Cavendish sprints to stage 2 Giro d'Italia victory

Mark Cavendish (Team Sky) won the second stage of the 2012 Giro d'Italia, taking a small group sprint. A crash on the final corner split the peloton, with only the top sprinters coming through to the end. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) was second, and Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ-Big Mat) was a surprise third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling4:53:12
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 8 - Cell 2
10Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetAppRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetAppRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-NissanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 19 - Cell 2
21Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - BarracudaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 34 - Cell 2
36Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 42 - Cell 2
44Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - BarracudaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetAppRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 53 - Cell 2
55John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 55 - Cell 2
57Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 68 - Cell 2
70Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 70 - Cell 2
72Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 80 - Cell 2
82Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 85 - Cell 2
87Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 94 - Cell 2
96Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 97 - Cell 2
99Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 98 - Cell 2
100Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 99 - Cell 2
101Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 102 - Cell 2
104Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 104 - Cell 2
106Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 107 - Cell 2
109Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 112 - Cell 2
114Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 113 - Cell 2
115José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 115 - Cell 2
117Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 122 - Cell 2
124Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 123 - Cell 2
125Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 125 - Cell 2
127Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 126 - Cell 2
128Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 132 - Cell 2
134Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 133 - Cell 2
135Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 134 - Cell 2
136Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 135 - Cell 2
137Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 136 - Cell 2
138Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 140 - Cell 2
142Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 142 - Cell 2
144Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 144 - Cell 2
146Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISDRow 145 - Cell 2
147Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 146 - Cell 2
148Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 147 - Cell 2
149Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo BankRow 149 - Cell 2
151Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 150 - Cell 2
152Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 153 - Cell 2
155Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetAppRow 154 - Cell 2
156Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 155 - Cell 2
157Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - BarracudaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 163 - Cell 2
165Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 164 - Cell 2
166Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 165 - Cell 2
167Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 166 - Cell 2
168Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big MatRow 167 - Cell 2
169Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
170Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big MatRow 169 - Cell 2
171Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 170 - Cell 2
172Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
173Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 172 - Cell 2
174Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 173 - Cell 2
175Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 174 - Cell 2
176Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 175 - Cell 2
177Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 176 - Cell 2
178Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 177 - Cell 2
179Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 179 - Cell 2
181Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 180 - Cell 2
182Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 181 - Cell 2
183Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 182 - Cell 2
184Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 183 - Cell 2
185Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 184 - Cell 2
186Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 185 - Cell 2
187Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 186 - Cell 2
188Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:58
189Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:04
190Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:02:17
191Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 190 - Cell 2
192Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 191 - Cell 2
193Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:54
194Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 193 - Cell 2
195Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 194 - Cell 2
196Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:06
197Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha TeamRow 196 - Cell 2
198Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:09:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Rossa points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling28pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli8Row 8 - Cell 3
10William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling6pts
12Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra mountains 1 - Osterbjerg, 117.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3pts
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TV
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5pts
2Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling4pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Premio della Fuga
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia166pts
2Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team166Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli166Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team23Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Combative
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling8pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Fast team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ - Bigmat14:39:36
2Orica GreenedgeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Garmin - BarracudaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Saxo BankRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sky ProcyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team NetappRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Vacansoleil - Dcm Pro C.TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Radioshack - NissanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ag2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Katusha TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lampre - ISDRow 15 - Cell 2
17Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Liquigas - CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lotto Belisol TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 20 - Cell 2
22Colnago - CSF InoxRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1FDJ - Bigmat39pts
2Sky Procycling31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Orica Greenedge27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Garmin - Barracuda25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Radioshack - Nissan17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Team Netapp17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9BMC Racing Team14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Team Saxo Bank5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vacansoleil - Dcm Pro C.Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Omega Pharma - Quickstep1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Katusha TeamRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
14Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
15Liquigas - CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lampre - ISDRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ag2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lotto Belisol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Colnago - CSF InoxRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team5:03:38
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:09
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:13
4Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:00:15
5Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
6Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - BarracudaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:23
8Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
9Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:26
10Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:27
11Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:28
14Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:29
17Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - BarracudaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:31
21Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:32
22Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:33
25Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:34
28Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 27 - Cell 2
29Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:36
30Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:37
33Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 32 - Cell 2
34Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:39
36Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:41
39Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:42
42Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:43
43Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46