Skip to main content

Degenkolb sprint to 11th victory of the season

Image 1 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 2 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 3 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 4 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 5 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 6 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 7 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 8 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 9 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 10 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 11 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 12 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 13 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 14 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 15 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 16 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 17 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 18 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 19 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 20 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 21 of 31

The sprint in the GP d'Isbergues

The sprint in the GP d'Isbergues
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 22 of 31

John Degekolb (Argos-Shimano) continues to show fine form

John Degekolb (Argos-Shimano) continues to show fine form
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 23 of 31

John Degekolb (Argos-Shimano) wins his 11th race of the year

John Degekolb (Argos-Shimano) wins his 11th race of the year
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 24 of 31

John Degekolb (Argos-Shimano) wins the GP d'Isbergues

John Degekolb (Argos-Shimano) wins the GP d'Isbergues
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 25 of 31

Kenny van Hummel (Vacansoleil) was second to Degenkolb

Kenny van Hummel (Vacansoleil) was second to Degenkolb
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 26 of 31

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 27 of 31

The GP d'Isbergues podium

The GP d'Isbergues podium
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 28 of 31

Kevin Lalouette won the sprints jersey

Kevin Lalouette won the sprints jersey
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 29 of 31

Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) won the mountains prize

Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) won the mountains prize
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 30 of 31

Lloyd Mondory (AG2R)

Lloyd Mondory (AG2R)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 31 of 31

Ag2r's Lloyd Mondory was awarded the most aggressive rider

Ag2r's Lloyd Mondory was awarded the most aggressive rider
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano4:59:23
2Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
3Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
4Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
9Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
10Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
11Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme-Marseille
14Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
15Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
17Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
18Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
19Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
20Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
22Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
23Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
24Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
25Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
27Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
28Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
29Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
31Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
32Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
34Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
35Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
36Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
37Arnaud Gérard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
38Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
39Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
40Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Joker Merida
41Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
42Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
43Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
44Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
45Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
48Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
49Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
50Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
51Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
52Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
53Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme-Marseille
54Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:13
55Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
56Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
57Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
58Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
59Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
60Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
62Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
63Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
64Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
65Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
66Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
67Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
68Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
69Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
70Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
72Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
73Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
74John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
76Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
77Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
78Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
80Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
81Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:21
82Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:00:41
83Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:00:43
84Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
85Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:54
86Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59
87Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
88Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:08
89Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:01:16
90Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:01:18
91Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
92Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:01:22
93Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 930:01:40
94Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:46
95Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:01:58
96Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:02:22
97Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony0:04:40
98Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
99Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
100Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
101Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
102Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
103Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida
104Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
105Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
106Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFKévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFDominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNFTim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNFSven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNFEliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNFStian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
DNFWouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
DNFFrederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
DNFJonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
DNFPhilippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
DNFJean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNFJustin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNFVegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida
DNFKristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida
DNFChristophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
DNFArnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
DNFYukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
DNFRonan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFArnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNFJimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNFKjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNFEdwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNFMickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
DNFArthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
DNFDavy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNFBaptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNFPierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFGrégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFPierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNSTom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-Shimano
DNSKévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole

Sprint 1 - Aire-sur--la-Lys
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille2
3Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1

Sprint 2 - Saint-Venant
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille3
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team1

Sprint 3 - Annezin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille3
3Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano1

Sprint 4 - Chocques
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille3
3Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano1

Sprint 5 - Isbergues
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5pts
2Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
3Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 1 - Burbure
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 2 - Teneur
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 3 - Boyaval
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 4 - Sachin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1

Mountain 5 - Fontaine lès Hermans
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 6 - Predefin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 7 - Lugy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 8 - Estree-Blanche
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille5pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
3Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20pts
2Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille12
3Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
4Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
5Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1
6Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille40pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole24
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1
4Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1

Latest on Cyclingnews