Skip to main content

Bubnenkova takes opening prologue

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia0:02:53
2Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
3Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:00:02
4Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:00:03
5Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:00:04
6Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia
8Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team0:00:05
9Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria
10Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:06
11Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
12Eugenia Bujak (Pol) ALKS Stal
13Beata Sandstrom (Swe) Sweden
14Ashley James (USA) US National Team
15Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
16Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania
17Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria0:00:07
18Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgium
19Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
20Martina Ružicková (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
21Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:08
22Yelizavet Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
23Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
24Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
25Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team0:00:09
26Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
27Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
28Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
29Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Austria
30Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgium
31Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
32Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
33Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
34Martina Thomasson (Swe) Sweden
35Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium0:00:10
36Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden
37Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany
38Julia Ilinikh (Rus) Russia
39Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
40Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia
41Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team0:00:11
42Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
43Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
44Birgit Söllner (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
45Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden
46Urša Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
47Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
48Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:00:12
49Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Slovenia
50Martina Zwick (Ger) Germany
51Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
52Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen
53Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium
54Paulina Cywinska (Pol) ALKS Stal
55Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:13
56Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
57Annika Löfström (Swe) Sweden0:00:14
58Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
59Jacqueline Kurth (USA) US National Team
60Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
61Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62Tereza Huríková (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
63Monika Simonová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
64Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:00:15
65Agné Šilinyté (Ltu) Lithuania
66Paulina Guz (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
67Simona Janke (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
68Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
69Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria
70Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
71Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
72Malgorzat Piotrowska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:00:16
73Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
74Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
75Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
76Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
77Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
78Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:00:17
79Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Sweden
80Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
81Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany
82Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BK Loborika Favorit Team
83Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
84Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
85Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) ALKS Stal0:00:18
86Jelena Gracin (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen
87Lena Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
88Živa Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
89Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
90Tereza Trefná (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team0:00:19
91Lada Kozlíková (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
92Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) ALKS Stal
93Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss
94Monika Kadlecová (Svk) ASC Dukla Praha
95Yevgenia Vysocka (Ukr) Ukraine
96Joline Goossens (Bel) Belgium0:00:20
97Tatjana Kaliakina (Ltu) Lithuania
98Jovana Krtinic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:00:21
99Daniela Gass (Ger) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
10Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
101Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:00:22
102Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia0:00:23
103Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) ALKS Stal
104Laura Braziulyté (Ltu) Lithuania
105Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:00:24
106Lucie Macíková (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
107Ivana Miucic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:00:25
108Natalia Mitkowska (Pol) ALKS Stal0:00:26
109Marina Boduljak (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:00:29
110Andreja Holsedl (Slo) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:00:30
111Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:44
112Gabriela Slámová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
113Bettina Tesar (Aut) Austria0:00:55
114Maja Marukic (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:01:00

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia25pts
2Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede20
3Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green16
4Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green14
5Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green12
6Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia10
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia9
8Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team8
9Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria7
10Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania6
11Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss5
12Eugenia Bujak (Pol) ALKS Stal4
13Beata Sandstrom (Swe) Sweden3
14Ashley James (USA) US National Team2
15Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green1

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia0:02:53
2Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
3Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:00:02
4Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:00:03
5Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:00:04
6Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia
8Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team0:00:05
9Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria
10Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:06
11Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
12Eugenia Bujak (Pol) ALKS Stal
13Beata Sandstrom (Swe) Sweden
14Ashley James (USA) US National Team
15Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
16Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania
17Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria0:00:07
18Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgium
19Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
20Martina Ružicková (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
21Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:08
22Yelizavet Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
23Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
24Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
25Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team0:00:09
26Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
27Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
28Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
29Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Austria
30Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgium
31Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
32Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
33Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
34Martina Thomasson (Swe) Sweden
35Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium0:00:10
36Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden
37Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany
38Julia Ilinikh (Rus) Russia
39Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
40Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia
41Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team0:00:11
42Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
43Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
44Birgit Söllner (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
45Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden
46Urša Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
47Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
48Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:00:12
49Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Slovenia
50Martina Zwick (Ger) Germany
51Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
52Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen
53Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium
54Paulina Cywinska (Pol) ALKS Stal
55Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:13
56Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
57Annika Löfström (Swe) Sweden0:00:14
58Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
59Jacqueline Kurth (USA) US National Team
60Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
61Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62Tereza Huríková (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
63Monika Simonová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
64Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:00:15
65Agné Šilinyté (Ltu) Lithuania
66Paulina Guz (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
67Simona Janke (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
68Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
69Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria
70Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
71Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
72Malgorzat Piotrowska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:00:16
73Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
74Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
75Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
76Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
77Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
78Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:00:17
79Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Sweden
80Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
81Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany
82Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BK Loborika Favorit Team
83Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
84Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
85Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) ALKS Stal0:00:18
86Jelena Gracin (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen
87Lena Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
88Živa Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
89Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
90Tereza Trefná (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team0:00:19
91Lada Kozlíková (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
92Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) ALKS Stal
93Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss
94Monika Kadlecová (Svk) ASC Dukla Praha
95Yevgenia Vysocka (Ukr) Ukraine
96Joline Goossens (Bel) Belgium0:00:20
97Tatjana Kaliakina (Ltu) Lithuania
98Jovana Krtinic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:00:21
99Daniela Gass (Ger) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
100Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
101Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:00:22
102Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia0:00:23
103Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) ALKS Stal
104Laura Braziulyté (Ltu) Lithuania
105Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:00:24
106Lucie Macíková (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
107Ivana Miucic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:00:25
108Natalia Mitkowska (Pol) ALKS Stal0:00:26
109Marina Boduljak (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:00:29
110Andreja Holsedl (Slo) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:00:30
111Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:44
112Gabriela Slámová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
113Bettina Tesar (Aut) Austria0:00:55
114Maja Marukic (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:01:00

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia10pts
2Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede9
3Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green8
4Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green7
5Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6
6Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia5
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia4
8Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team3
9Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria2
10Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alriksson Go:Green0:08:48
2Russian Federation0:00:05
3Lithuania0:00:11
4US National Team
5Austria0:00:12
6Gauss0:00:14
7Sweden0:00:16
8Slovenia
9Belgium0:00:17
10Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
11S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:18
12Germany0:00:22
13Dolmans Landscaping Team0:00:24
14ALKS Stal0:00:27
15ASC Dukla Praha Mixed0:00:28
16Ukraine0:00:29
17Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:00:30
18Stevens-Redvil0:00:38
19AC Sparta Praha Mixed0:00:39
20Tenna-Kaizen0:00:42
21BK Loborika Favorit Team0:01:07

Latest on Cyclingnews