Skip to main content

Barbosa wins Agostinho overall

Full Results
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2:39:11
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
3Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
4Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
5Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
6Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware
8Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
9Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
11Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
12Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
13David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
14Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation
15Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
16Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
17Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
18Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
19Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
20Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
21Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
22Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
23Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
24Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
25Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:00:06
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
27David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
28Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:10
29Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:20
30Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
31Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:23
32Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware0:00:44
33David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:05
34Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:01:50
35Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
36Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:02:06
37Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:02:23
38Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team
39Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
40Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware
41Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
42Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
43Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware
44Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware
45Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
46Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
47Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation
48Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
49Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:02:26
50Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea0:03:06
51Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:04:03
52Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
53Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper0:04:08
54Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:04:11
55Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:04:13
56Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper
57Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
58Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
59Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
60Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
61Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:05:22
62Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
63Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:05:35
64Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
65Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:07:32
66Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware
67Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
68Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper0:09:43
69Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:12:16
70Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
DNFAlberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
DNFAritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
DNFBruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
DNFCarlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper
DNFCarlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
DNFDale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh
DNFEdgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
DNFFabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi
DNFFabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
DNFFabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team
DNFHiginio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFJoao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi
DNFJoao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
DNFJoao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo
DNFJoao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
DNFJoaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
DNFJoaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
DNFJoaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFJose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
DNFJuraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
DNFLuis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo
DNFLuis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
DNFLuis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
DNFMarco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
DNFMauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
DNFMiguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis
DNFMikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
DNFNoel Martin (Spa) Orbea
DNFNuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi
DNFPatric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
DNFPedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
DNFPeter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh
DNFRenato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi
DNFRicardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
DNFRoger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
DNFSandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team
DNFSergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation
DNFTiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
DNFTobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
DNFValery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation

Points
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio25pts
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg20
3Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta16
4Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural13
5Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta10
6Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen8
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware6
8Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo4
9Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista2
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1

Sprint 1 - 10km
1David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi2
3Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1

Sprint 2 - 44.4km
1David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper3pts
2Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper2
3Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural1

Sprint 3 - 60km
1Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3pts
2Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2
3Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg1

Sprint 4 - 90km
1Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural3pts
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation2
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen1

Bonus Sprint 1 - 30km
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio3pts
2Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2
3Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista1

Bonus Sprint 2 - 80km
1Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper3pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware2
3Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta1

Mountain 1 - Alto Da Serra (Cat. 3) 22.1km
1Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi5pts
2Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor3
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural1

Mountain 2 - Alto Da Serra (Cat. 3) 52.1km
1Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis5pts
2David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper3
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis1

Mountain 3 - Alto Da Serra (Cat. 3) 72.1km
1Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper5pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware1

Teams
1C. C. Loulé- Louletano7:57:33
2La Rota Dos Moveis
3Caja Rural0:00:10
4Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:20
5Aluvia Valongo0:01:56
6Selec. Russa0:02:23
7Sp Tableware0:03:07
8Barbot-Siper0:04:14
9Cotes d'Armor0:04:29
10LKT Team Brandeburg0:05:35
11Orbea0:07:17
12ASC Vitoria Rtl0:10:11
13Team Raleigh0:14:39

Final general classification
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio15:19:13
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:27
3Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:31
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:32
5Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
6Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:39
7David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper0:00:45
8Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:46
9Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen0:00:48
10Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:50
11Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:51
12Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:56
13Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:04
14Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:06
15Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:07
16Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:15
17Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16
18Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:01:18
19Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper0:01:22
20Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
21Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:01:27
22Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:01:36
23Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware0:01:37
24Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:38
25Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:40
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:52
27Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:02:10
28Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware0:02:44
29Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:04:38
30Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:04:56
31Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware0:05:26
32Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:05:31
33Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:05:56
34Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:10
35Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:06:17
36Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:06:38
37Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper0:07:07
38Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:08:19
39Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:08:32
40David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:10
41Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea0:10:52
42Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:11:09
43Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:11:27
44Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware0:13:06
45Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:14:49
46Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper0:15:23
47Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware0:15:36
48Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:15:37
49Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
50Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:16:04
51Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:16:06
52Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:16:13
53Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:18:08
54Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware0:18:41
55Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:18:45
56Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:18:47
57Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:19:13
58Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:19:19
59Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:19:56
60Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea0:20:31
61Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:21:22
62Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:22:20
63Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:22:38
64Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:24:05
65Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper0:25:25
66Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:27:11
67Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:28:07
68Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:29:48
69Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:29:50
70Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:30:38

Points classification
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio74pts
2Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta36
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg36
4Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen28
5Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis27
6Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL23
7Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta23
8Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware22
9David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio21
10Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista16
11Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural14
12Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis13
13Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo10
14Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho10
15Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta8
16Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation8
17Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis6
18Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware6
19Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper5
20Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis4
21Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper3
22Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural2
23Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware2
24Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team2
25Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL2

Mountains classification
1Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis31pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL27
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural19
4Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper14
5Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio9
6Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL7
7Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta7
8Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea6
9Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta6
10Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis5
11Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi5

Sprints classification
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL23pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL12
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis8
4Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta7
5Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio4
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper3
7Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural3
8Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware3
9David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural3
10Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware3
11Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper3

Young rider classification
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
4Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
5Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation
6Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
8Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
9Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo
10Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
11Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation

U-23 classification
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
4Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
6Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
7Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo
8Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
9Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation
10Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
11David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural

Teams classification
1La Rota Dos Moveis45:57:46
2Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:01:57
3Caja Rural0:02:47
4C. C. Loulé- Louletano0:03:07
5Aluvia Valongo0:06:02
6Sp Tableware0:06:16
7Selec. Russa0:06:23
8Barbot-Siper0:08:18
9Cotes d'Armor0:11:46
10LKT Team Brandeburg0:36:03
11Team Raleigh0:37:52
12ASC Vitoria Rtl0:48:23
13Orbea0:49:11

Latest on Cyclingnews