
89Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:33.16
90Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:33.17
91Daniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:33.40
92Matias Kumar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:33.48
93Miha Švab (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:33.55
94Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:33.56
95Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:34.11
96Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:34.13
97Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:34.65
98Robert Vleugel (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:34.73
99Michal Plesnik (Svk) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized
100Jovan Zekavica (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:34.80
101Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:35.13
102Jiri Hudacek (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:00:35.37
103Kazuo Nioue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:35.53
104Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:36.21
105Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:36.39
106Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:36.57
107Tim Jonas Reußt (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:36.67
108Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:36.71
109Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:36.79
110Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:36.88
111Bøger Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:36.89
112Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:00:36.97
113Robert Jenko (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:37.00
114Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:37.46
115Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:37.71
116Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:37.87
117Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:37.89
118Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:38.09
119Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:38.12
120Predrag Prokic (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:38.17
121Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:38.59
122Pavel Boudny (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:00:38.88
123Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:38.89
124Michael Singer (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:39.19
125Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK
126Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:39.30
127Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:39.90
128Maurice Calles (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:40.13
129Gade Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:40.19
130Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:40.23
131Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:40.37
132Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:40.67
133Moberg Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:41.09
134Friedrich Meingast (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:41.12
135Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:41.91
136Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:41.92
137Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:42.28
138Josef Schneider (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:42.44
139Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:42.89
140Patrick Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:43.59
141Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:43.67
142Marko Stankovic (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:43.75
143Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:43.97
144Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:44.30
145Sebastian Herrmann (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:44.85
146Jure Bitenc (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:45.23
147Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:45.42
148Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:45.88
149David Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:46.17
150Martin Reuel (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:47.21
151Bjarte Rød (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:47.55
152Nils Flemming (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:47.75
153Maximilian Klein (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:47.84
154Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:48.11
155Tobias Ohlenschläger (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:48.73
156Georg Tazreiter (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:48.75
157Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:49.31
158Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:50.05
159Rafael Bossler (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:50.15
160Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:50.20
161Philipp Gröfler (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:50.30
162Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:50.79
163Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:51.06
164Dragan Spasic (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:51.10
165Tobias Oslislo (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:51.52
166Martin Gorges (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:52.74
167Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:01:08.14
168Patrick Jordan (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:01:09.12

General classification after prologue
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:51
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental
3Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:02
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:06
5Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07
6František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:08
7Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
8Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:09
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:11
10Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava0:00:12
11Rodrigues Argueles (Rus) Itera-Katusha
13Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental
14Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava
14Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
15Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:13
16Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:14
17Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:15
18Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
19Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley
20Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:16
21Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
22Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:17
23Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones
24Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:00:18
25Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK
26Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
27Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
28Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:00:19
29Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska
30Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:20
31Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska
32Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika
33Eno Ricki Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi
34Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
35Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:21
36Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
37Mathias Wiele (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
38Andreas Graf (Aut) National Team Austria
39Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
40Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:22
41Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) National Team Austria
42Rene Heinze (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:23
43Luca Barla (Ita) Team Nippo
44Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska
45Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
46Luka Rakuša (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
47Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
48Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:24
49Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
50Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team
51Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:25
52Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones
53Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
54Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
55Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
56Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK
57Uroš Šilar (Slo) Sava0:00:26
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team
59Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
60Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil
61Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo
62Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:27
63Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
64Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:28
65Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
66Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
67Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:29
68Zolt Der (Srb) National Team of Serbia
69Jakob Thiemeier (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange
70Jani Mušic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:30
71Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marinbikes
72Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Seven Stones
73Rok Jerše (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
74Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team
75Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika
76Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:31
77Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team
78Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones
79Jiri Novak (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized
80Simon Novak (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
81Primoz Šegina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
82Andreas Müller (Aut) National Team Austria
83Hasanovic Esad (Srb) National Team of Serbia
84Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:32
85Vojtech Dlouhý (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
86Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:33
87Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
88Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
89Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK
90Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange
91Daniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marinbikes
92Matias Kumar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
93Miha Švab (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:34
94Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley
95Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Global Cycling
96Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
97Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:35
98Robert Vleugel (Ned) Global Cycling
99Michal Plesnik (Svk) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized
100Jovan Zekavica (Srb) National Team of Serbia
101Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
102Jiri Hudacek (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized
103Kazuo Nioue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:36
104Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
105Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Global Cycling
106Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:37
107Tim Jonas Reußt (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange
108Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marinbikes
109Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
110Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
111Bøger Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK Elite
112Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
113Robert Jenko (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska
114Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
115Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:38
116Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
117Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK
118Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Marinbikes
119Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona
120Predrag Prokic (Srb) National Team of Serbia
121Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:39
122Pavel Boudny (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized
123Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro-Radenska
124Michael Singer (Aut) National Team Austria
125Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK
126Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK Elite
127Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:40
128Maurice Calles (Ger) Seven Stones
129Gade Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi
130Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
131Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
132Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:41
133Moberg Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi
134Friedrich Meingast (Ger) Team Marinbikes
135Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:42
136Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
137Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Trondhjems VK
138Josef Schneider (Ger) RSV Rosenheim
139Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:43
140Patrick Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:44
141Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
142Marko Stankovic (Srb) National Team of Serbia
143Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
144Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona
145Sebastian Herrmann (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:45
146Jure Bitenc (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije
147Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Global Cycling
148Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:46
149David Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim
150Martin Reuel (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:47
151Bjarte Rød (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:48
152Nils Flemming (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange
153Maximilian Klein (Ger) RSV Rosenheim
154Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling
155Tobias Ohlenschläger (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:49
156Georg Tazreiter (Aut) National Team Austria
157Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
158Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:50
159Rafael Bossler (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange
160Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
161Philipp Gröfler (Aut) National Team Austria
162Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:51
163Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley
164Dragan Spasic (Srb) National Team of Serbia
165Tobias Oslislo (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:52
166Martin Gorges (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:53
167Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:01:08
168Patrick Jordan (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:01:09

Teams classification
1Rabobank Continental0:11:46
2PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:13
3Sava0:00:25
4Adria Mobil0:00:29
5Itera-Katusha0:00:32
6Perutnina Ptuj
7Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:42
8Tyrol Team0:00:47
9Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:49
10Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:50
11LKT Team Brandenburg
12Loborika0:00:51
13Seven Stones0:00:59
14Jenatec-Cycling0:01:00
15Team Nippo0:01:01
16National Team Austria
17Trondhjems VK0:01:03
18KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:05
19Obrazi Delo Revije0:01:11
20Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:15
21National Team of Serbia0:01:22
22Global Cycling0:01:23
23Espoirs Robert Lange0:01:26
24Team Marinbikes0:01:27
25Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:01:28
26Veloclub Ratisbona0:01:31
27Nesset CK Elite0:01:42
28Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:01:48
29RSV Rosenheim0:01:59

 

Latest on Cyclingnews