Busato wins Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3:57:44
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:05
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:12
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:14
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:18
6Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 7 - Cell 2
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:22
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:25
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:27
14Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:00:28
15Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:32
16Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:33
17Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 16 - Cell 2
18Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:38
19Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:42
20Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:00:47
22David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:54
23Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:01:11
24Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:01:19
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:47
26Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:07
27Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:39
28Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:08
29Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden0:04:27
30Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:04:29
32Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:04:31
33Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:33
34Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team FriuliRow 33 - Cell 2
35David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:04:35
36Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:04:39
37Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:04:42
38Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:04:44
39Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:04:45
40Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:51
41Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:04:55
42Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:01
43Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:05
45Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 44 - Cell 2
46Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:05:09
48Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:05:11
49Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 48 - Cell 2
50Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 49 - Cell 2
51Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:05:22
54Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:15
55Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:06:40
56Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:13:11
57Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:21:41
58Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:42
59Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:45
60Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:21:47
61Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:21:49
62Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden0:21:50
63Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:21:53
64Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:54
65Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:22:08
66Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:22:16
69Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:22:47
70Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:24:05
71Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 70 - Cell 2
72Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) RussiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Henrik Abom (Swe) SwedenRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 76 - Cell 2
78Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting ClubRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 80 - Cell 2
82Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 83 - Cell 2
85Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 85 - Cell 2
87Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 86 - Cell 2
88Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:24:11
89Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:24:39
90Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:24:40
91Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:24:42
92Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:24:46
93Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:15
94Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 94 - Cell 2
96Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 95 - Cell 2
97Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 96 - Cell 2
98Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:31:29
101Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:31:35
102Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:31:41
103Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:31:52
DNFPiergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFDaniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFRudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFDaniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFLaurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFBram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMikhail Akimov (Rus) RussiaRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFMike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFElia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFMauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFTomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFCalixto Bello (USA) START Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFTommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFDaniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven StonesRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Roth (Ger) Seven StonesRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Humbert (Ger) Seven StonesRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFHans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven StonesRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFGianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFRèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFLars Anderson (Swe) SwedenRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFPavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFAndrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFVictor Manakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 136 - Cell 2
DNSJaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Sella Chianzutan (Cat. 2) 57.3km
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4pts
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Orton (Cat. 2) 80.6km
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4pts
2Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Clauzetto (Cat. 2) 122.5km
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa4pts
2Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Forgaria nel Friuli (Cat. 2) 133.7km
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa4pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Bordano, 32.2km
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5pts
2Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Toppo, 108.2km
1Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.5pts
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Chambery Cyclisme Formation11:58:46
2Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:07
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:13
4Mantovani Fontana0:01:20
5Zalf Désirée Fior0:01:32
6Gragnano Sporting Club0:03:39
7Russia0:04:47
8Team Radland Tirol0:17:19
9Team Palazzago0:19:22
10Sweden0:21:30
11Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:32
12Czech National Team U230:21:50
13Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:21:54
14F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:21:59
15Cycling Team Radenska0:23:52
16Itera - Katusha0:24:14
17Thüringer Energie Team0:24:38
18German National Road Espoirs0:27:39
19Marchiol Emisfero Site0:35:20
20Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:42:58
21V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:45:31
22Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:47:41
23Etruria Team0:48:20
24Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:54:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior14:39:44
2Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:01
3Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:11
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:15
5Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:00:19
6Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 5 - Cell 2
7Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 6 - Cell 2
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:23
9Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:24
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:26
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:28
12Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 11 - Cell 2
13Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:36
14Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:38
15Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:39
16Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 15 - Cell 2
17Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:25
18Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:13
19Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:02:15
20Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:02:18
21Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:22
22Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:02:39
23Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:31
24Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:34
25Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:04:37
26Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:39
27Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:47
28Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:04:48
29Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:04:52
30Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:05:01
31Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:05:19
32Lukas Persson (Swe) SwedenRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:23
34Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:05:31
35David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:52
36Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:03
37Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:06:05
38Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:06:09
39Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:07:06
40Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:07:10
41Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:07:19
42Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:07:25
43Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:28
44Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:09:16
45Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:10:13
46Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:11:18
47Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:11:51
48Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:11:53
49Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:54
50Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:13:06
51David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:16:34
52Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:07
53Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:23
54Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:20:48
55Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:48
56Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:24:17
57Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:24:23
58Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:24:57
59Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:26:13
60Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:27:47
61Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:28:10
62Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:28:27
63Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:37
64Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:29:37
65Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:13
66Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:30:55
67Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:31:09
68Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:31:27
69Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:32:08
70Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden0:32:25
71Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:33:25
72Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:35:45
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:36:04
74Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:10
75Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:15
76Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:36:19
77Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:20
78Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:36:58
79Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:37:15
80Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:38:27
81Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:39:12
82Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:39:32
84Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:53
85Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:41:24
86Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:41:26
87Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:42:13
88Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:43:21
89Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:27
90Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden0:44:31
91Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 90 - Cell 2
92Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:46:01
93Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:46:22
94Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:46:35
96Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:48
97Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:50:31
98Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:50:45
100Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:51:14
101Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:55:50
102Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:57:52
103Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:58:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli45pts
2Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois26Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.19Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia13Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia18pts
2Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli15pts
2Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation14:39:55
2Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:00:08
3Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:15
5Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:17
6Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:27
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U230:00:28
8Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:02
9Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:11
10Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:02:28
11Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:20
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:23
13Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:28
14Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:36
15Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:04:50
16Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:05:08
17Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:05:20
18David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:41
19Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:05:52
20Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:55
21Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:06:59
22Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:07:08
23Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:07:14
24Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:17
25Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:09:05
26Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:43
27Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:12:55
28David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:16:23
29Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:16:56
30Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:12
31Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:20:37
32Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:37
33Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:24:06
34Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:26:02
35Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:27:36
36Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:27:59
37Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:28:16
38Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:26
39Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:29:26
40Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:02
41Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:31:57
42Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:33:14
43Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:35:53
44Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:35:59
45Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:04
46Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:36:08
47Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:09
48Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:37:04
49Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:39:01
50Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:39:21
51Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:42
52Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:42:02
53Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:43:10
54Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:16
55Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:44:20
56Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:45:50
57Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:46:11
58Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:37
59Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:50:20
60Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:50:34
61Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:55:39
62Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:57:41
63Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:58:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Zalf Désirée Fior44:06:02
2Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:46
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:51
4Gragnano Sporting Club0:02:14
5Mantovani Fontana0:02:59
6Russia0:03:54
7Amical Velo Club Aixois0:05:44
8Team Radland Tirol0:21:10
9Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:21:42
10Team Palazzago0:24:48
11Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:52
12Sweden0:32:21
13Cycling Team Radenska0:33:24
14German National Road Espoirs0:34:31
15Czech National Team U230:34:53
16Itera - Katusha0:37:16
17F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:44:57
18Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:53:11
19Thüringer Energie Team0:56:32
20Marchiol Emisfero Site0:56:54
21Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1:04:12
22Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese1:11:06
23V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli1:18:20
24Etruria Team1:25:18

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1