Leah Kirchmann and Luke Keough win Gastown GP

Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare) and Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling) cashed in during the Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix in Vancouver, taking home part of one the largest prize purses on the criterium circuit.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:17:49
2Ryan West Anderson (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly BenefitsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kristofer Dahl (Can) SmartStopRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jordan Parra (Col) Team ColombiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-QuebecorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eric Boulder Young (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly BenefitsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
10Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:06
11Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
12Michael Schweizer (Ger) BakuRow 11 - Cell 2
13Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco BicylesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thomas Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alexander Ray (NZl) Hincapie Devo0:00:09
17Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:10
19Chris Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Guttenplan (USA) SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 19 - Cell 2
21David Cueli (USA) UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 ProjectRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Brendan Cornett (USA) UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 ProjectRow 22 - Cell 2
24Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:12
25Evan Murphy (USA) CRCA/FoundationRow 24 - Cell 2
26Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ole Quast (Ger) KED Stevens Radteam BerlinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Candelario (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits0:00:16
29Frank Travieso (USA) UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 Project0:00:18
30Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco BicylesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cid Martinez (Bol) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 32 - Cell 2
34Issac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrew Scarano (USA) UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 ProjectRow 35 - Cell 2
38Kyle Murphy (USA) CRCA/FoundationRow 36 - Cell 2
39Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R BlockRow 37 - Cell 2
40Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3Rox RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
41Tom Soladay (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly BenefitsRow 39 - Cell 2
42Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 40 - Cell 2
43Mat Stephens (USA) BoneshakerRow 41 - Cell 2
44Glenn Ferreira (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54Row 42 - Cell 2
45Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
46Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco BicylesRow 44 - Cell 2
47Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilio/Code Sports0:00:24
48Jeffrey Werner (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 46 - Cell 2
49Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The CycleryRow 47 - Cell 2
50Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
51Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubesRow 49 - Cell 2
52Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy RacingRow 50 - Cell 2
53Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubesRow 51 - Cell 2
54Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
55Jure Rupnik (Slo) Range Road RacingRow 53 - Cell 2
56Alexander Grad (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 54 - Cell 2
57Shannon Johnson (Aus) NCCH p/b Dec ExpressRow 55 - Cell 2
58Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 56 - Cell 2
59Garrett Olsen (USA) Team SkylineRow 57 - Cell 2
60Greg Christian (USA) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 58 - Cell 2
61Maurice Worsfold (Can) independentRow 59 - Cell 2
61Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Vladi Riha (Ger) VC VegesackRow 61 - Cell 2
63Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christoph Schweizer (Ger) BakuRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jackson Pickell (Can) Local Ride Racing0:00:28
66Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStopRow 65 - Cell 2
67Aaron Perry (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:30
68Dominik Roels (Ger) independent0:00:31
69Juan Pimentel Jr. (USA) CRCA/Foundation0:00:33
70Sherwood Plant (Can) Musette RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 70 - Cell 2
72Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ryan Macdonald (Can) Team H&R BlockRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adam De Vos (Can) Team H&R BlockRow 73 - Cell 2
75Justin Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:34
76Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor0:00:36
77Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:00:37
78Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stuart Wight (Can) Team H&R BlockRow 78 - Cell 2
80Charles Eldridge (USA) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:39
81Christopher D’Arcy (Can) Todd's RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nigel Ellsay (Can) Sojasun Espoir-ACNCRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jonaton Restrepo (Col) Team Colombia0:00:42
84William Routley (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits0:00:43
85Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank0:00:44
86Luke Ockerby (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor0:00:45
87Emile De Rosnay (Can) Musette Racing0:00:46
88Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco BicylesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nigel Kinney (USA) Musette RacingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Steven Grandy (Can) Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife0:00:49
91Conor O’Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The CycleryRow 90 - Cell 2
92Brad Huff (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits0:00:52
93Arturo Suarez (Mex) Todd's Racing0:00:56
94Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes0:00:59
95Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo NordiskRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters BowCycle0:01:01
97Ryan Guelph Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
98Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:46
99Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Garneau-Quebecor0:01:56
100Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor0:01:58
101Justin Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:53
DNFAdrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFMax Elkins Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFCody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFTom Malczynski (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFMike Rothengatter (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFWilliam Elliott (Can) NCCH p/b Dec ExpressRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b Dec ExpressRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFBrad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R BlockRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R BlockRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Gerth (Can) Musette RacingRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Hargrove (Can) Musette RacingRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFScott Laliberte (Can) Musette RacingRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFKeifer Livingston (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFTrevor Pearson (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFMark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFTravis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Molano (Col) Team ColombiaRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFBen Andrew (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The CycleryRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFMarvin Guzman (Can) Tranquilio/Code SportsRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFJon North Bula (Can) FulgasRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Hui (Can) Pro City Racing / RumbleRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFHendrik Werner (Ger) RRG PorzRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFTy Andrews (Can) independentRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFRichard Machhein (Can) independentRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFBruno Nella (Can) independentRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFChris Stastny (USA) Firefighters UpsalaRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFJakub Wasiela (Can) Gastown CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
DNSCurtis Dearden (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 130 - Cell 2
DNSRaphael Lalumiere (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b ScotiabankRow 131 - Cell 2
DNSEric Johnston (Can) NCCH p/b Dec ExpressRow 132 - Cell 2
DNSJacob Restall (Aus) NCCH p/b Dec ExpressRow 133 - Cell 2
DNSLuke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b Dec ExpressRow 134 - Cell 2
DNSHenri De Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 135 - Cell 2
DNSTrevor Stothard (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 136 - Cell 2
DNSJoel Taylor (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSBenjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-QuebecorRow 138 - Cell 2
DNSChris Prendergast (Can) Team H&R BlockRow 139 - Cell 2
DNSWilliam Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
DNSRobert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
DNSDaniel Echavarria (Col) Team ColombiaRow 142 - Cell 2
DNSStephen Rockwood (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The CycleryRow 143 - Cell 2
DNSChristian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGERow 144 - Cell 2
DNSIra Richmond Sy (Can) Echelon RacingRow 145 - Cell 2
DNSAmiel Flett-Brown (Can) Musette RacingRow 146 - Cell 2
DNSJesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly BenefitsRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits1:01:16
2Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCORow 1 - Cell 2
3Sam Schneider (USA) Team TIBCORow 2 - Cell 2
4Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow MushroomRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gillian Carleton (Can) VanderkittenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Joanie Rimouski Caron (Can) Garneau Factory TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO0:00:03
8Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly BenefitsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly BenefitsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lauretta Hanson (Aus)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Amy Cutler (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. RestoreRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jamie Gilgen (Can) RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alison Jackson (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Liza Rachetto (USA) VanderkittenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maria Luisa Calle (Col) Team ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Miranda Griffiths (Aus) VanderkittenRow 17 - Cell 2
19Erica Allar (USA) Colavita/Fine CookingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens - The CycleryRow 19 - Cell 2
21Catherine Dessureault (Can) sas-mazda-macogep-specializedRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/Fine CookingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Milena Salcedo (Col) Team ColombiaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The CycleryRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sara Bergen (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 24 - Cell 2
26Maddi Campbell (NZl)0:00:10
27Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore0:00:11
28Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The CycleryRow 28 - Cell 2
30Patricia Schwager (Swi) Team TIBCORow 29 - Cell 2
31Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO0:00:14
32Ivy Audrain (USA) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Krista Rawlings (Can) Mount Royal Bagel FactoryRow 33 - Cell 2
35Amy Bradley (Aus) Garneau Factory TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Lauren Dagostino (USA)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:00:17
38Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita/Fine CookingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits0:00:19
40Kate Chilcott (NZl) VanderkittenRow 39 - Cell 2
41Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits0:00:24
42Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Shoshauna Routley (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:27
44Tina Pic (USA) Mellow Mushroom0:00:39
45Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten0:00:43
DNFTiffany Pezzulo (USA) VanderkittenRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFSara Headley (USA) Team TIBCORow 46 - Cell 2
DNFRosalie Cardin (Can) sas-mazda-macogep-specializedRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFKristi Lay (Can) sas-mazda-macogep-specializedRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFAdriane Provost (Can) sas-mazda-macogep-specializedRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFJenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFAshley Barson (Can) RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcamRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcamRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFKrista Ruby (Can) RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcamRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFKristine Brynjolfson (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFRachel Canning (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFMeghan Grant (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFHeather Kay (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFMegan Rathwell (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFKatie Rushton (Can) ATAC SportswearRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFAriane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens - The CycleryRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFAmelie Bruneau (Can) Stevens - The CycleryRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFEmily Flynn (Can) Stevens - The CycleryRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFJustine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFErin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFAlysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFSuzanne Hamilton (Can) BiciSportRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFEmma Lujan (Can) Bike BarnRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFEmily Spence (Can) CRCA BH/Comedy CentralRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFNatalie Koncz (USA) Nemesis RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFBrenna Pauly (Can) Tripleshot CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
DNFAllison Daniel (Can)Row 72 - Cell 2
DNFNorrene Godfrey (USA)Row 73 - Cell 2
DNFGina Haatz (Ger)Row 74 - Cell 2
DNSAnne Morin (Can) sas-mazda-macogep-specializedRow 75 - Cell 2
DNSTessa Pinckston (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic HomesRow 76 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1