Skip to main content

Busato wins Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

Full Results
1Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3:57:44
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:05
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:12
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:14
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:18
6Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
10Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:22
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:25
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:27
14Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:00:28
15Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:32
16Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:33
17Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23
18Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:38
19Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:42
20Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
21Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:00:47
22David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:54
23Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:01:11
24Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:01:19
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:47
26Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:07
27Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:39
28Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:08
29Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden0:04:27
30Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
31Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:04:29
32Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:04:31
33Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:33
34Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
35David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:04:35
36Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:04:39
37Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:04:42
38Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:04:44
39Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:04:45
40Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:51
41Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:04:55
42Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:01
43Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior
44Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:05
45Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
46Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
47Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:05:09
48Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:05:11
49Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
50Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
51Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
52Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
53Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:05:22
54Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:15
55Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:06:40
56Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:13:11
57Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:21:41
58Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:42
59Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:45
60Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:21:47
61Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:21:49
62Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden0:21:50
63Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:21:53
64Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:54
65Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:22:08
66Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
67Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
68Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:22:16
69Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:22:47
70Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:24:05
71Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
72Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia
74Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team
75Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden
76Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
77Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
78Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
79Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
80Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
81Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
82Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
83Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs
84Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
85Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
86Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
87Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
88Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:24:11
89Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:24:39
90Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:24:40
91Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:24:42
92Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:24:46
93Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:15
94Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
95Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
96Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
97Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
98Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
99Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
100Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:31:29
101Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:31:35
102Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:31:41
103Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:31:52
DNFPiergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
DNFMarco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
DNFAlessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
DNFDaniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan
DNFRudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - Ballan
DNFMattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
DNFDaniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan
DNFLaurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
DNFBram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
DNFMikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia
DNFMike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFMichele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
DNFElia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
DNFFederico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
DNFMauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling Team
DNFTomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team
DNFCalixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team
DNFNicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team
DNFTommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team
DNFDaniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
DNFAndrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana
DNFAlexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFChristopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFMichael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFHans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones
DNFGiacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
DNFGianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
DNFRèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
DNFDominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
DNFLars Anderson (Swe) Sweden
DNFPavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23
DNFAndrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
DNFLuca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
DNFVictor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
DNSJaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska

Points
1Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation20
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones16
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois14
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago12
6Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa10
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska9
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol7
10Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli6
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois5
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.3
14Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior2
15Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana1

Mountain 1 - Sella Chianzutan (Cat. 2) 57.3km
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4pts
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
3Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia1

Mountain 2 - Orton (Cat. 2) 80.6km
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4pts
2Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois2
3Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol1

Mountain 3 - Clauzetto (Cat. 2) 122.5km
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa4pts
2Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia2
3Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1

Mountain 4 - Forgaria nel Friuli (Cat. 2) 133.7km
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa4pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones1

Sprint 1 - Bordano, 32.2km
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5pts
2Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli3
3Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1

Sprint 2 - Toppo, 108.2km
1Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.5pts
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan3
3Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1

Teams
1Chambery Cyclisme Formation11:58:46
2Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:07
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:13
4Mantovani Fontana0:01:20
5Zalf Désirée Fior0:01:32
6Gragnano Sporting Club0:03:39
7Russia0:04:47
8Team Radland Tirol0:17:19
9Team Palazzago0:19:22
10Sweden0:21:30
11Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:32
12Czech National Team U230:21:50
13Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:21:54
14F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:21:59
15Cycling Team Radenska0:23:52
16Itera - Katusha0:24:14
17Thüringer Energie Team0:24:38
18German National Road Espoirs0:27:39
19Marchiol Emisfero Site0:35:20
20Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:42:58
21V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:45:31
22Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:47:41
23Etruria Team0:48:20
24Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:54:13

