Skip to main content

Cardoso speeds to twilight prologue victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:05
2Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
3Jose Medeiros (Bra)
4Thiago Nardin (Bra)0:00:01
5Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)
6André Pulini (Bra)
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
8Cristian Clavero (Arg)
9Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
10Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra)
11Renato Ruiz (Bra)
12Bruno Silva (Bra)
13Raphael Serpa (Bra)
14Josimar Sacramento (Bra)
15Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
16Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:00:02
17Fabiano Motta (Bra)
18Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)
19Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)
20Antoelson Bruno (Bra)
21Demis Aleman (Arg)
22Luiz Ortiz (Bra)
23Anderson Oliveira (Bra)
24Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team
25Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
26Geraldo Silva (Bra)
27Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
28Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)
29Franco Martins (Arg)
30Izael Silva (Bra)
31Marcelo Moser (Bra)0:00:03
32Patrique Azevedo (Bra)
33Tiago Damasceno (Bra)
34Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
35Flavio Reblin (Bra)
36Mauricio Knapp (Bra)
37Rafael Gasparin (Bra)
38Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)
39Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)
40Adriano Martins (Bra)
41Willian Solera (Bra)
42Diego Ares (Bra)
43Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
44Cristiano Dronov (Bra)
45João Paulo Firmino (Bra)
46Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)
47Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:04
48Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team
49Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)
50Marcos Novelo (Bra)
51Marcos Vinicius De Martinho (Bra)
52Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
53Facundo Lezica (Arg)
54Alan Maniezzo (Bra)
55Wangner Marques (Bra)
56José Costa (Bra)
57Emerson Santos (Bra)
58Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
59Geovane Andriato (Bra)
60Renan Maia (Bra)
61Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
62Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
63Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
64Gastón Balmaceda (Arg)
65William Chiarello (Bra)
66Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)
67Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)0:00:05
68Juliano Silva (Bra)
69Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
70David Silva (Bra)
71Daniel Amaral (Bra)
72Juan Pablo Villamayor (Par) PAR
73Joaquim Grassi (Arg)
74Herculano Rocha (Bra)
75Arthur Sampaio (Bra)
76Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team
77Reinoldo Pereira (Bra)
78Allan Quezada (Chi)
79Rodrigo Faro (Bra)
80Antoniel Silva (Bra)
81Ivan Gomes (Bra)0:00:06
82Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)
83José Luis Arroyo (Par) PAR
84Cledilson Vezza (Bra)
85Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)
86Carlos Guimarães (Bra)
87Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)
88Roger Ferraro (Bra)
89Jonas Melo (Bra)
90Michel Gimenes (Bra)
91Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)
92Vagner José Júnior (Bra)
93Dogmar Albuquerque (Bra)0:00:07
94Óscar Matiauda (Par) PAR
95Christian Silva (Bra)
96Eliel Balbino (Bra)
97Joelmir Silva (Bra)
98Alecsandro Laureano (Bra)
99Fernando Silva (Bra)
100José Claudio Santos (Bra)0:00:08
101Alexandre Santos (Bra)
102Mario Stangherlin (Bra)
103Ádám Werderits (Hun)
104Danilo Machado (Bra)
105Cesar Zabalia (Bra)
106Tomás Gil (Arg)0:00:09
107Fabio Belavita (Bra)
108Alam Ramirez (Arg)
109Danilo Innocencio (Bra)
110Rodrigo Pulini (Bra)
111Wálter Rebollo (Uru)0:00:10
112Ruben Mastelia (Bra)0:00:12
113Mauricio Frazer (Arg)
114Marcos Ambrosio (Bra)0:00:13
115Manuel Miranda (Chi)
116Samuel Coronel (Par) PAR0:00:16
117Marcos Batista (Bra)0:00:18
118Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)0:00:29

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:05
2Gregory Panizo Brazil Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
3Jose Medeiros Brazil
4Thiago Nardin Brazil0:00:01
5Alvimanio Chagas Brazil
6André Pulini Brazil
7Raymond Kreder Netherlands Chipotle Development Team
8Cristian Clavero Argentina
9Hector Aguilar Figueiras Uruguay Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
10Kleber Da Silva Ramos Brazil
11Renato Ruiz Brazil
12Bruno Silva Brazil
13Raphael Serpa Brazil
14Josimar Sacramento Brazil
15Antonio Xavier Nascimento Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
16Fabiele Mota Brazil0:00:02
17Fabiano Motta Brazil
18Rodrigo Nascimento Brazil
19Patrick Oyakaua Brazil
20Antoelson Bruno Brazil
21Demis Aleman Argentina
22Luiz Ortiz Brazil
23Anderson Oliveira Brazil
24Kirk Carlsen UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team
25Alex Howes UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team
26Geraldo Silva Brazil
27Tiago Fiorilli Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
28Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares Brazil
29Franco Martins Argentina
30Izael Silva Brazil
31Marcelo Moser Brazil0:00:03
32Patrique Azevedo Brazil
33Tiago Damasceno Brazil
34Andrei Krasilnikau Belarus Chipotle Development Team
35Flavio Reblin Brazil
36Mauricio Knapp Brazil
37Rafael Gasparin Brazil
38Julio Cesar Santos Brazil
39Isaac Tomborelli Brazil
40Adriano Martins Brazil
41Willian Solera Brazil
42Diego Ares Brazil
43Cristian Egidio Da Rosa Brazil Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
44Cristiano Dronov Brazil
45João Paulo Firmino Brazil
46Jeferson Caldeira Brazil
47Halysson Ferreira Brazil0:00:04
48Jacob Rathe UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team
49Jean Marcel Silva Brazil
50Marcos Novelo Brazil
51Marcos Vinicius De Martinho Brazil
52Rodrigo Araujo Brazil Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
53Facundo Lezica Argentina
54Alan Maniezzo Brazil
55Wangner Marques Brazil
56José Costa Brazil
57Emerson Santos Brazil
58Breno França Sidoti Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
59Geovane Andriato Brazil
60Renan Maia Brazil
61Renato Seabra Brazil Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
62Magno Prado Nazaret Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
63Felipe Delai Da Silva Brazil Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
64Gastón Balmaceda Argentina
65William Chiarello Brazil
66Raul Da Silva Cancado Brazil
67Wagner Pereira Alves Brazil0:00:05
68Juliano Silva Brazil
69Eduardo Sales Brazil Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu
70David Silva Brazil
71Daniel Amaral Brazil
72Juan Pablo Villamayor Paraguay PAR
73Joaquim Grassi Argentina
74Herculano Rocha Brazil
75Arthur Sampaio Brazil
76Lachlan David Morton Australia Chipotle Development Team
77Reinoldo Pereira Brazil
78Allan Quezada Chile
79Rodrigo Faro Brazil
80Antoniel Silva Brazil
81Ivan Gomes Brazil0:00:06
82Ricardo Piccoli Brazil
83José Luis Arroyo Paraguay PAR
84Cledilson Vezza Brazil
85Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro Brazil
86Carlos Guimarães Brazil
87Michel Fernandez Garcia Cuba
88Roger Ferraro Brazil
89Jonas Melo Brazil
90Michel Gimenes Brazil
91Walter Ribeiro Junior Brazil
92Vagner José Júnior Brazil
93Dogmar Albuquerque Brazil0:00:07
94Óscar Matiauda Paraguay PAR
95Christian Silva Brazil
96Eliel Balbino Brazil
97Joelmir Silva Brazil
98Alecsandro Laureano Brazil
99Fernando Silva Brazil
100José Claudio Santos Brazil0:00:08
101Alexandre Santos Brazil
102Mario Stangherlin Brazil
103Ádám Werderits Hungary
104Danilo Machado Brazil
105Cesar Zabalia Brazil
106Tomás Gil Argentina0:00:09
107Fabio Belavita Brazil
108Alam Ramirez Argentina
109Danilo Innocencio Brazil
110Rodrigo Pulini Brazil
111Wálter Rebollo Uruguay0:00:10
112Ruben Mastelia Brazil0:00:12
113Mauricio Frazer Argentina
114Marcos Ambrosio Brazil0:00:13
115Manuel Miranda Chile
116Samuel Coronel Paraguay PAR0:00:16
117Marcos Batista Brazil0:00:18
118Gustavo Zorzo Brazil0:00:29

Latest on Cyclingnews