Skip to main content

Shiu strong in men's title races

Results

Elite men's sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ka Ming Shiu (HKg)10pts
2Joy Lai Cheung (HKg)8
3Ka Chun Fong (HKg)6

Elite men's keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ka Ming Shiu (HKg)
2Chi Ho Yuen (HKg)
3Joy Lai Cheung (HKg)
4Ka Chun Fong (HKg)

Elite men's omnium
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)7pts
2King Lok Cheung (HKg)17
3Kam-Po Wong (HKg)21
4Siu Wai Ko (HKg)27
5King Wai Cheung (HKg)36
6Yat Wai Chan (HKg)43
7Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)45
8Ka Ming Shiu (HKg)49
9Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg)59
10Chung Yan Wong (HKg)59
11Joy Lai Cheung (HKg)67
12Chi Ho Yuen (HKg)68
13Ka Chun Fong (HKg)75
14Chung Luk Chun (HKg)77
15Man Hin Leung (HKg)82
16Yat Tin Chan (HKg)84

Elite men's team sprint
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hong Kong, China
Yat Wai Chan (HKg)
Joy Lai Cheung (HKg)
Ka Ming Shiu (HKg)
2Hong Kong, China
Ka Chun Fong (HKg)
Chun Wing Leung (HKg)
Tsz Chin Wong (HKg)
3Hong Kong, China
Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg)
Pak Hei Fung (HKg)
Ka Yu Leung (HKg)
4Hong Kong, China
Wing Sum Ng (HKg)
Chun Wong (HKg)
Lok Chun Wu (HKg)
5Hong Kong, China
Hiu Fung Choy (HKg)
Ho Kam Kwan (HKg)
Pok Hym Ng (HKg)

Elite men's team pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hong Kong, China
King Lok Cheung (HKg)
King Wai Cheung (HKg)
Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)
Kam-Po Wong (HKg)
2Hong Kong, China
Yat Wai Chan (HKg)
Chun Wing Leung (HKg)
Chung Luk Chun (HKg)
Chung Yan Wong (HKg)
3Hong Kong, China
Siu Wai Ko (HKg)
Tsz Chin Wong (HKg)
Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)
Chi Ho Yuen (HKg)
4Hong Kong, China
Wing Sum Ng (HKg)
Man Kuk Sum (HKg)
Chun Wong (HKg)
Lok Chun Wu (HKg)
5Hong Kong, China
Hiu Fung Choy (HKg)
Pak Hei Fung (HKg)
Shek Yan Ho (HKg)
Ka Yu Leung (HKg)
6Hong Kong, China
Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg)
Kwok Long Hui (HKg)
Ho Kam Kwan (HKg)
Pok Hym Ng (HKg)

Elite women's sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg)40pts
2Zhao Juan Meng (HKg)24
3Bo Yee Leung (HKg)20
4Wing Yee Leung (HKg)18

Elite women's keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg)
2Zhao Juan Meng (HKg)
3Xiao Juan Diao (HKg)

Elite women's omnium
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xiao Juan Diao (HKg)9pts
2Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg)11
3Bo Yee Leung (HKg)19
4Wai Ting Liu (HKg)22
5Wing Yee Leung (HKg)29

Elite women's team sprint
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hong Kong, China
Wai Sze Lee (HKg)
Zhao Juan Meng (HKg)
2Hong Kong, China
Xiao Juan Diao (HKg)
Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg)
3Hong Kong, China
Bo Yee Leung (HKg)
Wing Yee Leung (HKg)

Elite women's team pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hong Kong, China
Xiao Juan Diao (HKg)
Zhao Juan Meng (HKg)
Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg)
2Hong Kong, China
Bo Yee Leung (HKg)
Wing Yee Leung (HKg)
Wai Ting Liu (HKg)

Junior men's sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chun Wing Leung (HKg)10pts
2Tsz Chin Wong (HKg)8
3Chun Wong (HKg)6
4Shek Yan Ho (HKg)
5Hiu Fung Choy (HKg)
6Lok Chun Wu (HKg)
7Ka Yu Leung (HKg)
8Pak Hei Fung (HKg)
9Kwun Wan Law (HKg)
10Wing Sum Ng (HKg)
11Pok Hym Ng (HKg)
12Ho Kam Kwan (HKg)
13Man Kuk Sum (HKg)

Junior men's omnium
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chun Wing Leung (HKg)6pts
2Tsz Chin Wong (HKg)16
3Lok Chun Wu (HKg)28
4Kwun Wan Law (HKg)29
5Ka Yu Leung (HKg)29
6Pak Hei Fung (HKg)36
7Chun Wong (HKg)39
8Wing Sum Ng (HKg)49
9Man Kuk Sum (HKg)51
10Pok Hym Ng (HKg)55

Latest on Cyclingnews