Skip to main content

Carolus claims final stage win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jorne Carolus (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling2:47:37
2Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany 1
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany 1
5Kristoffer M. Skjerping (Nor) Norway
6Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden
7Dennis Sckarbath (Ger) KED Junior Team
8Christian Mager (Ger) Fachklinikk Dr. Herzog-SVS
9Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
10Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany 1
11Jens Adams (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling
12Nick Van Stappen (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:00:06
13Sondre H. Enger (Nor) Norway0:02:22
14Kay Welten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
15Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany 2
16Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark
17Max Walscheid (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
18Christian Jerslild Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Hobro Horsens
19Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
20Manuel Straub (Ger) Team Auto Eder
21Jesper Schipper (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
22Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden
23Max Nabrotzky (Ger) LV Hamburg
24Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway
25Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
26Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:03:30
27Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 2
28Daniel Biedermann (Aut) LRV Tirol
29Dennis Wauch (Aut) LRV Tirol
30Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) LV Baden
31Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team Auto Eder
32André Krüger (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
33Sören Seip (Ger) LV Baden
34Jannick Geisler (Ger) LV Hamburg
35Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden
36Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany 1
37Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany 1
38Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
39Tosan Michael Teetzmann (Ger) LV Hamburg
40Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden
41Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
42Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 2
43Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:04:46
44Felix Rieckmann (Ger) LV Hamburg
45Jan Dieteren (Ger) Fachklinikk Dr. Herzog-SVS
46Jack De Koning (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
47Christopher Muche (Ger) Germany 2
48Michael Kucher (Aut) LRV Tirol
49Daniel Renhage (Swe) Sweden
50Leonhard Diekmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
51Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team Auto Eder
52Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway
53Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
54Nico Marcel Winkler (Ger) KED Junior Team
55Maximilian Beyer (Ger) KED Junior Team
56Hans Pirius (Ger) Germany 2
57Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
58Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling
59Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team Auto Eder
60Magnus Saß (Ger) KED Junior Team
61Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team Auto Eder
62Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany 2
63Joschka Beck (Ger) Fachklinikk Dr. Herzog-SVS
64Felix Donath (Ger) Germany 1
65Lukas Perktold (Aut) LRV Tirol
66Alexander Marvin Quack (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
67Kim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
68Simon Bigum (Den) Denmark
69Udby Lucas (Den) Glud & Marstrand Hobro Horsens
70Mads Lillelund (Den) Denmark
71Matthias Praschl (Aut) LRV Tirol
72Matthias Heine (Ger) LV Hamburg
73Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
74Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg
75Kristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden
76Tobias Knaup (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
77Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
78Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:04:56
79Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden
80Florian Otto (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
81Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling
82Malmros D. Christiansen (Den) Denmark
83Martin Gron (Den) Glud & Marstrand Hobro Horsens
84Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED Junior Team0:05:38
85Danny Van der Sman (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:14:23

Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany 16:50:09
2Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany 10:00:08
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:28
4Jens Adams (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:00:32
5Kristoffe Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:01:02
6Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:03
7Christian Mager (Ger) Fachklinikk Dr. Herzog-SVS0:01:23
8Dennis Sckarbath (Ger) KED Junior Team0:01:24
9Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden0:01:25
10Jorne Carolus (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:01:49
11Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany 10:01:58
12Nick Van Stappen (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:02:30
13Jesper Schipper (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:03:18
14Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany 20:03:38
15Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:03:52
16Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:04:03
17Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:05
18Christian Je Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Hobro Horsens0:04:06
19Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany 10:04:14
20Sondre H. Enger (Nor) Norway0:04:15
21Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:04:31
22Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 20:04:33
23Kay Welten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:04:43
24Max Walscheid (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:04:47
25Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden0:04:51
26Max Nabrotzky (Ger) LV Hamburg0:04:53
27Manuel Straub (Ger) Team Auto Eder0:05:06
28Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 20:05:24
29Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team Auto Eder0:05:25
30Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany 10:05:34
31Sören Seip (Ger) LV Baden0:05:37
32Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:05:45
33Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:05:48
34Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:05:51
35André Krüger (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:05:54
36Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) LV Baden0:05:58
37Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:06:01
38Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany 2
39Daniel Biedermann (Aut) LRV Tirol0:06:13
40Jannick Geisler (Ger) LV Hamburg0:06:15
41Dennis Wauch (Aut) LRV Tirol0:06:18
42Felix Donath (Ger) Germany 10:06:20
43Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:06:21
44Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED Junior Team0:06:29
45Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team Auto Eder0:06:34
46Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway
47Christopher Muche (Ger) Germany 2
48Jan Dieteren (Ger) Fachklinikk Dr. Herzog-SVS0:06:37
49Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:06:40
50Maximilian Beyer (Ger) KED Junior Team0:06:42
51Malmro Christiansen (Den) Denmark0:06:48
52Udby Lucas (Den) Glud & Marstrand Hobro Horsens0:06:50
53Mads Lillelund (Den) Denmark0:06:52
54Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:06:53
55Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:06:57
56Magnus Saß (Ger) KED Junior Team0:07:04
57Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team Auto Eder0:07:05
58Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden0:07:12
59Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:14
60Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
61Hans Pirius (Ger) Germany 20:07:16
62Joschka Beck (Ger) Fachklinikk Dr. Herzog-SVS0:07:17
63Kristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden0:07:20
64Tobias Knaup (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:07:27
65Nico Marcel Winkler (Ger) KED Junior Team0:07:28
66Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:29
67Leonhard Diekmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:07:30
68Lukas Perktold (Aut) LRV Tirol0:07:33
69Felix Rieckmann (Ger) LV Hamburg0:07:34
70Michael Kucher (Aut) LRV Tirol0:07:39
71Simon Bigum (Den) Denmark0:07:41
72Florian Otto (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:07:44
73Martin Gron (Den) Glud & Marstrand Hobro Horsens0:07:45
74Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:07:56
75Matthias Praschl (Aut) LRV Tirol0:08:04
76Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:09:30
77Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team AVIA Cycling0:09:35
78Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team Auto Eder0:10:57
79Matthias Heine (Ger) LV Hamburg0:11:29
80Alexander Mar Quack (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:11:52
81Tosan Mic Teetzmann (Ger) LV Hamburg0:12:05
82Kim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:12:50
83Daniel Renhage (Swe) Sweden0:16:51
84Danny Van der Sman (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:17:48
85Jack De Koning (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:18:24

Latest on Cyclingnews