Skip to main content

Betancur leads Colombian 1-2 GC triumph

Matteo Rabottini (Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem) wins the final stage of the Girobio.

Matteo Rabottini (Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem) wins the final stage of the Girobio.
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Full Results
1Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem4:00:29
2Romain Beney (Ita) Suisse National Team
3Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
4Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
5Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
6Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
7Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:05
8Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:00:16
9Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team
10Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
12Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team
13Manuele Boaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:19
14Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
15Henry Frusto (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
16Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
17Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
18Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:00:24
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
20Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:26
21Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
22Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
23Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team
24Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
25Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:00:31
26Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:06
27Nathan Pertica (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:02:12
28Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:02:26
29Antonino Casim Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:02:27
30Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi
31Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
32Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team
33Costantino Bedin Mattia (Ita) Generali
34Matteo Durante (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:02:30
35Daniele Angelini (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
36Massimo Graziato (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:35
37Luca Dodi (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:03:35
38Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:03:37
39Christopher Schneeerger (Ita) Suisse National Team0:04:27
40Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago
41Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
42Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
43Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team
44Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team
45Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
46Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:06:30
47Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:07:28
48Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team0:07:54
49Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team0:10:37
50Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
51Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team
52Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
53Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:11:44
54Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team0:14:02
55Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
56Roman Stricker (Ita) Suisse National Team0:17:00
57Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
58Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
59Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
60Riccardo Formica (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
61Simone Boifava (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
62Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
63Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua
64Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
65Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
66Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
67Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
68Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D
69Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
70Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
71Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
72Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
73Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
74Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
75Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team
76Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team
77Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
78Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino
79Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team
80Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team
81Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
82Thomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali
83Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa
84Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago
85Nicola Boem (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua
86Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team
87Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:17:54
88Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team0:18:02
89Rolf Kobelt (Ita) Suisse National Team
90Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team
91Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
92Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
93Marco Iarlori (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem
DNSAlessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi
DNFChristian Delle Stelle (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
DNFDavide Gomirato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
DNFAndrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
DNFSalvatore Puccio (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
DNFQuilici Alejandro (Arg) Argentina National Team
DNFGianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo
DNFChristoph Whorranll (GBr) Great Britian National Team
DNFNicola Dal Santo (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
DNFDiego Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
DNFDaniele Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana
DNFMirko Nosotti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
DNFMirko Tedeschi (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
DNFAndrea Guardini (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.
DNFPawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific
DNFLorenzo Bani (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
DNFSamuele Anichini (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano
DNFPaolo Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca
DNFMichele Torri (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano
DNFDaniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali

Final general classification
1Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team30:27:37
2Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team0:03:50
3Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:05:18
4Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:07:28
5Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:07:29
6Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:07:54
7Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:08:33
8Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team0:09:30
9Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:10:54
10Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem0:11:17
11Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:11:36
12Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:11:59
13Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:12:23
14Henry Frusto (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:13:06
15Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:13:22
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:14:03
17Romain Beney (Ita) Suisse National Team0:14:26
18Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:17:09
19Matteo Durante (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:19:19
20Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:19:38
21Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa0:22:03
22Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:26:24
23Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:27:00
24Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:27:07
25Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:27:34
26Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:28:11
27Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:30:10
28Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:30:29
29Manuele Boaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:30:39
30Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team0:32:25
31Nathan Pertica (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:33:04
32Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:36:26
33Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:38:13
34Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team0:40:50
35Costantino Bedin Mattia (Ita) Generali0:41:28
36Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:42:10
37Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:45:18
38Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:23
39Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team0:46:01
40Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:47:25
41Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:55:01
42Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team0:55:34
43Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:55:58
44Nicola Boem (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua1:00:16
45Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca1:02:14
46Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano1:04:16
47Daniele Angelini (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano1:05:08
48Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1:09:16
49Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo1:09:37
50Luca Dodi (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano1:10:00
51Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa1:10:04
52Christopher Schneeerger (Ita) Suisse National Team1:12:12
53Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano1:13:57
54Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific1:14:01
55Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.1:14:29
56Massimo Graziato (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1:15:18
57Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team1:17:02
58Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team1:17:17
59Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago1:17:35
60Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino1:18:21
61Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific1:20:07
62Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team1:20:57
63Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem1:22:04
64Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca1:22:43
65Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua1:23:33
66Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team1:24:16
67Antonino Casim Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:26:20
68Roman Stricker (Ita) Suisse National Team1:26:40
69Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano1:28:07
70Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D1:28:26
71Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team1:28:27
72Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi1:30:59
73Simone Boifava (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:31:02
74Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team1:32:40
75Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi1:34:45
76Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi1:36:10
77Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino1:37:48
78Thomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali1:39:17
79Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:44:07
80Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca1:44:35
81Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team1:46:19
82Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:46:23
83Rolf Kobelt (Ita) Suisse National Team1:46:37
84Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa1:47:50
85Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D1:48:00
86Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua1:48:44
87Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team1:49:32
88Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:49:59
89Marco Iarlori (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem1:51:45
90Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem2:11:21
91Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa2:11:22
92Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team2:14:01
93Riccardo Formica (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti2:15:33

Latest on Cyclingnews