Skip to main content

Mizbani goes solo on opening stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team3:19:05
2Erler Tobias (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team0:00:55
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team
6Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisa Spor0:00:57
7Ali Reza Haghi (IRI) Aassak Docharkh0:05:58
8Vadim Izotov (Kaz) Kazakhstan U230:05:59
9Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Azad University0:06:00
11Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team0:06:01
12Andery Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team
13Christian Hannes Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg0:07:00
14Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U230:07:12
15Rafael Serrano Fernandiz (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
16Arvin Godarzi (IRI) West Azarbaijan
17Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
18Estefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisa Spor
19Peyman Majaddad (IRI) Terafic Tehran
20Aleksander Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
21Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan
22Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Azad University
23Mehdi Olamaie (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
24Hamid Shiri (IRI) Terafic Tehran
25Oskar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
26Misam Amoli (IRI) Terafic Tehran
27Hadi Taimori (IRI) Terafic Tehran
28Rahim Emami (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
29Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
30Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
31Lex Nederlof (Ned) Sportswear-Colossi
32Hamed Janat (IRI) Azad University0:07:17
33Sacha Damrow (Ger) Sportswear-Colossi
34Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:18
35Mohammad Rajablou (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
36Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisa Spor
37Mehdi Faridi (IRI) West Azarbaijan
38Hasan Malki Mizan (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
39Mohammad Sadegh Mozafari (IRI) Mes Kerman0:07:36
40Amir Zaer Rafiei (IRI) Mes Kerman0:07:45
41Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia0:08:22
42Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Team Irschenberg0:11:13
43Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
44Oleg Kashechkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
45Nikolay Zaitsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U23
46Shahram Hosein Pour (IRI) Terafic Tehran0:16:51
47Karl Christain Konig (Ger) Team Irschenberg
48Ali Nemati (IRI) West Azarbaijan
49Vahid Ghafari (IRI) West Azarbaijan
50Syamak Yosefi (IRI) West Azarbaijan
51Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisa Spor
52Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisa Spor
53Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia
54Sultan Murat Miraliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U230:23:31
55Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:23:37
56Mohammad Jamali (IRI) Mes Kerman0:23:41
57Casper Helling (Ned) Sportswear-Colossi0:23:43
58Reza Bagheri (IRI) Mes Kerman
59Jebreili S.Mohammad (IRI) Mes Kerman
60Jan Koelmans (Ned) Sportswear-Colossi0:23:58
61Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan U23
62Simon Johannes Schmidmayer (Ger) Team Irschenberg
63Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Irschenberg
64Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65Archiko Makharashvili (Geo) Georgia
66Nodar Kvavadze (Geo) Georgia
67Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
68Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
69Agshin Teymur Ismayilov (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
70Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
71Kurban Taghiyev (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic0:25:08
72Nodar Katsadze (Geo) Georgia

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Azad University10pts
2Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University7
3Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team6
4Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team5
5Erler Tobias (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team4
6Ali Reza Haghi (IRI) Aassak Docharkh4
7Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team3
8Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University3
9Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
10Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U231

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team3:18:55
2Erler Tobias (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team0:00:59
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:01:01
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:05
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team
6Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisa Spor0:01:07
7Ali Reza Haghi (IRI) Aassak Docharkh0:06:08
8Vadim Izotov (Kaz) Kazakhstan U230:06:09
9Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Azad University0:06:10
11Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team0:06:11
12Andery Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemicals Team
13Christian Hannes Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg0:07:10
14Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U230:07:22
15Rafael Serrano Fernandiz (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
16Arvin Godarzi (IRI) West Azarbaijan
17Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
18Estefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisa Spor
19Peyman Majaddad (IRI) Terafic Tehran
20Aleksander Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
21Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan
22Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Azad University
23Mehdi Olamaie (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
24Hamid Shiri (IRI) Terafic Tehran
25Oskar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
26Misam Amoli (IRI) Terafic Tehran
27Hadi Taimori (IRI) Terafic Tehran
28Rahim Emami (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
29Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
30Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
31Lex Nederlof (Ned) Sportswear-Colossi
32Hamed Janat (IRI) Azad University0:07:27
33Sacha Damrow (Ger) Sportswear-Colossi
34Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:28
35Mohammad Rajablou (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
36Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisa Spor
37Mehdi Faridi (IRI) West Azarbaijan
38Hasan Malki Mizan (IRI) Aassak Docharkh
39Mohammad Sadegh Mozafari (IRI) Mes Kerman0:07:46
40Amir Zaer Rafiei (IRI) Mes Kerman0:07:55
41Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia0:08:32
42Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Team Irschenberg0:11:23
43Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
44Oleg Kashechkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
45Nikolay Zaitsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U23
46Shahram Hosein Pour (IRI) Terafic Tehran0:17:01
47Karl Christain Konig (Ger) Team Irschenberg
48Ali Nemati (IRI) West Azarbaijan
49Vahid Ghafari (IRI) West Azarbaijan
50Syamak Yosefi (IRI) West Azarbaijan
51Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisa Spor
52Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisa Spor
53Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia
54Sultan Murat Miraliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan U230:23:41
55Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:23:47
56Mohammad Jamali (IRI) Mes Kerman0:23:51
57Casper Helling (Ned) Sportswear-Colossi0:23:53
58Reza Bagheri (IRI) Mes Kerman
59Jebreili S.Mohammad (IRI) Mes Kerman
60Jan Koelmans (Ned) Sportswear-Colossi0:24:08
61Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan U23
62Simon Johannes Schmidmayer (Ger) Team Irschenberg
63Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Irschenberg
64Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65Archiko Makharashvili (Geo) Georgia
66Nodar Kvavadze (Geo) Georgia
67Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Heraklion Kastro Murcia
68Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
69Agshin Teymur Ismayilov (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
70Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic
71Kurban Taghiyev (Aze) Azerbaijan Republic0:25:18
72Nodar Katsadze (Geo) Georgia

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemicals Team9:59:05
2Azad University0:06:00
3Brisa Spor (Turkey)0:13:37
4Aassak Docharkh0:18:32
5Heraklion Kastro Murcia (Greece)0:19:46
6Terafic Tehran
7Kazakhstan U230:22:34
8Kazakhstan0:22:40
9Uzbekistan0:23:47
10West Azarbaijan0:29:31
11Team Irschenberg (Germany)0:33:14
12Sportswear-Colossi (Netherlands)0:36:22
13Azerbaijan Republic0:36:32
14Mes Kerman0:37:12
15Georgia1:02:57

Latest on Cyclingnews