Skip to main content

Lima tops Barbosa for stage 1

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper4:04:59
2Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
4Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
5Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi
6Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
7Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
8Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
9Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team
10Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
11Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
12Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
13Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
14Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo
15Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware
16Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
17Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
18Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
19Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
20Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
21Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen
22Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
23Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
24Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation
25Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
26Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
27Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation
28Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
29Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
30Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
31Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware
32Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
33Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
34Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
35Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
36Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
37Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
38Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
39Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea
40Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
41Renato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi
42Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh
43Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
44Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
45Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
46Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
47Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
48Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
49Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
50Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
51Patric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
52Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo
53Tiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
54Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
55Marin Andelini (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
56David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
57Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
58Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo
59Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
60James Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh
61Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
62Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper
63Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
64Paulo Santos (Por) Maia-Bike Team
65Paulo Costa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
66Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
67Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo
68Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
69Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
70Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
71Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
72Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh
73Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis
74Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper
75Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
76Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
77Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
78Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
79Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
80Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
81Ribeiro Moreno (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
82Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
83Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural
84Diogo Silva (Por) Maia-Bike Team
85David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
86Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian Federation
87Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
88Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
89Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi
90Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
91Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation
92Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
93Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo
94Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware
95Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
96Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
97Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
98Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis
99Fabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi
100Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
101Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
102Alesandro Ariel (Arg) Aluvia Valongo
103Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware
104Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
105Fabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team
106Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
107Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
108Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
109Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
110David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
111Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware
112Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware
113Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation
114Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team
115Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
116Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
117Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper
118Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh
119Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
120Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
121Anttony Vieira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:03
122Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
123Sandro Barros (Por) Maia-Bike Team
124Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:21
125Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
126Luis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:03:10
127Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:03:17
128Anthony Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:12:06

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper25pts
2Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio20
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg16
4Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis13
5Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi10
6Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista8
7Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis6
8Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper4
9Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team2
10Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta1

KOM 1 - Vale Santarem (Cat. 3), km. 119.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis5pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3
3Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea1

Sprint - Benavente, km. 42,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL3pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta2
3Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1

Sprint - Cartaxo, km. 123,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL3pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta2
3Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea1

Sprint - Aveiras De Cima, km. 148,70
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL3pts
2Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis2
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1

Sprint - Alcoentre, km. 158,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware3pts
2Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista2
3Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo1

Bonification Sprint - Alpiarça, km. 92,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3pts
2Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL2
3Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1

Bonification Sprint - Azambuja, km. 136,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3pts
2Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea2
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano12:14:57
2Mortagua-Basi
3LKT Team Brandeburg
4LA ROTA DOS MOVEIS POR
5Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
6Liberty Seguros-St.M.Feira
7Barbot-Siper
8Russian Federation
9Madeinox Boavista
10Palmeiras Resort-Prio
11Orbea
12Caja Rural
13Meridiana-Karmen
14Aluvia Valongo
15SP Tableware
16Team Raleigh
17Maia-Bike Team
18ASC Vitoria Rtl
19Cotes d'Armor

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio4:12:39
2Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:08
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
4Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware
5Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:10
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
7Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
8Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:11
9Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
10Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:13
11Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh
12Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:14
13Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:16
14Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
15Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
16Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:17
17Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
18Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
19Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:18
20Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:19
21Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
22Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:21
23Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:22
24Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
25Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:23
26Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:26
27Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
28Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
29Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
30Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper
31Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:00:27
32Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:28
33Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
34Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen0:00:30
35Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
36Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:32
37Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo
38Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:33
39Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:34
40Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
41Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:35
42Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
43Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea0:00:36
44Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
45Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
46Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:37
47Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
48Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
49Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
50Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:00:38
51Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
52Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:00:40
53Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
54Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:00:41
55Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:42
56Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo
57Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:00:43
58Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo
59Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
60Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
61Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
62Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:00:45
63Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
64Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:00:46
65Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural
66Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware0:00:48
67Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:00:50
68Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
69Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware
70Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:52
71Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team
72Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:53
73Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea
74David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:54
75Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:00:55
76Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware
77Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware0:00:56
78Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:00:58
79Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
80Tiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
81James Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh
82Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:00:59
83Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:01:00
84Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper0:01:01
85Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper
86Alesandro Ariel (Arg) Aluvia Valongo0:01:02
87Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
88Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:03
89Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:01:04
90Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
91Fabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:07
92Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:09
93Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
94Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:11
95Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis
96Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
97Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:12
98Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware
99Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper0:01:13
100Renato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:14
101Patric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
102Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:15
103Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
104Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper
105Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:18
106Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
107Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:01:20
108Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:01:24
109Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
110Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh0:01:25
111Marin Andelini (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
112Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:01:26
113Fabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:30
114Diogo Silva (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:32
115Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:34
116Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:36
117Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:40
118Ribeiro Moreno (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:01:41
119Paulo Santos (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:46
120Paulo Costa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:01:52
121Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:01:59
122Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:02:08
123Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:02:16
124Anttony Vieira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:02:47
125Sandro Barros (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:03:06
126Luis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:03:59
127Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:04:06
128Anthony Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:14:08

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper25pts
2Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio20
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg16
4Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis13
5Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi10
6Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista8
7Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta6
8Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis6
9Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper4
10Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL2
11Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team2
12Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea2
13Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis1
14Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta1
15Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis5pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3
3Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL9pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta4
3Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware3
4Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis2
5Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista2
6Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo1
7Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1
8Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1
9Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
3Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh
4Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation
5Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
6Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
7Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation
8Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
9Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation
10Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
11Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
3Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation
4Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
5Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation
6Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation
7Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
8Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
9Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
10Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo
11Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio12:38:24
2Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:16
3Caja Rural0:00:19
4LA ROTA DOS MOVEIS LRM0:00:22
5Russian Federation
6Barbot-Siper0:00:31
7Madeinox Boavista0:00:38
8Aluvia Valongo0:00:53
9LKT Team Brandeburg0:01:13
10Team Raleigh0:01:18
11SP Tableware0:01:19
12Orbea0:01:28
13ASC Vitoria Rtl0:01:33
14Mortagua-Basi0:01:40
15Cotes d'Armor0:01:41
16Liberty Seguros-St.M.Feira0:01:44
17Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:01:48
18Maia-Bike Team0:02:30
19Meridiana-Karmen0:02:32

Latest on Cyclingnews