Van Avermaet wins stage 6

Greg Van Avermaet won a photo finish sprint in the Tour of Austria stage 6 out of an escape group which crossed the line only seconds ahead of the chasing peloton. The BMC Racing team rider nosed out Matthew Brammeier of HTC-Highroad, with Leopard Trek's Daniele Bennati taking third. The peloton crossed the finish line only six seconds behind the 11 men in the break.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3:19:11
2Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank SungardRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:03
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:06
12Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 14 - Cell 2
16Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 17 - Cell 2
19Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 23 - Cell 2
25Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 25 - Cell 2
27Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 26 - Cell 2
28Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShackRow 28 - Cell 2
30Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 31 - Cell 2
33Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 33 - Cell 2
35Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMCRow 36 - Cell 2
38Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team AstanaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetappRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 42 - Cell 2
44André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 43 - Cell 2
45Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 44 - Cell 2
46Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - ViperbikeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 48 - Cell 2
50Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetappRow 49 - Cell 2
51Moris Possini (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 53 - Cell 2
55Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShackRow 54 - Cell 2
56Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 55 - Cell 2
57Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 56 - Cell 2
58Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 61 - Cell 2
63Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 62 - Cell 2
64Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard TrekRow 63 - Cell 2
65Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 66 - Cell 2
68Luca Barla (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team VorarlbergRow 68 - Cell 2
70Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 69 - Cell 2
71Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard TrekRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 72 - Cell 2
74Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetappRow 73 - Cell 2
75Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 74 - Cell 2
76Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 76 - Cell 2
78Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 77 - Cell 2
79Yevgeniy Nepomyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christensen Mads (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 81 - Cell 2
83Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 82 - Cell 2
84Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:22
85Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:26
86Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:05
87Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:44
88Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:47
89Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:01:50
90Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp0:02:13
91Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 90 - Cell 2
92Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:00:06
93Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:11
94Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:05:06
95Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMCRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 96 - Cell 2
98Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Roman Kiriyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:05:52
103Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:46
105Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:14:33
106Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 105 - Cell 2
107Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
109David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 109 - Cell 2
111Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 112 - Cell 2
114Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 114 - Cell 2
116Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 115 - Cell 2
117Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 119 - Cell 2
121Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 120 - Cell 2
122Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 124 - Cell 2
126Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:15:25
127Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1, km. 18,1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4pts
2Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2, km. 111,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3, km. 136,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15pts
2Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Penalties
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek-5
2Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team-5
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Cat. 4, km.:27,9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack3pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Cat. 4, km. 125,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack3pts
2Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cat. 4 km. 144
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team3pts
2Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team9:57:45
2Leopard TrekRow 1 - Cell 2
3HTC-HighroadRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pro Team AstanaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 4 - Cell 2
6Saxo Bank SungardRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Geox-TMCRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sky Procycling0:00:03
11Team RadioShack0:00:06
12Team VorarlbergRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tyrol TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team NetappRow 13 - Cell 2
15Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16WSA - Viperbike0:05:06
17Skil - Shimano0:05:52
18ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:19:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana23:48:33
2Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
3Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp0:01:26
4Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC0:01:34
5Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek0:01:46
6Moris Possini (Ita) Sky Procycling0:02:12
7Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:46
8Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:02:51
9Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC0:03:11
10Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:03:29
11Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:04:18
12Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:04:19
13Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack0:04:26
14Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp0:04:31
15Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC0:04:38
16Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:04:39
17Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:05:07
18Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana0:06:34
19Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek0:06:51
20Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC0:07:39
21Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:08:23
22Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp0:08:24
23Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:08:31
24Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:09:10
25Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:22
26Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol Team0:09:32
27Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:09:40
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:09:47
29Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:09:55
30Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:11:30
31Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek0:11:41
32Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad0:13:57
33Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek0:14:22
34Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:14:59
35Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:16:45
36Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:17:17
37Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:17:30
38Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack0:17:42
39Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:17:43
40Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:44
41Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:19:07
42Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:19:12
43Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:19:39
44Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:19:54
45Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:21:06
46Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:43
47Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:22:11
48Christensen Mads (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:22:12
49Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:22:52
51Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:23:18
52Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:24:39
53Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:24:54
54Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek0:24:59
55Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:26:29
56Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad0:27:53
57Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:27:55
58Yevgeniy Nepomyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:28:11
59Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:28:12
60Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:52
61Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:29:20
62Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:30:11
63Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:32:56
64Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack0:34:53
65Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:35:14
66Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:35:37
67Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:36:10
68Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:36:33
69Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:39:24
70Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:39:29
71Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC0:39:38
72Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:40:54
73Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:41:08
74Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:41:29
75Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:42:02
76Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:42:26
77Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:43:47
78Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:45:40
79David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:45:44
80Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard0:46:00
81Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:46:28
82Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek0:46:58
83Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:48:34
84Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:59
85Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:49:22
86Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team0:49:25
87Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:49:33
88Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:50:10
89Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:51:15
90Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:53:05
91Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike0:53:19
92Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team0:53:42
93Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:55:28
94Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:58:35
96Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:58:43
97André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:58:47
98Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:59:01
99Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:59:31
100Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:59:50
101Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team1:00:18
102Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad1:01:02
103Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Vorarlberg1:01:30
104Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMC1:01:49
105Roman Kiriyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:02:04
106Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano1:03:42
107Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp1:05:07
108Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:08:19
109Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:12:00
110Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:13:13
111Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano1:13:23
112Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp1:15:14
113Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:18:52
114Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:20:53
115Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek1:22:42
116Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:25:11
117Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling1:28:49
118Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) WSA - Viperbike1:30:01
119Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:36:48
120Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike1:36:55
121Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:40:29
122Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:45:27
123Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:47:03
124Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:49:11
125Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol Team1:50:08
126Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike1:50:41
127Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:57:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team43pts
2Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Moris Possini (Ita) Sky Procycling10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Christensen Mads (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard3Row 42 - Cell 3
44David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg3Row 45 - Cell 3
47Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Vorarlberg1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 53 - Cell 2 Row 53 - Cell 3
55Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike-1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek-5Row 55 - Cell 3
57Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling-5Row 56 - Cell 3
58Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg-5Row 57 - Cell 3
59Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg-5Row 58 - Cell 3
60Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike-5Row 59 - Cell 3
61Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-5Row 60 - Cell 3
62Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer-5Row 61 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne38pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christensen Mads (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad14Row 7 - Cell 3
9David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp23:49:59
2Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:20
3Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:03:41
4Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:07:44
5Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol Team0:08:06
6Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:08:14
7Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:10:04
8Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad0:12:31
9Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:15:19
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:51
11Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:16:04
12Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:16:18
13Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:18:28
14Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:19:40
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:20:45
16Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:20:46
17Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:21:26
18Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:23:13
19Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:23:28
20Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek0:23:33
21Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:26:29
22Yevgeniy Nepomyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:26:45
23Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:26
24Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:31:30
25Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack0:33:27
26Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:34:11
27Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:37:58
28Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:38:03
29Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC0:38:12
30Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:39:28
31Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:39:42
32Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:42:21
33David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:44:18
34Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard0:44:34
35Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:47:33
36Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:48:07
37Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:49:49
38Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team0:52:16
39Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:54:02
40André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:57:21
41Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:58:52
42Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Vorarlberg1:00:04
43Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMC1:00:23
44Roman Kiriyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:00:38
45Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp1:13:48
46Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:17:26
47Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:23:45
48Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:45:37
49Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:47:45
50Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol Team1:48:42
51Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike1:49:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geox-TMC71:34:04
2Pro Team Astana0:01:59
3BMC Racing Team0:04:00
4Team Netapp0:05:57
5Sky Procycling0:09:59
6Tyrol Team0:10:01
7Leopard TrekRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team RadioShack0:13:00
9Skil - Shimano0:15:00
10Katusha Team0:16:58
11Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:31:57
12Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:31:59
13Androni Giocattoli0:34:57
14HTC-Highroad0:38:58
15Team Vorarlberg0:42:59
16Saxo Bank Sungard1:07:58
17WSA - Viperbike1:27:58
18ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2:32:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1