Skip to main content

Silva sprints to stage victory

Full Results
1Geraldo Silva (Bra)3:56:44
2Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
3Danilo Rodrigues (Bra)
4Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
5Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
6Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)
7Anderson Dornelles (Bra)
8Renato Seabra (Bra)0:00:09
9Alan Maniezzo (Bra)
10Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)
11André Pulini (Bra)
12Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)
13Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)
14Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
15William Chiarello (Bra)
16Fabiele Mota (Bra)
17Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)
18Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)
19Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
20Tiago Damasceno (Bra)
21Alan Grimm (Bra)
22Armando Ariel Borrajo (Arg)
23Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:00:20
24Josimar Sacramento (Bra)
25Anderson Echeverria (Bra)
26José Costa (Bra)
27Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)
28Antoniel Silva (Bra)
29Andrei Sartassov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
30Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
31Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:00:29
32Afranio Pacheco (Bra)
33Mauricio Frazer (Arg)
34Cristiano Dronov (Bra)0:00:34
35Joäo Paulo Vidal (Bra)
36Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
37Lucas Neto (Bra)0:00:41
38Raphael Silva (Bra)
39Maicke Monteiro (Bra)
40Marcos Vinicius De Martino (Bra)0:00:45
41Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:51
42Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg)
43Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)
44Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
45Bruno Silva (Bra)0:00:56
46Weslen Oliveira (Bra)
47Anderson Oliveira (Bra)
48Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)0:01:00
49Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)
50Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
51Gustavo Costa (Bra)0:01:04
52Fabiano Motta (Bra)0:01:08
53Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:01:13
54Felipe Silva (Bra)0:01:29
55Luis Visentainer (Bra)
56Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:01:38
57Guillermo Miconi (Arg)0:01:54
58Bruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (Bra)0:02:42
59José Orlando Zabala (Arg)0:06:04
60Rafael Silva (Bra)0:07:26
61Fabio Belavita (Bra)0:07:44
62Manuel Miranda (Chi)0:08:37
63Andre Souza (Bra)0:10:46
64Federico Díaz (Uru)0:10:48
65Enrique Estevez (Arg)
66Samuel Coronel (Par)0:13:11
67Danubio Alencar (Bra)
68Daizon Mendes (Bra)
69Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)
70Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)
71Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
72Wálter Rebollo (Uru)0:18:25
73Gregory Panizo (Bra)
74Christian Silva (Bra)
75Vagner José Júnior (Bra)0:26:18
76Eduardo Zampin (Bra)
77Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)0:29:24
78Emerson Santos (Bra)
79Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:30:46
DNFMichel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)
DNFEduardo Winters (Bra)
DNFJoelmir Silva (Bra)
DNFHerculano Rocha (Bra)
DNFBruno Alves (Bra)
DNFRodrigo Mendieta (Arg)
DNFRodrigo Araujo (Bra)

General classification after stage 3
1Renato Seabra (Bra)9:35:50
2Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)0:00:14
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:00:25
4André Pulini (Bra)0:00:28
5Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:37
6Geraldo Silva (Bra)0:00:41
7Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:44
8Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)0:00:56
9Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)0:00:58
10Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:01:13
11Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:01:18
12Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:21
13Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:01:24
14Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)
15Anderson Dornelles (Bra)0:01:40
16Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)0:01:42
17Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)0:01:45
18Danilo Rodrigues (Bra)0:01:54
19Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:58
20Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:01:59
21Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)0:02:03
22William Chiarello (Bra)0:02:06
23Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)0:02:19
24Andrei Sartassov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
25Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:02:23
26Raphael Silva (Bra)0:02:58
27Felipe Silva (Bra)0:03:04
28Maicke Monteiro (Bra)0:04:31
29Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:04:51
30Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:04:52
31Armando Ariel Borrajo (Arg)
32Lucas Neto (Bra)0:05:11
33José Costa (Bra)0:05:21
34Bruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (Bra)
35Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:05:24
36Afranio Pacheco (Bra)0:05:42
37Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:06:01
38Anderson Echeverria (Bra)0:06:21
39Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:06:27
40Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:07:00
41Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:07:02
42Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:07:55
43Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:08:29
44Antoniel Silva (Bra)0:08:32
45Tiago Damasceno (Bra)0:09:03
46Gustavo Costa (Bra)0:09:05
47Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg)0:09:15
48Joäo Paulo Vidal (Bra)0:09:38
49Guillermo Miconi (Arg)0:10:13
50Bruno Silva (Bra)0:10:14
51Fabiano Motta (Bra)0:14:01
52Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)0:18:11
53Daizon Mendes (Bra)0:18:44
54Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:18:53
55Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:20:34
56Alan Grimm (Bra)0:20:50
57Danubio Alencar (Bra)0:24:22
58Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:24:44
59Christian Silva (Bra)0:25:04
60Marcos Vinicius De Martino (Bra)0:25:09
61Cristiano Dronov (Bra)0:26:38
62Weslen Oliveira (Bra)0:27:33
63Luis Visentainer (Bra)0:30:30
64Andre Souza (Bra)0:32:08
65Fabio Belavita (Bra)0:32:22
66Rafael Silva (Bra)0:32:59
67Federico Díaz (Uru)0:35:20
68Manuel Miranda (Chi)0:36:46
69Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)0:38:22
70Gregory Panizo (Bra)0:41:57
71Enrique Estevez (Arg)0:43:23
72Samuel Coronel (Par)0:48:00
73José Orlando Zabala (Arg)0:48:09
74Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:53:03
75Wálter Rebollo (Uru)0:53:54
76Vagner José Júnior (Bra)0:54:46
77Eduardo Zampin (Bra)0:56:16
78Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)0:56:58
79Emerson Santos (Bra)0:59:42

Latest on Cyclingnews