Skip to main content

Danes take control in second semi-stage

Results
1Emil Hovmand (Den) Denmark2:14:40
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark
3Niklas Arndt (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:00:42
4Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
5Alexander Krieger (Ger) Deutschland Straße
6Bram Berkhout (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
7Ivan Savitskij (Rus) Russia
8Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia
9Simon Nuber (Ger) Deutschland Straße
10Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russia
11Brain Takacs (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
12Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia
13Michel Koch (Ger) Deutschland Straße
14Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
15Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus) Russia
16David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden
17Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg
18Simon Arnold (Ger) LV Baden
19Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
20Gian Gasser (Swi) Switzerland
21Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
22Matias Greve (Den) Denmark
23Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
24Jelle Lugten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
25Yannick Mayer (Ger) Deutschland Straße
26Kersten Thiele (Ger) LV Baden
27Manuel Öschger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar
28Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
29Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Norway
30Max Klein (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
31Mattias Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden
32Jesper Schipper (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
33Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
34Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Deutschland Straße
35Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Deutschland Straße
36Michael Schmidt (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
37David Bartl (Ger) LV Baden
38Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
39Daniel Slatto Gomnes (Nor) Norway
40Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
41Daniel Klemme (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
42Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland
43Timon Loderer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
44Alexander Hervâg (Nor) Norway
45Yves Hofmann (Swi) Switzerland
46Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland
47Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Norway
48Johannes Wagner (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
49Christian Mager (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
50Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia
51Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Avia Cycling Team
52Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden
53Timm Steinhagen (Ger) LV Berlin
54Alexander Randin (Nor) Norway
55Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar
56Marc Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
57Nico Schoch (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
58Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark
59Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar
60Milan Van den Ende (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
61Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar
62Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxemburg
63Jonas Weih (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
64Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Team Restore Cycling
65Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
66Lukas Paprotzky (Ger) LV Berlin
67Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
68Phillip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
69Marcus Nicolai (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
70Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia
71Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden
72Maximilian Werda (Ger) LV Berlin
73Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxemburg
74David Ansari (Ger) LV Baden
75Maximilian Mosler (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
76Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Avia Cycling Team
77Christian Freund (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar
78Daniel Schwarz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
79Micha Eglin (Swi) Switzerland
80Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
81Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
82Brian Van Goethhem (Ned) Avia Cycling Team
83Christoph Guhl (Ger) LV Berlin
84Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg
85Roman Güdel (Swi) Switzerland
86Stian Saugstad (Nor) Norway
87Max Stahr (Ger) Deutschland Bahn
88Marius Balle (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
89Christophe Fanck (Lux) Luxemburg
90Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:00:59
91Lucas Liß (Ger) Deutschland Bahn
92Sebastian Fischer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:01:01
93Tomas Kristoffersson (Swe) Sweden0:01:14
94Louis Palm (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:01:16
95Christoph Jenal (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
96Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Slovenia0:01:46
97Jorne Carolus (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:42
98Damjan Dovzan (Slo) Slovenia0:02:33
99Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:07:08
100Jonas Seubert (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
101Jan Radermacher (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:08:14

Sprint 1 - km 31,4 km
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Deutschland Straße3pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark2
3Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg1

Points
1Emil Hovmand (Den) Denmark10pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark9
3Niklas Arndt (Ger) Deutschland Bahn8
4Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling7
5Alexander Krieger (Ger) Deutschland Straße6
6Bram Berkhout (Ned) Team Restore Cycling5
7Ivan Savitskij (Rus) Russia4
8Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia3
9Simon Nuber (Ger) Deutschland Straße2
10Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russia1

Young riders
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark4:02:56
2Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Deutschland Straße0:00:45
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:01:00
4Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland0:01:13
5Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:22
6Kersten Thiele (Ger) LV Baden0:01:29
7Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland
8Lucas Liß (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:01:41
9Jorne Carolus (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:01:45
10Christian Mager (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:01:48
11Ivan Savitskij (Rus) Russia0:01:49
12Jesper Schipper (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:01:50
13Nico Schoch (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe0:01:58
14Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:59
15Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russia0:02:07
16Yves Hofmann (Swi) Switzerland0:02:09
17Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:02:13
18Brain Takacs (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
19Matias Greve (Den) Denmark0:02:27
20Christian Freund (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:02:43
21Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:02:46
22Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:02:49
23Michael Schmidt (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:02:52
24Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:03:05
25Tomas Kristoffersson (Swe) Sweden0:03:18
26Louis Palm (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:03:41
27Marius Balle (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe0:03:42
28Timm Steinhagen (Ger) LV Berlin0:04:10
29Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Slovenia0:08:10
30Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:08:13
31Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:09:10
32Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxemburg0:11:27
33Sebastian Fischer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:11:45
34Maximilian Mosler (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:12:12
35Lukas Paprotzky (Ger) LV Berlin0:17:39
36Mattias Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden0:17:40

General classification after stage 2b
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark4:02:56
2Emil Hovmand (Den) Denmark0:00:27
3Niklas Arndt (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:00:39
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Deutschland Straße0:00:45
5Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:47
6Michel Koch (Ger) Deutschland Straße0:00:48
7Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:53
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:01:00
9Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:01:04
10Yannick Mayer (Ger) Deutschland Straße0:01:07
11Stian Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:01:08
12Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:01:10
13Johannes Wagner (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:01:12
14Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
15Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland0:01:13
16Jelle Lugten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:01:19
17Marc Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia0:01:21
18Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:22
19Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:01:24
20Phillip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:01:26
21Kersten Thiele (Ger) LV Baden0:01:29
22Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland
23Alexander Krieger (Ger) Deutschland Straße0:01:33
24Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
25Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Deutschland Straße0:01:35
26Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:01:37
27Alexander Hervâg (Nor) Norway0:01:38
28Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia
29Lucas Liß (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:01:41
30David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden0:01:43
31Jorne Carolus (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:01:45
32Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:01:46
33Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia0:01:47
34Simon Nuber (Ger) Deutschland Straße
35Christian Mager (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:01:48
36Ivan Savitskij (Rus) Russia0:01:49
37Jesper Schipper (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:01:50
38Maximilian Werda (Ger) LV Berlin
39Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Norway
40Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:01:52
41Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:56
42Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia0:01:58
43Brian Van Goethhem (Ned) Avia Cycling Team
44Nico Schoch (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
45Marcus Nicolai (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:01:59
46Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia
47Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:02:04
48Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russia0:02:07
49Yves Hofmann (Swi) Switzerland0:02:09
50Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:02:13
51Brain Takacs (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe
52Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus) Russia0:02:19
53Matias Greve (Den) Denmark0:02:27
54Daniel Klemme (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:02:28
55Daniel Slatto Gomnes (Nor) Norway0:02:29
56Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Avia Cycling Team0:02:35
57David Ansari (Ger) LV Baden0:02:40
58Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:02:42
59Gian Gasser (Swi) Switzerland
60Christian Freund (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:02:43
61Max Klein (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:02:45
62Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:02:46
63Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:02:47
64Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:02:49
65Micha Eglin (Swi) Switzerland0:02:51
66Michael Schmidt (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:02:52
67Roman Güdel (Swi) Switzerland0:02:55
68Jonas Weih (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:02:57
69David Bartl (Ger) LV Baden0:02:59
70Christoph Guhl (Ger) LV Berlin0:03:03
71Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:03:05
72Milan Van den Ende (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:03:15
73Tomas Kristoffersson (Swe) Sweden0:03:18
74Simon Arnold (Ger) LV Baden0:03:25
75Manuel Öschger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgar0:03:29
76Louis Palm (Ger) Quest Ralph-Denk Tea0:03:41
77Marius Balle (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe0:03:42
78Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe0:03:52
79Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg0:03:59
80Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswe0:04:00
81Timm Steinhagen (Ger) LV Berlin0:04:10
82Bram Berkhout (Ned) Team Restore Cycling0:04:27
83Timon Loderer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:06:18
84Max Stahr (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:07:05
85Alexander Randin (Nor) Norway0:07:15
86Jonas Seubert (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:08:03
87Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Slovenia0:08:10
88Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:08:13
89Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:09:10
90Damjan Dovzan (Slo) Slovenia0:09:17
91Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxemburg0:11:27
92Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxemburg0:11:34
93Sebastian Fischer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:11:45
94Maximilian Mosler (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:12:12
95Jan Radermacher (Ger) Deutschland Bahn0:14:51
96Daniel Schwarz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen0:16:10
97Christophe Fanck (Lux) Luxemburg0:16:58
98Christoph Jenal (Ger) Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:17:05
99Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) Norway0:17:14
100Lukas Paprotzky (Ger) LV Berlin0:17:39
101Mattias Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden0:17:40

Teams classification
1Denmark12:10:02
2Deutschland Straße0:01:01
3Avia Cycling Team0:01:03
4Norway0:02:03
5Team Restore Cycling0:02:58
6Switzerland
7Sweden
8Quest Ralph-Denk Tea
9Fachklinik Dr.Herzog0:03:00
10Slovenia0:03:02
11Deutschland Bahn0:03:58
12Russia0:04:01
13LV Baden
14Luxemburg0:04:58
15LV Niedersachsen
16Team Cebion Stuttgar0:05:03
17Team Maisch Sportswe0:06:01
18LV Berlin0:06:02
19Team Rheinhessen0:07:01

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews