Bouhanni defends title at GP de Denain

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) continued his run of success at the Grand Prix de Denain, winning the hectic, high-speed sprint that decided the French one-day race on Thursday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:29:25
2Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 3 - Cell 2
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 7 - Cell 2
9Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuTeam RoompotcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 13 - Cell 2
15Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Menut (Fra) Auber 93Row 16 - Cell 2
18Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 19 - Cell 2
21Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 20 - Cell 2
22Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93Row 21 - Cell 2
23Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 26 - Cell 2
28Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
28Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 28 - Cell 2
30David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.frRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benoît Sinner (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 30 - Cell 2
32Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 31 - Cell 2
33Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 32 - Cell 2
34César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 33 - Cell 2
35Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 34 - Cell 2
36Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 38 - Cell 2
40Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni GiocattoliRow 39 - Cell 2
41Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 40 - Cell 2
42Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 43 - Cell 2
45Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 46 - Cell 2
48Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 55 - Cell 2
57Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:10
58Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team RoompotRow 57 - Cell 2
59Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 58 - Cell 2
60Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 59 - Cell 2
61Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetTeam RoompotoleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuTeam RoompotcarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:22
66Berden De Vries (Ned) Team RoompotRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuTeam Roompotcar0:00:30
68Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:32
69Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34
70Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetTeam Roompotole0:00:35
71Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:42
73Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 72 - Cell 2
74Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:53
76Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:01:03
77Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team EuTeam RoompotcarRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:17
88Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:27
89Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:01:34
90James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:02
91Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 91 - Cell 2
93Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:10
95Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:22
97Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:46
98Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 97 - Cell 2
99Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:07
100Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:36
101Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:41
103Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:11
104Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:53
105Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:04:56
106Romain Combaud (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 105 - Cell 2
107Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
109Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:58
110Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:04:59
111Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 111 - Cell 2
113Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuTeam RoompotcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Julien Morice (Fra) Team EuTeam RoompotcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuTeam RoompotcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 115 - Cell 2
117Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:05:06
118Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:53
119Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:54
120Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:56
121Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 120 - Cell 2
122Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuTeam Roompotcar0:06:58
124Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFDominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFThomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Bandiera (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Taborre (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFSamuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro CyclingRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFFrederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFEtienne Tortelier (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de TerreRow 132 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1