Skip to main content

Jungels blitzes time trial

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg0:10:38
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:04
3Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:13
4Aleksander Moe Lundgreen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:19
5Robin Eckmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:21
6Christopher Muche (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:22
7Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:23
8Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße
9Nick Zuidewind (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam
10Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:24
11Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:25
12Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:26
13Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg
14Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) Bourgogne - France
15Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
16Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:27
17Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:28
18Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße
19Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg
20Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden
21Felix Fischer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam
22Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:00:31
23Thomas Reichardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:32
24Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam
25Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)
26Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg
27Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:33
28Hans Joachim Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
29Denis Sckarbath (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:00:34
30Fabian Wieking (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
31Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:35
32Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) LV Württemberg
33Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:36
34Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
35Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
36Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden0:00:37
37Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden
38Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße
39Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:38
40Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:39
41Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg
42Eamon Franck (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
43Martin Reinert (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:00:40
44Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:41
45Oyvind Stokstad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation
46Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:42
47Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:43
48Mathias Plarre (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:44
49Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45
50Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
51Achim Burkart (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)
52Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:47
53Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
54Nico Schoch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
55Henrik Stehen Haugen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:48
56Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
57Erwin Broers (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
58Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:49
59Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg
60Karl Dols (Ger) LV Baden0:00:51
61Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern
62Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:52
63Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
64Etienne Kooreman (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:53
65Thomas Lerasle (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:54
66Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern
67Niclas Grobe (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:00:55
68Matti Brückner (Ger) LV Sachsen
69Christian Hannestad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation
70Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg
71Magnuß Sass (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
72Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:56
73Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)
74Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg
75Phillip Grabowski (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:57
76Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:00:58
77Juan Carmona (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
78Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:01:00
79Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
80Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:01
81Marius Balle (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
82Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:03
83Tanner Putt (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:01:04
84Morten Bjerke Jaegersborg (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation
85Andreas Mießen (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
86John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg
87Ryan Eastman (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
88Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:05
89Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
90Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:06
91Timo Niesing (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik
92Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:07
93Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen
94Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:09
95David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
96Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern
97Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:10
98Sebastian Merker (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
99Emanuel Kusch (Ger) LV Württemberg
100Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:11
101Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
102Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam
103Richard Dören (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:14
104Oleksandr Basyi (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
105Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:15
106Patrick Marseille (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik
107Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:16
108Jonas Albrecht (Ger) LV Sachsen
109Jannik Schabio (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:17
110Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:18
111Claudio Catania (Ita) Hansen-Werbetechnik
112Steffen Rademacher (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:19
113Nathaniel Beams (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
114Daniel Harnisch (Ger) LV Sachsen
115Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:21
116Marc-Philipp Wolz (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:22
117Brian Takacs (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:23
118Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
119Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:24
120Jannik Klemme (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:26
121Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam
122Florian Schröder (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:01:27
123Timm Steinhagen (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:01:31
124Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen
125Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:32
126Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:01:39
127Stoyan Andonov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:42
128Maximilian Meyer (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
129Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:01:44
130Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:47
131Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:49
132Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:10
133Boris Dobrev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:22
134Nikolay Panayozov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:25
135Radoslav Pavlov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:40

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg0:10:38
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:04
3Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:13
4Aleksander Moe Lundgreen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:19
5Robin Eckmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:21
6Christopher Muche (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:22
7Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:23
8Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße
9Nick Zuidewind (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam
10Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:24
11Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:25
12Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:26
13Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg
14Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) Bourgogne - France
15Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
16Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:27
17Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:28
18Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße
19Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg
20Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden
21Felix Fischer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam
22Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:00:31
23Thomas Reichardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:32
24Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam
25Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)
26Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg
27Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:33
28Hans Joachim Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
29Denis Sckarbath (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:00:34
30Fabian Wieking (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
31Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:35
32Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) LV Württemberg
33Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:36
34Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
35Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
36Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden0:00:37
37Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden
38Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße
39Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:38
40Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:39
41Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg
42Eamon Franck (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
43Martin Reinert (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:00:40
44Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:41
45Oyvind Stokstad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation
46Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:42
47Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:43
48Mathias Plarre (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:44
49Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45
50Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
51Achim Burkart (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)
52Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:47
53Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
54Nico Schoch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
55Henrik Stehen Haugen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:48
56Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
57Erwin Broers (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
58Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:49
59Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg
60Karl Dols (Ger) LV Baden0:00:51
61Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern
62Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:52
63Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
64Etienne Kooreman (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:53
65Thomas Lerasle (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:54
66Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern
67Niclas Grobe (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:00:55
68Matti Brückner (Ger) LV Sachsen
69Christian Hannestad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation
70Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg
71Magnuß Sass (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
72Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:56
73Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)
74Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg
75Phillip Grabowski (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:57
76Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:00:58
77Juan Carmona (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
78Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:01:00
79Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
80Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:01
81Marius Balle (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
82Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:03
83Tanner Putt (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:01:04
84Morten Bjerke Jaegersborg (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation
85Andreas Mießen (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen
86John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg
87Ryan Eastman (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
88Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:05
89Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
90Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:06
91Timo Niesing (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik
92Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:07
93Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen
94Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:09
95David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz
96Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern
97Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:10
98Sebastian Merker (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
99Emanuel Kusch (Ger) LV Württemberg
100Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:11
101Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road
102Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam
103Richard Dören (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:14
104Oleksandr Basyi (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
105Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:15
106Patrick Marseille (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik
107Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:16
108Jonas Albrecht (Ger) LV Sachsen
109Jannik Schabio (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:17
110Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:18
111Claudio Catania (Ita) Hansen-Werbetechnik
112Steffen Rademacher (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:19
113Nathaniel Beams (USA) Cycling Junior National Team
114Daniel Harnisch (Ger) LV Sachsen
115Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:21
116Marc-Philipp Wolz (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:22
117Brian Takacs (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:23
118Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin
119Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:24
120Jannik Klemme (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:26
121Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam
122Florian Schröder (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:01:27
123Timm Steinhagen (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:01:31
124Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen
125Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:32
126Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:01:39
127Stoyan Andonov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:42
128Maximilian Meyer (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
129Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:01:44
130Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:47
131Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:49
132Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:10
133Boris Dobrev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:22
134Nikolay Panayozov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:25
135Radoslav Pavlov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:40

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:32:42
2Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:12
3Luxemburg0:00:23
4LV Württemberg0:00:36
5Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:44
6LV Baden0:00:48
7Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:56
8Norwegian Cycling Federation0:01:00
9LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:02
10Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:03
11Bourgogne - France
12LV Brandenburg
13Wilton Cycling Team0:01:07
14Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:24
15Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:26
16Cycling Junior National Team0:01:31
17LV Niedersachsen0:01:34
18LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:37
19Kazakhstan National Team0:01:40
20KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:01:51
21LV Sachsen0:02:25
22Hansen-Werbetechnik0:02:28
23Cycling Club Bourgas0:04:53

Latest on Cyclingnews