Skip to main content

Cattaneo wins Giro dell'Appennino

Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) wins stage 3 at Tour de La Provence

Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) wins stage 3 at Tour de La Provence
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:40:51
2Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:25
3Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera
4Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5Federico Zurlo (Ita) Giotti Victoria0:00:49
6Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
7Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
8Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
11Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
12Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Team Colpack
13Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
14Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
15Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy
16Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Csf
17Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
18Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy
19Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
20Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
21Ivan Martinelli (Ita) D'Amico Um Tools0:00:54
22Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:05
23Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:01:38
24Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:00
25Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:19
26Luca Raggio (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm0:05:52
27Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
28Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
29Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Biesse Carrera
30Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers0:07:44
32Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani Csf
33Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani Csf
34Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
35Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani Csf
36Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:09:03
37Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
38Gianni Pugi (Ita) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
39Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Prodir
40Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) Maloja Pushbikers
41Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
42Simone Zandomeneghi (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
43Emil Dima (Rom) Giotti Victoria
44Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani Csf
45Joel Nicolau Beltran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
46Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
47Jacopo Mosca (Ita) D'Amico Um Tools
48Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) Italy
49Filippo Baroncini (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla' Petroli Firenze0:12:36
50Nicholas Rinaldi (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
51Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla' Petroli Firenze
52Raul Colombo (Ita) Biesse Carrera
53Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
54Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita) Team Colpack
55Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
56Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
57Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Maloja Pushbikers
58Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
59Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
60Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla' Petroli Firenze
61Corey Davis (USA) Team Skyline
62Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
63Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italy
64Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
65Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
66Lorenzo Delcó (Swi) Biesse Carrera
67Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla' Petroli Firenze
68Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
69Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera
70Marco Tizza (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
71Samuele Rivi (Ita) Italy
72Michael Belleri (Ita) Italy0:16:54
73Emanuele Onesti (Ita) Giotti Victoria0:17:06
74Matteo Domenicali (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla' Petroli Firenze
75Timon Rüegg (Swi)
76Yannik Achterberg (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
77Ricky Randall (USA) Team Skyline
78Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
79Raphael Krähemann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
80Francesco Baldi (Ita) Italy
81Filippo Zana (Ita) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
82Mattia Baldo (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
83Matteo Zandomeneghi (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
84Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers0:18:44
85Orlando Pitzanti (Ita) D'Amico Um Tools
86Mirco Sartori (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
87Franco Gabriel Orocito (Arg) D'Amico Um Tools
DNFGiovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFUmberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFJulen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
DNFDavid Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
DNFAritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFMikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFGotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFSergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFRuben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFNicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNFFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
DNFDayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
DNFGiovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia Ktm
DNFMatteo Bellia (Ita) Biesse Carrera
DNFGiovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera
DNFVlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Giotti Victoria
DNFCiprian Ioan Jitaru (Rom) Giotti Victoria
DNFSimone Sterbini (Ita) Giotti Victoria
DNFDenis Marian Vulcan (Rom) Giotti Victoria
DNFKrzysztof Domin (Pol) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
DNFLeonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
DNFFabio Mazzucco (Ita) Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.K Vis
DNFLucio Pierantozzi (Ita) Team Colpack
DNFPaul Double (GBr) Team Colpack
DNFJalel Duranti (Ita) Team Colpack
DNFRichard Holec (Cze) Team Colpack
DNFNicolo' Parisini (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla' Petroli Firenze
DNFAndi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNFBenjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNFTim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNFDaniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNFJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNFDiego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNFEduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNFBrayan Hernandez Gomez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNFDiego Alejandro Jaramillo Velez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNFWilliam David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNFMatteo Donegà (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFDavide Bais (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFMattia Bais (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFJonathan Milan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFMassimo Orlandi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFGabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFFederico Burchio (Ita) D'Amico Um Tools
DNFRoman Kustadinchev (Rus) D'Amico Um Tools
DNFAngelo Raffaele (Ita) D'Amico Um Tools
DNFFilippo Bertone (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
DNFAndrea Ferrari (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
DNFFelix Ritzinger (Aut) Maloja Pushbikers
DNFBenoît Guinchard (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
DNFMarco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNFEriks Toms Gavars (Lat) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNFAndrea Meucci (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNFAdam Carr (USA) Team Skyline
DNFDavid Dawson (USA) Team Skyline
DNFRyan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
DNFParker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
DNFJustin Mcquerry (USA) Team Skyline
DNSAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNSDaniel Auer (Aut) Maloja Pushbikers

Latest on Cyclingnews