Final general classification
1Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior14:39:44
2Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:01
3Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:11
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:15
5Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:00:19
6Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
7Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:23
9Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:24
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:26
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:28
12Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.
13Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:36
14Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:38
15Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:39
16Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23
17Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:25
18Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:13
19Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:02:15
20Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:02:18
21Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:22
22Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:02:39
23Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:31
24Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:34
25Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:04:37
26Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:39
27Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:47
28Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:04:48
29Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:04:52
30Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:05:01
31Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:05:19
32Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden
33Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:23
34Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:05:31
35David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:52
36Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:03
37Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:06:05
38Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:06:09
39Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:07:06
40Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:07:10
41Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:07:19
42Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:07:25
43Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:28
44Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:09:16
45Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:10:13
46Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:11:18
47Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:11:51
48Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:11:53
49Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:54
50Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:13:06
51David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:16:34
52Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:07
53Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:23
54Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:20:48
55Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:48
56Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:24:17
57Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:24:23
58Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:24:57
59Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:26:13
60Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:27:47
61Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:28:10
62Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:28:27
63Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:37
64Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:29:37
65Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:13
66Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:30:55
67Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:31:09
68Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:31:27
69Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:32:08
70Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden0:32:25
71Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:33:25
72Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:35:45
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:36:04
74Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:10
75Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:15
76Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:36:19
77Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:20
78Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:36:58
79Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:37:15
80Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:38:27
81Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:39:12
82Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
83Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:39:32
84Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:53
85Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:41:24
86Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:41:26
87Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:42:13
88Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:43:21
89Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:27
90Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden0:44:31
91Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
92Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:46:01
93Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:46:22
94Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
95Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:46:35
96Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:48
97Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:50:31
98Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site
99Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:50:45
100Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:51:14
101Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:55:50
102Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:57:52
103Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:58:14

Points classification
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli45pts
2Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club39
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior30
4Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.28
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation28
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois26
7Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago26
8Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25
9Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation21
10Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli20
11Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli20
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.19
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska17
14Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site17
15Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones16
17Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs16
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia13
19Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team12
20Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa10
21Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs10
22Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli10
23Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois9
24Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia9
25Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol7
26Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia7
27Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7
28Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7
29Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese6
30Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5
31Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site5
32Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5
33Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden4
34Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3
35Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team3
36Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2
37Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
38Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana1
39Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1

Mountains classification
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia18pts
2Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa8
3Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6
4Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4
5Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol3
6Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan2
7Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois2
8Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.2
9Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
10Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago1
11Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1
12Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia1
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska1
14Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1
15Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones1

Sprint classification
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli15pts
2Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team11
3Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan9
4Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli8
5Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.6
6Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5
8Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5
9Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol4
10Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2
11Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team2
12Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1
13Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1
14Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden1

Young rider classification
1Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation14:39:55
2Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:00:08
3Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
4Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:15
5Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:17
6Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:27
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U230:00:28
8Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:02
9Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:11
10Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:02:28
11Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:20
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:23
13Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:28
14Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:36
15Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:04:50
16Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:05:08
17Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:05:20
18David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:41
19Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:05:52
20Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:55
21Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:06:59
22Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:07:08
23Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:07:14
24Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:17
25Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:09:05
26Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:43
27Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:12:55
28David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:16:23
29Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:16:56
30Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:12
31Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:20:37
32Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:37
33Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:24:06
34Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:26:02
35Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:27:36
36Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:27:59
37Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:28:16
38Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:26
39Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:29:26
40Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:02
41Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:31:57
42Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:33:14
43Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:35:53
44Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:35:59
45Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:04
46Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:36:08
47Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:09
48Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:37:04
49Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:39:01
50Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:39:21
51Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:42
52Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:42:02
53Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:43:10
54Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:16
55Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:44:20
56Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:45:50
57Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:46:11
58Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:37
59Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:50:20
60Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:50:34
61Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:55:39
62Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:57:41
63Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:58:03

Teams classification
1Zalf Désirée Fior44:06:02
2Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:46
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:51
4Gragnano Sporting Club0:02:14
5Mantovani Fontana0:02:59
6Russia0:03:54
7Amical Velo Club Aixois0:05:44
8Team Radland Tirol0:21:10
9Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:21:42
10Team Palazzago0:24:48
11Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:52
12Sweden0:32:21
13Cycling Team Radenska0:33:24
14German National Road Espoirs0:34:31
15Czech National Team U230:34:53
16Itera - Katusha0:37:16
17F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:44:57
18Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:53:11
19Thüringer Energie Team0:56:32
20Marchiol Emisfero Site0:56:54
21Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1:04:12
22Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese1:11:06
23V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli1:18:20
24Etruria Team1:25:18

Latest on Cyclingnews