Skip to main content

Battaglin bags opener

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy3:18:00
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:00:01
3André Domingos (Por) Portugal0:00:11
4Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium0:00:24
5Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland
6Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa
7Mathieu Desniou (Fra) France0:00:26
8Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus0:00:38
9Nicola Boem (Ita) Italy
10Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France
12Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Denmark
13David Rosch (Ger) Germany
14Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:01:04
15Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia
16Tomas Alberio (Ita) Italy
17Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Belgium
18Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
19Luca Benedetti (Ita) Italy
20Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian Federation
21Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
22João Pereira (Por) Portugal
23Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus
24Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Mixed
25Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia
26Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
27Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
28Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Ukraine
29Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed
30Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Mixed
31Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland
32Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
33Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal
34Yoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands
35Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal
36Connor Mcconvey (Irl) Ireland
37Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Ireland
38Michel Koch (Ger) Germany
39Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
40Patrick Facchini (Ita) Italy
41Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands
42Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia
43Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgium
44Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa
45Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France
46Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Italy
47Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia
48Angelo Pagani (Ita) Italy
49Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Italy
50Victor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian Federation
51Rafal Majka (Pol) Poland
52Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark
53Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus
54Clément Penven (Fra) France
55Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
56Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia
57Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal
58Oleg Usanin (Rus) Russian Federation
59Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
60Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
61Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark
62Daniel Girmazion (Eri) Mixed
63Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
64Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus
65Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany
66Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France
67Oleksandr Nikolenko (Ukr) Ukraine
68Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Italy
69Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia
70Marco Canola (Ita) Italy
71Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
72Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium
73Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
74Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia
75Obert Chembe (Zam) Mixed
76Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:01:16
77Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland0:01:19
78Milan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia0:01:26
79Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:08
80Luis Afonso (Por) Portugal0:03:10
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:12
82Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Netherlands0:05:13
83Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa
84Connor Mc Allisster (Irl) Ireland0:06:22
85Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland
86Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Netherlands
87Philip Lavery (Irl) Ireland
88Kristian Sobota (Den) Denmark
89Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa
90Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands
91Tim Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain
92Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
93Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Colombia
94Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation
95Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland
96Alex Carver (Aus) Australia
97Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
98Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
99Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia
100Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian Federation
101Blaz Bonca (Slo) Slovenia
102Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland
103Felix Rinker (Ger) Germany
104Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain
106Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Italy
107Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia
108Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
109Roman Stricker (Swi) Switzerland0:14:56
110Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Netherlands0:19:35
111Jim Songezo (RSA) South Africa0:20:18
112Ran Margaliot (Isr) Mixed0:22:48
113Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russian Federation
114Oleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine
115Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus
116Arron Buggle (Irl) Ireland
117Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Switzerland
118Christopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain
119Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:22:51
DNFArtem Doskalenko (Ukr) Ukraine
DNFSerhiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
DNFNick Aitken (Aus) Australia
DNFPatrick Lane (Aus) Australia
DNFDavid Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany
DNFStephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland
DNFMatus Macak (Svk) Slovakia
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMiroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
DNFAdrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita)3:18:00
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:00:01
3André Domingos (Por) Portugal0:00:11
4Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium0:00:24
5Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland
6Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa
7Mathieu Desniou (Fra) France0:00:26
8Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus0:00:38
9Nicola Boem (Ita) Italy
10Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France
12Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Denmark
13David Rosch (Ger) Germany
14Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:01:04
15Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia
16Tomas Alberio (Ita) Italy
17Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Belgium
18Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
19Luca Benedetti (Ita) Italy
20Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian Federation
21Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
22João Pereira (Por) Portugal
23Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus
24Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Mixed
25Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia
26Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
27Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
28Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Ukraine
29Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed
30Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Mixed
31Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland
32Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
33Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal
34Yoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands
35Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal
36Connor Mcconvey (Irl) Ireland
37Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Ireland
38Michel Koch (Ger) Germany
39Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
40Patrick Facchini (Ita) Italy
41Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands
42Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia
43Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgium
44Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa
45Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France
46Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Italy
47Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia
48Angelo Pagani (Ita) Italy
49Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Italy
50Victor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian Federation
51Rafal Majka (Pol) Poland
52Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark
53Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus
54Clément Penven (Fra) France
55Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
56Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia
57Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal
58Oleg Usanin (Rus) Russian Federation
59Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
60Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
61Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark
62Daniel Girmazion (Eri) Mixed
63Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
64Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus
65Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany
66Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France
67Oleksandr Nikolenko (Ukr) Ukraine
68Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Italy
69Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia
70Marco Canola (Ita) Italy
71Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
72Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium
73Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
74Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia
75Obert Chembe (Zam) Mixed
76Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:01:16
77Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland0:01:19
78Milan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia0:01:26
79Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:08
80Luis Afonso (Por) Portugal0:03:10
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:12
82Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Netherlands0:05:13
83Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa
84Connor Mc Allisster (Irl) Ireland0:06:22
85Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland
86Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Netherlands
87Philip Lavery (Irl) Ireland
88Kristian Sobota (Den) Denmark
89Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa
90Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands
91Tim Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain
92Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
93Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Colombia
94Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation
95Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland
96Alex Carver (Aus) Australia
97Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
98Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
99Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia
100Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian Federation
101Blaz Bonca (Slo) Slovenia
102Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland
103Felix Rinker (Ger) Germany
104Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain
106Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Italy
107Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia
108Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
109Roman Stricker (Swi) Switzerland0:14:56
110Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Netherlands0:19:35
111Jim Songezo (RSA) South Africa0:20:18
112Ran Margaliot (Isr) Mixed0:22:48
113Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russian Federation
114Oleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine
115Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus
116Arron Buggle (Irl) Ireland
117Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Switzerland
118Christopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain
119Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:22:51

Latest on Cyclingnews