Skip to main content

Piscopiello solos to victory

Fabio Piscopiello (Vega Pref.Montappone) solos to victory in stage five of the Baby Giro.

Fabio Piscopiello (Vega Pref.Montappone) solos to victory in stage five of the Baby Giro. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Results
1Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone3:47:33
2Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:00:05
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:00:11
4Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:00:15
5Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:00:16
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:00:19
7Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:00:24
8Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:31
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:00:33
10Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:00:39
11Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:00:42
12Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:48
13Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:01:30
14Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:32
15Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:01:33
16Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:01:35
17Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:01:38
18Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:40
19Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani
20Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
21Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
22Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago
23Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
24Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
25Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
26Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari
27Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:01:45
28Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
29Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
30Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:01:47
31Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:02:03
32Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:02:13
33Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:02:45
34Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:02:57
35Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:03:02
36Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:03:06
37Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
38Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:03:08
39Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:03:10
40Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:03:15
41Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:03:22
42Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:31
43Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:06:05
44Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:06:12
45Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:07:10
46Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:07:50
47Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
48Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:07:53
49Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:07:54
50Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:07:56
51Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri
52Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago
53Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri
54Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
55Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
56Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:08:14
57Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:08:24
58Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:08:39
59Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:09:30
60Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:09:36
61Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:09:42
62Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:11:08
63Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
64Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
65Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv
66Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
67Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
68Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:11:51
69Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:11:53
70Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:01
71Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:13:25
72Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:15:11
73Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
74Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
75Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
76Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
77Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:15:14
78Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
79Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
80Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago
81Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco
82Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
83Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
84Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
85Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team
86Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago
87Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:15:22
88Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:18:59
89Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:19:05
90Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
91Marco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani
92Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago
93Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
94Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team
95Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
96Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
97Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco
98Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
99Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
100Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
101Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
102Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team
103Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
104Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani
105Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
106Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
107Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
108Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani
109Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
110Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
111Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
112Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:19:16
113Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
114Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
115Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri
116Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
117Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team
118Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
119Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
120Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
121Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco
122Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team
123Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco
124Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
125Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
126Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri
127Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team
128Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
129Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
130Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
131Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv
132Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
133Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
134Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
135Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
136Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
137Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
138Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team
139Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:19:26
140Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team
141Stefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
142Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
143Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:19:30
144Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:19:31
145Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:19:33
146Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:19:34
147Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:19:43
148Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:19:45
149Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team
150Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
151Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:19:50
152Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:19:51
153Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
154Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:19:59
155Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:20:43
156Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:22:43
DNFAndres Follador Hinestroza (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv
DNFFabio Virgili (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
DNFMichal Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific

Mountain 1: Cima di Campo (Cat. 1 Super)
1Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo10pts
2Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri7
3Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific3

Mountain 2: Passo croce d'aune (Cat. 1)
1Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior8pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco5
3Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2

Mountain 3: Feltre (Cat. 3)
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco3pts
2Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone2
3Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago1

General classification after stage 5
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo15:33:43
2Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:00:23
3Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:38
4Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:01:17
5Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:30
6Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:52
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:02:02
8Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:02:08
9Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:02:26
10Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:49
11Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:02:53
12Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:03:24
13Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:04:01
14Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:02
15Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:04:29
16Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:04:45
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:54
18Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:05:20
19Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:05:27
20Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:05:56
21Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:06:07
22Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:08
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:05
24Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:08:32
25Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:08:54
26Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:09:12
27Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:09:47
28Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:10:08
29Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:10:16
30Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:10:22
31Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:10:38
32Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:11:45
33Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:12:17
34Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:12:45
35Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:13:50
36Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:16
37Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:14:57
38Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:16:20
39Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:17:29
40Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:18:35
41Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:18:54
42Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:19:50
43Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:38
44Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:56
45Stefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:21:43
46Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:21:59
47Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:22:45
48Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:22:46
49Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:24:08
50Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:24:28
51Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:24:53
52Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:25:01
53Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:25:32
54Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:25:54
55Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:25:55
56Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:26:31
57Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:26:41
58Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:26:53
59Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:30
60Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:56
61Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:31:28
62Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:31:51
63Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:32:59
64Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:33:00
65Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:33:13
66Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:33:30
67Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:34:41
68Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:36:55
69Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:37:05
70Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:07
71Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:37:11
72Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:37:13
73Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:38:20
74Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:38:41
75Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:39:01
76Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:39:31
77Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:39:52
78Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:40:49
79Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago0:41:00
80Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:41:01
81Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:41:42
82Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:42:10
83Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:42:31
84Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:42:51
85Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:42:54
86Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:42:58
87Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco0:44:13
88Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:44:15
89Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
90Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:44:27
91Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:45:18
92Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago0:45:26
93Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani0:45:42
94Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:46:06
95Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:46:08
96Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:46:21
97Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:46:24
98Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:46:27
99Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team0:46:30
100Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:46:34
101Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:46:51
102Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:46:53
103Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:47:04
104Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:47:08
105Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:47:17
106Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team0:47:46
107Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:48:05
108Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:48:34
109Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:48:44
110Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:48:56
111Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:06
112Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:49:11
113Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:14
114Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:49:16
115Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:28
116Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:49:39
117Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:49:49
118Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:49:51
119Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:49:57
120Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:58
121Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:50:02
122Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:50:08
123Marco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani0:50:13
124Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:15
125Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:50:21
126Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:50:35
127Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:50:39
128Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:50:41
129Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:50:47
130Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago0:50:48
131Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:50
132Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:51:00
133Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:51:01
134Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:51:06
135Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:51:09
136Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:51:35
137Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:51:40
138Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:51:44
139Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:51:45
140Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco0:51:49
141Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:51:51
142Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:52:08
143Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
144Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:52:22
145Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:52:34
146Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:52:36
147Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:38
148Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:54
149Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:53:08
150Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:53:31
151Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:54:12
152Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:54:17
153Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:55:23
154Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:55:53
155Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:56:38
156Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:58:00

Points classification
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco41pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga39
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team35
4Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima33
5Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone28
6Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera26
7Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone25
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini25
9Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site24
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior24
11Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri20
12Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani20
13Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team19
14Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo18
15Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago16
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima15
17Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team14
18Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo14
19Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team12
20Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese12
21Stefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli12
22Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima10
24Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team9
25Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare9
26Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago9
27Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior9
28Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco8
29Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani7
30Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima7
31Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior6
32Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo5
33Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes4
34Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri4
35Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone3
36Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari2
37Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1

Mountains classification
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team16pts
2Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo15
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago8
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior8
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco8
6Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team7
7Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri7
8Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv5
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago3
10Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific3
11Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2
12Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone2
13Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2

Under 23 classification
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo15:33:43
2Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:38
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:30
4Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:02:02
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:02:08
6Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:02:26
7Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:04:01
8Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:02
9Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:54
10Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:05:20
11Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:05:56
12Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:08
13Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:05
14Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:08:32
15Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:09:12
16Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:10:16
17Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:10:22
18Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:10:38
19Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:11:45
20Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:12:45
21Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:13:50
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:16
23Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:16:20
24Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:17:29
25Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:18:54
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:38
27Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:22:45
28Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:22:46
29Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:24:08
30Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:24:28
31Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:24:53
32Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:25:54
33Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:26:31
34Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:26:41
35Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:26:53
36Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:30
37Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:56
38Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:31:28
39Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:31:51
40Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:32:59
41Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:33:00
42Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:33:13
43Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:33:30
44Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:36:55
45Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:07
46Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:37:11
47Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:37:13
48Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:38:20
49Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:38:41
50Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:39:01
51Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:39:52
52Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:40:49
53Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago0:41:00
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:41:01
55Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:42:10
56Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:42:31
57Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:42:54
58Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:42:58
59Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco0:44:13
60Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:44:15
61Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
62Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:44:27
63Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:45:18
64Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani0:45:42
65Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:46:08
66Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:46:21
67Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:46:24
68Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:46:27
69Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team0:46:30
70Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:46:34
71Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:46:53
72Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:47:04
73Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:47:08
74Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:47:17
75Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:48:05
76Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:48:34
77Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:48:44
78Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:48:56
79Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:06
80Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:49:11
81Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:14
82Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:49:16
83Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:28
84Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:49:39
85Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:49:49
86Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:49:51
87Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:49:57
88Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:50:02
89Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:50:08
90Marco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani0:50:13
91Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:15
92Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:50:21
93Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:50:39
94Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:50:41
95Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago0:50:48
96Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:50
97Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:51:00
98Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:51:01
99Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:51:06
100Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:51:09
101Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:51:35
102Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:51:40
103Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco0:51:49
104Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:51:51
105Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:52:08
106Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
107Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:52:22
108Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:52:34
109Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:52:36
110Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:54
111Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:53:08
112Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:54:12
113Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:54:17
114Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:55:23
115Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:55:53
116Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:56:38
117Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:58:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews