Skip to main content

Van Bon and Vermeulen on top after night four

Points Race
1Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)13pts
2Jens-Erik Madsen / Dani Kreutzfeldt (Den)10
3Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)10
4Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)10
5Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)6
6Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)6
7Marc Hester / Dimitri De Fauw (Den/Bel)4
8Steven Deneef / Sebastien Ivars (Bel/Fra)3
9Iljo Keisse / Gianni Meersman (Bel)2
10Austin Carroll / Guy East (USA)2
11Jonathan Mouchel / Florent Ivars (Fra)

Madison
1Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)20pts
2Iljo Keisse / Gianni Meersman (Bel)12
3Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)10
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Dani Kreutzfeldt (Den)8
5Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)6-1 lap
6Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)4
7Austin Carroll / Guy East (USA)
8Marc Hester / Dimitri De Fauw (Den/Bel)
9Steven Deneef / Sebastien Ivars (Bel/Fra)
10Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
11Jonathan Mouchel / Florent Ivars (Fra)-3 laps

TTT
1Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)0:00:35.673
2Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)0:00:36.323
3Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)0:00:36.768
4Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)0:00:36.976
5Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)0:00:37.081

Madison doublette
1Steven Deneef / Sebastien Ivars (Bel/Fra)20pts
2Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)12
3Iljo Keisse / Gianni Meersman (Bel)10-1 lap
4Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)8
5Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)6
6Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)4
7Jens-Erik Madsen / Dani Kreutzfeldt (Den)
8Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
9Austin Carroll / Guy East (USA)
10Marc Hester / Dimitri De Fauw (Den/Bel)-2 laps
11Jonathan Mouchel / Florent Ivars (Fra)

Elimination (black numbers)
1Morgan Kneisky10pts
2Guy East6
3Dimitri De Fauw5
4Leon Van Bon4
5Florent Ivars3
6Alexander Aeschbach2
7Daniel Kreutzfeldt
8Sebastien Ivars
9Franco Marvulli
10Martin Blaha
11Gianni Meersman

Elimination (red numbers)
1Jens-Erik Madsen10pts
2Luke Roberts6
3Jeff Vermeulen5
4Kevin Fouache4
5Iljo Keisse3
6Jonathan Mouchel2
7Marc Hester
8Steven Deneef
9Austin Carroll
10Jiri Hochmann
11Tristan Marguet

Scratch race
1Marc Hester / Dimitri De Fauw (Den/Bel)10pts
2Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)6
3Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)5
4Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)4
5Austin Carroll / Guy East (USA)3
6Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)2
7Jonathan Mouchel / Florent Ivars (Fra)
8Iljo Keisse / Gianni Meersman (Bel)
9Steven Deneef / Sebastien Ivars (Bel/Fra)
10Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)
11Jens-Erik Madsen / Dani Kreutzfeldt (Den)

Elimination Dauphinoise
1Marc Hester / Dimitri De Fauw (Den/Bel)20pts
2Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)12
3Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)10
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Dani Kreutzfeldt (Den)8
5Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)6
6Iljo Keisse / Gianni Meersman (Bel)4
7Jonathan Mouchel / Florent Ivars (Fra)
8Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)
9Steven Deneef / Sebastien Ivars (Bel/Fra)
10Austin Carroll / Guy East (USA)
11Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)

Standings after night 4
1Jeff Vermeulen / Leon Van Bon (Ned)211pts
2Luke Roberts / Franco Marvulli (Aus/Swi)200
3Iljo Keisse / Gianni Meersman (Bel)207-1 lap
4Tristan Marguet / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)188
5Jens-Erik Madsen / Dani Kreutzfeldt (Den)152-2 laps
6Marc Hester / Dimitri De Fauw (Den/Bel)196-3 laps
7Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze)144
8Kevin Fouache / Morgan Kneisky (Fra)101-5 laps
9Steven Deneef / Sebastien Ivars (Bel/Fra)58-10 laps
10Austin Carroll / Guy East (USA)36-13 laps
11Jonathan Mouchel / Florent Ivars (Fra)27-17 laps

Latest on Cyclingnews