Skip to main content

Pooley takes early lead in women's Grand Boucle

Results
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam0:25:12
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:00:24
3Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:39
4Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:00
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:34
6Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:02:01
7Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO0:02:06
8Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:10
9Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:02:18
10Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:20
11Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:02:24
12Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:27
13Svetlana Paulikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:28
14Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:34
15Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:02:36
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne0:02:39
17Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:40
18Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam0:02:48
19Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:02:53
20Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:02:55
21Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:03:10
22Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:03:13
23Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:03:15
24Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:21
25Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:30
26Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek0:03:32
27Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:03:36
28Ester Alves (Por) Life Freebike0:03:39
29Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:42
30Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Polish National Team0:03:50
31Maria Rosario Rodríguez Gómez (Spa) Lointek0:03:55
32Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:56
33Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:04:00
34Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:04:01
35Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:04:07
36Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team
37Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:04:16
38Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:18
39Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC
40Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:21
41Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:04:34
42Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:47
43Isabelle Ferrer (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:04:48
44Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:04:51
45Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:04:57
46Ana Vigario (Por) Life Freebike
47Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:04:59
48Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:05:09
49Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:05:12
50Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
51Inma Rafael Salas (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:05:19
52Martine Gauthier (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne0:05:26
53Marina Gonzales (Spa) Life Freebike0:05:28
54Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:32
55Itsaso Leunda Coni (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:05:34
56Kate Finegan (Aus) Royal Antwerp BC0:05:49
57Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team0:05:50
58Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:05:51
59Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC0:05:58
60Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:06:00
61Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek0:06:06
62Rute Costa (Por) Life Freebike0:06:13
63Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Life Freebike0:06:16
64Nana Steessens (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC0:06:54
65Joana Patricio (Por) Life Freebike0:07:15
66Dana Sicowrnowski (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:08:19

Points
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam10pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO9
3Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam8
4Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam7
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam6
6Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam5
7Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO4
8Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team3
9Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO2
10Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team1

Young riders
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:25:36
2Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:46
3Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:56
4Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:02:12
5Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:02:29
6Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:02:31
7Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:06
8Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek0:03:08
9Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:18
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:54
11Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC
12Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:57
13Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:04:10
14Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:23
15Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC0:04:33
16Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:04:35
17Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:04:45
18Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:08
19Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team0:05:26
20Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:05:27
21Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC0:05:34
22Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi0:05:36
23Joana Patricio (Por) Life Freebike0:06:51
24Dana Sicowrnowski (Ger) RC Charlottenburg0:07:55

Teams
1Cervelo Test Team1:17:15
2Dsb Bank Nederland Bloeit1:20:24
3Pologne1:22:40
4Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi1:23:11
5Rc Charlottenburg1:25:22
6Lointek1:26:13
7Ucs Chirio Forno1:26:29
8Mixte11:26:32
9Royal Antwerp B.C1:27:27
10Debabarena Kirolgi1:29:23
11Life Freebike1:29:40

Latest on Cyclingnews