Hunter tops first stage

Robbie Hunter of RadioShack won the mass sprint of the first stage of the Tour of Austria to take the first leader's jersey. The South African won ahead of Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) and Robert Ferrari (Androni Giacattoli)."I have oriented myself on Sky and Christopher Sutton. They kept up the speed in the last kilometers," Hunter said. "Christopher opened the sprint too early and I could celebrate my second win of the season."

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack3:16:34
2Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 5 - Cell 2
7Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 6 - Cell 2
8Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetappRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 14 - Cell 2
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 15 - Cell 2
17Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - ViperbikeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 18 - Cell 2
20Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 19 - Cell 2
21Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 21 - Cell 2
23Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:04
24Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team AstanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetappRow 28 - Cell 2
30Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 29 - Cell 2
31Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShackRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 31 - Cell 2
33Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team AstanaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMCRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christensen Mads (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 50 - Cell 2
52Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Yevgeniy Nepomyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 56 - Cell 2
58Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 57 - Cell 2
59Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 58 - Cell 2
60Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 60 - Cell 2
62Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard TrekRow 61 - Cell 2
63Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetappRow 62 - Cell 2
64Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMCRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 64 - Cell 2
66André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Roman Kiriyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 69 - Cell 2
71Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 70 - Cell 2
72Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 72 - Cell 2
74Moris Possini (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 75 - Cell 2
77Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 78 - Cell 2
80Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard TrekRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 85 - Cell 2
87Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShackRow 86 - Cell 2
88Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 88 - Cell 2
90Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 89 - Cell 2
91Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShackRow 95 - Cell 2
97Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 96 - Cell 2
98Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team AstanaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 101 - Cell 2
103Luca Barla (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 102 - Cell 2
104Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 103 - Cell 2
105Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetappRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team VorarlbergRow 106 - Cell 2
108Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
109Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 109 - Cell 2
111Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 113 - Cell 2
115Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 114 - Cell 2
116Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetappRow 115 - Cell 2
117Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 117 - Cell 2
119Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matthias Hoefler (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 128 - Cell 2
130Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank SungardRow 130 - Cell 2
132Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 131 - Cell 2
133Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 132 - Cell 2
134Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 133 - Cell 2
135Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:00:24
136Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 135 - Cell 2
137Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:27
138Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 137 - Cell 2
139Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:31
140Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:47
141Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:58
142Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 141 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km.51,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km. 86,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km. 126,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team3pts
2Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack15pts
2Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat 2.) km.18,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team8pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 40,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team8pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat.3) km. 98,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC5pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1HTC-Highroad9:49:42
2Leopard Trek0:00:04
3Team RadioShackRow 2 - Cell 2
4Androni GiocattoliRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team VorarlbergRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pro Team Astana0:00:08
7Tyrol TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team NetappRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Saxo Bank SungardRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Skil - ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sky ProcyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15WSA - ViperbikeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 15 - Cell 2
17Geox-TMC0:00:12
18ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack3:16:24
2Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:04
3Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:06
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:08
5Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:10
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 6 - Cell 2
8Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetappRow 10 - Cell 2
12Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nicolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 15 - Cell 2
17Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 16 - Cell 2
18Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - ViperbikeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 19 - Cell 2
21Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 20 - Cell 2
22Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 22 - Cell 2
24Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:11
26Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:00:12
27Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:13
29Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:14
30Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team AstanaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetappRow 34 - Cell 2
36Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 35 - Cell 2
37Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShackRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 37 - Cell 2
39Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team AstanaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMCRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christensen Mads (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 55 - Cell 2
57Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 56 - Cell 2
58Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Yevgeniy Nepomyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 61 - Cell 2
63Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 62 - Cell 2
64Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 63 - Cell 2
65Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 64 - Cell 2
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard TrekRow 65 - Cell 2
67Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetappRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMCRow 67 - Cell 2
69André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 68 - Cell 2
70Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Roman Kiriyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 74 - Cell 2
76Moris Possini (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 77 - Cell 2
79Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 78 - Cell 2
80Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 80 - Cell 2
82Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 82 - Cell 2
84Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard TrekRow 83 - Cell 2
85Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 87 - Cell 2
89Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShackRow 88 - Cell 2
90Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 90 - Cell 2
92Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 91 - Cell 2
93Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShackRow 97 - Cell 2
99Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 98 - Cell 2
100Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team AstanaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Stefan Rucker (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luca Barla (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 104 - Cell 2
106Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team VorarlbergRow 107 - Cell 2
109Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Petr Lechner (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 110 - Cell 2
112Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 114 - Cell 2
116Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetappRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matthias Hoefler (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 128 - Cell 2
130Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank SungardRow 130 - Cell 2
132Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 131 - Cell 2
133Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 132 - Cell 2
134Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 133 - Cell 2
135Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:00:34
136Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 135 - Cell 2
137Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:37
138Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 137 - Cell 2
139Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:41
140Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:57
141Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:08
142Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 141 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack15pts
2Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team17pts
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dimitry Kozonchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC9Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3:16:34
2Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetappRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 3 - Cell 2
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 4 - Cell 2
6Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShackRow 6 - Cell 2
8Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 8 - Cell 2
10Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - ViperbikeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:01
12Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:02
13Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:04
14Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard TrekRow 15 - Cell 2
17Georg Preidler (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Yevgeniy Nepomyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 25 - Cell 2
27Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 26 - Cell 2
28Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team NetappRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMCRow 28 - Cell 2
30André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Roman Kiriyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team NetappRow 36 - Cell 2
38Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 38 - Cell 2
40Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 43 - Cell 2
45Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 48 - Cell 2
50Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank SungardRow 51 - Cell 2
53Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike0:00:24
54Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:47
55Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:58
56Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 55 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1HTC-Highroad9:49:04
2Leopard TrekRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team RadioShackRow 2 - Cell 2
4Androni GiocattoliRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team VorarlbergRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pro Team Astana0:00:01
7Tyrol TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team NetappRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Saxo Bank SungardRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Skil - ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sky ProcyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15WSA - ViperbikeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 15 - Cell 2
17Geox-TMCRow 16 - Cell 2
18ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 17 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1