Skip to main content

Bishop and Butler open Intermontane Challenge with wins

Results

Open men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop3:44:35
2Tinker David Juarez0:00:18
3Benjamin Sonntag0:05:44
4Chris Sheppard
5Brian Cooke0:11:36
6Evan Plews0:19:03
7Paul Berry0:26:02
8John Mylne0:29:12
9Zachary Vestal0:31:12
10Matt Ohran0:33:18
11Jon Firth1:04:04
12Matthew Spurgin1:14:15
13Dejay Birtch1:19:16
14Rod Dagneau1:19:22
15Timothy Wilkie1:19:38
16Ian Crosthwaite1:20:57
17Stephen Ushy
18Gary Buxton1:21:21
19Craig Marshall1:22:05
20John Bence1:22:53
21Ron Ellis1:23:17
22Warren Ellis1:23:18
23Geoff Hales1:26:04
24Thomas Phillips1:27:08
25Brandon Cross1:29:09
26Peter Butt1:29:12
27Mike Abraham1:30:28
28Thomas Yip1:35:12
29Paul Newitt1:36:28
30David Huntley1:46:54
31Glen Allen1:46:56
32Ray LaChance1:53:52
33Claude Laberge1:58:18
34Kevin Wolsey1:58:46
35Justin Brown2:03:09
36Jonah Clark2:04:25
37Terry Turpening2:04:27
38Anthony DeLorenzo2:12:46
39Ross Phillips2:14:19
40Andrew Harrison2:18:45
41Colin Morris2:32:12
42Eugene Anderson2:42:36
43Jonathan Nutbrown2:46:49
44Brice Minnigh2:46:54
45Shayne Myers2:51:42
46Karl Yeh2:57:52
47Jean David Laberge3:06:50
48Leo Groenewoud3:48:41
49Brook Mayberry3:56:38
50Stephane Carignan4:28:57
51Duncan Harrison4:46:08

Open women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sue Butler4:19:07
2Sarah Kaufmann0:26:15
3Kate Aardal0:39:46
4Amanda Carey0:39:50
5Lyne Bessette0:45:08
6Jennifer O'Connor0:53:19
7Leslie Clements0:53:20
8Rebecca Tomaszewski1:15:34
9Melanie Lewis1:17:03
10Jennifer Schulz1:18:47
11Tanya Hanham2:12:02
12Julie Durand3:54:27

Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Kelly5:10:18
2Chuck Connor0:00:41
3Timothy Wykle0:01:05
4Jack Funk0:30:58
5Michael Hoffner0:36:18
6Andre Anderson0:37:03
7Rick Metzger1:06:52
8Henry Yau
9Clive Rubens1:22:44
10Guy Dutil1:37:51
11Alan Mickelson2:07:17
12Lawrence Gamracy3:34:38
13Stewart Hutchings4:33:40

Open mixed team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tamara Goeppel5:06:35
2Thomas Tetz0:00:01
3Karen Collins0:25:37
4Jeff Collins
5Robert Fletcher1:36:56
6Brenda Fletcher
7Brad Hunter1:43:09
8Rachael Mirvish
9Chris Welsh2:02:40
10Tara Walsh2:03:12
11Grace Hiom2:37:50
12Phillip Hiom2:38:06
13Yvonne Seethram4:36:37
14Jim Seethram4:36:39

Open women team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandyn Roark-Gray5:41:41
2Jen Segger
3Heather King0:10:29
4KJ Sadler0:10:30
5Niki Deneault2:54:37

Open men classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop3:44:35
2Tinker David Juarez0:00:18
3Benjamin Sonntag0:05:44
4Chris Sheppard
5Brian Cooke0:11:36
6Evan Plews0:19:03
7Paul Berry0:26:02
8John Mylne0:29:12
9Zachary Vestal0:31:12
10Matt Ohran0:33:18
11Jon Firth1:04:04
12Matthew Spurgin1:14:15
13Dejay Birtch1:19:16
14Rod Dagneau1:19:22
15Timothy Wilkie1:19:38
16Ian Crosthwaite1:20:57
17Stephen Ushy
18Gary Buxton1:21:21
19Craig Marshall1:22:05
20John Bence1:22:53
21Ron Ellis1:23:17
22Warren Ellis1:23:18
23Geoff Hales1:26:04
24Thomas Phillips1:27:08
25Brandon Cross1:29:09
26Peter Butt1:29:12
27Mike Abraham1:30:28
28Thomas Yip1:35:12
29Paul Newitt1:36:28
30David Huntley1:46:54
31Glen Allen1:46:56
32Ray LaChance1:53:52
33Claude Laberge1:58:18
34Kevin Wolsey1:58:46
35Justin Brown2:03:09
36Jonah Clark2:04:25
37Terry Turpening2:04:27
38Anthony DeLorenzo2:12:46
39Ross Phillips2:14:19
40Andrew Harrison2:18:45
41Colin Morris2:32:12
42Eugene Anderson2:42:36
43Jonathan Nutbrown2:46:49
44Brice Minnigh2:46:54
45Shayne Myers2:51:42
46Karl Yeh2:57:52
47Jean David Laberge3:06:50
48Leo Groenewoud3:48:41
49Brook Mayberry3:56:38
50Stephane Carignan4:28:57
51Duncan Harrison4:46:08

Open women classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sue Butler4:19:07
2Sarah Kaufmann0:26:15
3Kate Aardal0:39:46
4Amanda Carey0:39:50
5Lyne Bessette0:45:08
6Jennifer O'Connor0:53:19
7Leslie Clements0:53:20
8Rebecca Tomaszewski1:15:34
9Melanie Lewis1:17:03
10Jennifer Schulz1:18:47
11Tanya Hanham2:12:02
12Julie Durand3:54:27

Men 50+ classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Kelly5:10:18
2Chuck Connor0:00:41
3Timothy Wykle0:01:05
4Jack Funk0:30:58
5Michael Hoffner0:36:18
6Andre Anderson0:37:03
7Rick Metzger1:06:52
8Henry Yau
9Clive Rubens1:22:44
10Guy Dutil1:37:51
11Alan Mickelson2:07:17
12Lawrence Gamracy3:34:38
13Stewart Hutchings4:33:40

Open mixed team classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tamara Goeppel5:06:35
2Thomas Tetz0:00:01
3Karen Collins0:25:37
4Jeff Collins
5Robert Fletcher1:36:56
6Brenda Fletcher
7Brad Hunter1:43:09
8Rachael Mirvish
9Chris Welsh2:02:40
10Tara Walsh2:03:12
11Grace Hiom2:37:50
12Phillip Hiom2:38:06
13Yvonne Seethram4:36:37
14Jim Seethram4:36:39

Open women team classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandyn Roark-Gray5:41:41
2Jen Segger
3Heather King0:10:29
4KJ Sadler0:10:30
5Niki Deneault2:54:37

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews