Skip to main content

Seidi wins International Presidency Tour

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rahim Ememi (IRI) Azad University1:55:06
2Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Azad University
3Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Letua Cycling Team
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
5Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:49
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Miguel Angel Nino Corredo (Col) Letua Cycling Team
8Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:02:09
9Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:02:25
10Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:02:51
11Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:21
12Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
13Ali Khademi (IRI)0:03:55
14Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan National Team0:04:04
15Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
16Alexey Lyalko (Kaz)0:04:18
17Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Letua Cycling Team
18Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
19Maysam Rezaei (IRI)0:04:56
20Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)
21Sergey Kuzin (Kaz)0:05:09
22Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
23Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
24Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)0:05:14
25Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:05:26
26Mohsen Rahmani (IRI)0:05:33
27Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:05:44
28Hamed Jannat (IRI)0:05:55
29Sam Davis (Aus)0:06:11
30Ghalichi Milad Seyed (IRI)0:07:06
31Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)
32Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)
33Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)0:07:45
34Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
35Mehdi Azmoun (IRI)
36Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)0:08:03
37Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team0:08:19
38Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)0:08:48
39Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:09:58
40Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:10:04
41Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
42Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:10:36
43Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman0:10:44
44Peiman Mojada (IRI)0:10:52
45Logan Calder (Aus)
46Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman0:11:01
47Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman
48Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
49Amir Mohammaditaef (IRI)0:12:11
50Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)0:13:14
51Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team0:13:50
DNFMehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Azad University16:26:45
2Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Letua Cycling Team0:02:21
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:03:41
4Rahim Ememi (IRI) Azad University0:04:07
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:35
6Miguel Angel Nino Corredo (Col) Letua Cycling Team0:07:38
7Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:10:03
8Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:13:22
9Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:13:47
10Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:18:47
11Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:22:49
12Sergey Kuzin (Kaz)0:25:31
13Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:25:43
14Alexey Lyalko (Kaz)0:26:52
15Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:28:07
16Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan National Team0:31:26
17Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)0:34:07
18Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)0:34:25
19Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:34:59
20Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:37:00
21Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:38:20
22Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:40:04
23Sam Davis (Aus)0:42:13
24Hamed Jannat (IRI)0:44:00
25Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Letua Cycling Team0:45:25
26Ali Khademi (IRI)0:45:30
27Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)0:45:50
28Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)0:48:50
29Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:49:36
30Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)0:51:40
31Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:51:58
32Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team0:51:59
33Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:54:26
34Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman0:54:48
35Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)0:55:02
36Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:56:14
37Maysam Rezaei (IRI)0:56:46
38Mohsen Rahmani (IRI)0:57:07
39Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team0:58:16
40Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:58:45
41Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman0:59:28
42Amir Mohammaditaef (IRI)0:59:30
43Peiman Mojada (IRI)0:59:37
44Ghalichi Milad Seyed (IRI)1:00:25
45Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1:01:24
46Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)1:02:56
47Mehdi Azmoun (IRI)1:05:35
48Logan Calder (Aus)1:07:51
49Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman1:10:22
50Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team1:11:43
51Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)1:12:47

Latest on Cyclingnews