Skip to main content

Turgis wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Image 1 of 2

Anthony Turgis wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Anthony Turgis wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 2

Anthony Turgis wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Anthony Turgis wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
(Image credit: Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie3:39:47
2Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
3Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:23
4Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
5Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
6Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
7Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
9Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
10Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
11Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
15Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
16Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
17Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
18Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
19Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
20Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence
22Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
23Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
24Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
25Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
26Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
27Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
28Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
30Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
31Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
33Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac
34Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
38Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
39Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
40Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
42Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
43Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
44Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
45Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits0:00:31
46Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
48Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie
49Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
50Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:48
51Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:17
52Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
53Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
54Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
55Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
56Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
57Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
58Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
59Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
60Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
61Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:17
62Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
63Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:04:29
64August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
65Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
66Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
67Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
68Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
69Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
70Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
71Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
73Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
74Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
75Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
76Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
77Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
78Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:08:46
79Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
80Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
81Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
82Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:11:04
83Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:11:21
84Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
85Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
86Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
87Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
88Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie Bruxelles
89Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
90Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
91Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
92Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
93François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:14:29
95Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
96Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:11
OTLSamy Aurignac (Fra) Sovac
OTLBenoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
OTLKevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
DNFLaurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac
DNFNassim Saidi (Alg) Sovac
DNFAyoub Karrar (Alg) Sovac
DNFAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac
DNFMohamed Bouzidi (Alg) Sovac
DNFUrko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
DNFMikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
DNFAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
DNFAritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
DNFMarc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
DNSPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews