Dieteren surprises to take sprint victory

Full results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt3:19:46
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 5 - Cell 2
7Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team BerlinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team BerlinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23Row 19 - Cell 2
21Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-AcrogRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Harry Kraft (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept StoreRow 24 - Cell 2
26Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23Row 26 - Cell 2
28Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept StoreRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AISRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sebastian Deckert (Ger) RadteamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Timur Selvi (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AISRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-AcrogRow 37 - Cell 2
39Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 45 - Cell 2
47Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23Row 48 - Cell 2
50Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-AcrogRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 53 - Cell 2
55Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jonas Brödel (Ger) RadteamRow 58 - Cell 2
60David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr RadtRow 60 - Cell 2
62Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 62 - Cell 2
64Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team BerlinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept StoreRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AISRow 67 - Cell 2
69Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23Row 70 - Cell 2
72Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AISRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:00:12
78Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:14
79Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 78 - Cell 2
80Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:21
81Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:16
82Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) RadteamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team BerlinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 87 - Cell 2
89George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23Row 89 - Cell 2
91Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental0:01:20
93Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept StoreRow 92 - Cell 2
94Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept StoreRow 96 - Cell 2
98Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team0:01:23
100Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam0:01:25
101Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt0:04:21
102Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept StoreRow 101 - Cell 2
103Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:04:25
104Phillip Müller (Ger) German National TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr RadtRow 104 - Cell 2
106Paul Lynch (USA) USA National TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Zack Noonan (USA) USA National TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:06:00
109David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christian Freund (Ger) RadteamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Florian Scheit (Ger) RadteamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:11:37
114Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team BerlinRow 115 - Cell 2
117Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFEmil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFGiorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-AcrogRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-AcrogRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr RadtRow 122 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
GPM Km 16.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog3pts
2Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
GPM Cat 2 km 106
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team7pts
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
GPM Cat 2 km 132.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg7pts
2Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint km 57.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam3pts
2Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint km 69.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam3pts
2Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint km 120.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam3pts
2Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt25pts
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental11:04:17
2Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:03
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:06
7Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:09
8Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AISRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:11
10Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:16
13Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:00:18
15Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:21
16Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:22
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:24
19Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team0:00:27
21Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:30
24Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:31
26Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team0:00:33
27Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team0:00:36
30Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam0:00:38
31Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team0:00:40
32Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23Row 31 - Cell 2
33Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:41
34Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team0:00:42
35Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:00:43
38Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:00:46
39Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team0:00:50
40Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:51
41Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team BergstrasseRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:00:54
43Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept StoreRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:00:58
45Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:01:00
46Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team0:01:02
47David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team0:01:09
48Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team0:01:18
49Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:01:21
50Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam0:01:22
51Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt0:01:38
52Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt0:01:48
53Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team0:02:10
54Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:02:29
55Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:03:00
56Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team0:03:06
57Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team0:03:30
58Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team0:03:36
59Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:03:44
60Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team0:04:17
61Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:27
62Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:04:29
63Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team0:04:46
64Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental0:05:10
65Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:05:42
66Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team0:05:53
67Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team0:05:57
68Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:06:14
69Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team0:06:35
70Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:46
71Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:06:50
72Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:57
73Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:07:04
74Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam0:07:05
75Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam0:07:18
76Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:07:57
77Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team0:08:49
78Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:08:54
79Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:08:55
80Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:09:33
81Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:10:14
82Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team0:10:26
83Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:10:37
84Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:10:49
85Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team0:11:06
86Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:11:28
87Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team0:11:42
88Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:11:45
89Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:03
90Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team0:12:07
91Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:12:19
92Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team0:12:20
93Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr RadtRow 92 - Cell 2
94Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:12:41
95Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:12:46
96Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam0:13:37
97Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:13:39
98Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt0:13:40
99Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam0:14:01
100Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:14:33
101Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team0:14:40
102Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team0:15:05
103Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:15:13
104Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team0:15:18
105Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:15:25
106Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:17:37
107George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team0:19:21
108David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:51
109Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:20:43
110Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store0:22:01
111Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:22:21
112Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team0:22:35
113Paul Lynch (USA) USA National TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:24:17
115Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:26:10
116Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:26:21
117Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:31:24
118Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:31:40
119Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:32:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team26pts
2Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam26pts
2Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental38pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg13Row 13 - Cell 3
15David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U235Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental11:04:17
2Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:06
3Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:09
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AISRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:16
6Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:00:18
7Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:21
8Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:22
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:24
10David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team0:00:27
11Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:30
12Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:31
13Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team0:00:33
14Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de RijkeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:00:43
16Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:00:46
17Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team0:00:50
18Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:00:51
19Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:00:54
20Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:00:58
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:01:00
22Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team0:01:02
23Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:01:21
24Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt0:01:38
25Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team0:02:10
26Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:02:29
27Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:03:00
28Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team0:03:06
29Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team0:03:30
30Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental0:05:10
31Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse0:05:42
32Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team0:05:57
33Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team0:06:35
34Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:06:46
35Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:07:04
36Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:07:57
37Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:08:54
38Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U230:09:33
39Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team0:10:26
40Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:10:49
41Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:11:45
42Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:03
43Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:12:19
44Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:13:39
45Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam0:14:01
46Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team0:15:05
47Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:15:13
48Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team0:15:18
49Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store0:17:37
50Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store0:22:01
51Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:22:21
52Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team0:22:35
53Paul Lynch (USA) USA National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:24:17
55Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin0:31:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental33:12:51
2Team Jayco-AIS0:00:21
3Team Brandenburg0:00:53
4Thüringer Energie Team0:00:54
5French National Tea,0:00:56
6Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:15
7Continental Team Astana0:01:18
8BKCP-Powerplus Team0:01:21
9Austrian National Team0:02:00
10Itera-Kathusha U230:02:12
11Specialized Concept Store0:02:48
12Chipotle-First Solar Development Team0:06:02
13German National Team0:06:40
14Great Britain National Team0:06:42
15Radteam0:07:22
16Nationalteam Schweden0:09:30
17Team Bergstrasse0:12:20
18Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:12:37
19Bianchi Team Berlin0:13:43
20Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt0:15:15
21USA National Team0:18:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1