Skip to main content

Australia's Porte wins Baby Giro's time trial

Image 1 of 7

Australia's Richie Porte (Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga) put in a winning ride during the time trial.

Australia's Richie Porte (Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga) put in a winning ride during the time trial. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 2 of 7

Italian Adriano Malori (Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda) matched Porte's time but was awarded second place.

Italian Adriano Malori (Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda) matched Porte's time but was awarded second place. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 3 of 7

Richie Porte and team director Andrea Tafi enjoy their success on the podium.

Richie Porte and team director Andrea Tafi enjoy their success on the podium. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 4 of 7

Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga team director Andrea Tafi chases Richie Porte during his ride.

Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga team director Andrea Tafi chases Richie Porte during his ride. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 5 of 7

Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain National Team) is just two seconds behind overall after making up 33 seconds on the race leader during the time trial.

Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain National Team) is just two seconds behind overall after making up 33 seconds on the race leader during the time trial. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 6 of 7

British rider Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain National Team) moved closer to the overall lead during the time trial.

British rider Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain National Team) moved closer to the overall lead during the time trial. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 7 of 7

Riders stand on the podium following stage four of the Baby Giro.

Riders stand on the podium following stage four of the Baby Giro. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Results
1Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga19:55:00
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
3Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:16:00
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:19:00
5Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:20:00
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:22:00
7Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago
8Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:23:00
9Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco0:25:00
10Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:27:00
11Marco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani0:29:00
12Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:30:00
13Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:00
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team
15Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:33:00
16Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:34:00
17Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:36:00
18Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:39:00
19Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
20Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:42:00
21Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
22Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:43:00
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:45:00
24Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:46:00
25Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani
26Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:50:00
27Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
28Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
29Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:55:00
30Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:58:00
31Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago1:01:00
32Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
33Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:02:00
34Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line1:03:00
35Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site1:04:00
36Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
37Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
38Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera1:05:00
39Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes1:06:00
40Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
41Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini1:07:00
42Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
43Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv1:09:00
44Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga1:11:00
45Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone1:12:00
46Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
47Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone1:13:00
48Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
49Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani1:14:00
50Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
51Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:18:00
52Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari
53Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari1:20:00
54Stefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:22:00
55Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site1:24:00
56Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
57Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
58Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri1:25:00
59Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1:27:00
60Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
61Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
62Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:28:00
63Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:30:00
64Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago1:34:00
65Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
66Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago
67Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri1:35:00
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific1:36:00
69Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior1:37:00
70Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
71Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv1:38:00
72Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1:39:00
73Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team1:40:00
74Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
75Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes1:46:00
76Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv1:48:00
77Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team
78Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team1:50:00
79Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco
80Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri
81Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:51:00
82Andres Follador Hinestroza (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv1:55:00
83Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo1:57:00
84Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
85Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri1:58:00
86Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:59:00
87Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2:01:00
88Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
89Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2:02:00
90Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line2:03:00
91Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli2:07:00
92Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes2:08:00
93Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese2:09:00
94Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco2:10:00
95Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
96Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
97Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team
98Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team2:11:00
99Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini2:13:00
100Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco
101Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team2:17:00
102Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor2:19:00
103Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera2:20:00
104Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco2:24:00
105Fabio Virgili (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
106Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior2:26:00
107Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team2:27:00
108Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor2:28:00
109Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima2:29:00
110Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera2:30:00
111Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri
112Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line2:32:00
113Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari2:33:00
114Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
115Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli2:36:00
116Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima2:39:00
117Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2:41:00
118Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team2:43:00
119Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
120Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone2:44:00
121Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team2:45:00
122Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team
123Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2:47:00
124Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific2:48:00
125Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari2:50:00
126Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific2:53:00
127Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor2:54:00
128Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
129Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago
130Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
131Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor2:55:00
132Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago
133Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team2:56:00
134Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera2:57:00
135Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese3:00:00
136Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini3:02:00
137Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
138Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli3:03:00
139Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team
140Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team
141Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
142Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team3:06:00
143Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team
144Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari3:10:00
145Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team3:11:00
146Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani3:12:00
147Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli3:14:00
148Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani3:24:00
149Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site3:25:00
150Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese3:26:00
151Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese3:29:00
152Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli3:35:00
153Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific3:38:00
154Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team3:39:00
155Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone3:42:00
156Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese3:49:00
157Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line3:51:00
158Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor4:15:00
159Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team4:21:00
DNSAntonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
DNSAlejandro Monsalvev Pertsinidis Yonnatta (Ven) Mastromarco

General Classification after stage 4
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo11:44:30
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:02
3Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:01:19
4Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:30
5Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:01:53
6Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:02:00
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:02:02
8Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:13
9Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:02:26
10Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:02:40
11Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:49
12Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:03:06
13Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:03:12
14Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:03:49
15Stefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:03:57
16Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:04:06
17Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
18Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:04:40
19Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:05:23
20Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:05:56
21Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:08
22Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:06:09
23Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:06:11
24Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:06:21
25Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:06:34
26Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:06
27Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:07:17
28Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco0:07:22
29Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:07:24
30Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:07:32
31Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:07:47
32Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:08:21
33Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:08:26
34Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:08:27
35Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:08:29
36Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:09:12
37Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:09:17
38Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:09:42
39Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:10:06
40Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:10:17
41Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:10:18
42Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:10:34
43Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:11:38
44Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:11:39
45Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:11:44
46Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:12:24
47Fabio Virgili (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:12:39
48Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:15:25
49Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:15:43
50Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:16:04
51Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:16:30
52Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:16:32
53Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:16:38
54Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:16:53
55Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:16:59
56Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:17:02
57Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:17:13
58Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:18:12
59Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:18:15
60Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:19:29
61Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:22:11
62Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:23:37
63Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:24:29
64Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:24:55
65Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:24:58
66Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:25:18
67Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:25:23
68Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco0:26:37
69Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:26:44
70Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:27:02
71Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:27:18
72Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:27:19
73Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:27:33
74Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:27:59
75Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:28:03
76Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani0:28:17
77Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:28:25
78Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:28:30
79Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:28:36
80Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:28:48
81Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor
82Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team0:28:54
83Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:28:59
84Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team
85Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:29:08
86Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team0:30:10
87Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:30:26
88Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:30:40
89Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:30:41
90Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:30:46
91Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:31:06
92Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:31:09
93Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:31:13
94Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:31:28
95Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
96Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago0:31:32
97Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
98Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:31:38
99Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:31:41
100Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:31:42
101Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:32:03
102Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:32:14
103Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:32:18
104Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:32:21
105Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:32:24
106Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:32:26
107Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team
108Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:32:28
109Marco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani
110Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:32:30
111Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:32:35
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:32:39
113Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
114Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:32:43
115Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:32:45
116Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:32:47
117Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team
118Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:32:56
119Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:33:04
120Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:33:06
121Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:33:11
122Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:33:14
123Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
124Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
125Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:33:20
126Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago0:33:23
127Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
128Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:33:26
129Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:33:29
130Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:33:30
131Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago
132Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
133Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:33:36
134Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:33:39
135Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:33:44
136Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
137Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:33:50
138Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:34:02
139Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:34:05
140Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:34:09
141Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco0:34:13
142Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:34:15
143Andres Follador Hinestroza (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:34:22
144Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:34:25
145Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
146Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:34:43
147Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago0:34:44
148Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:34:46
149Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:35:18
150Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:35:20
151Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:35:22
152Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:35:32
153Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
154Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:36:21
155Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:36:41
156Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:36:48
157Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:38:28
158Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:39:02
159Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:40:14

Latest on Cyclingnews