Lane wins the stage

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.3:36:58
2Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 2 - Cell 2
4Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting ClubRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 4 - Cell 2
6Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RussiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia0:00:05
11Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 11 - Cell 2
13Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting ClubRow 12 - Cell 2
14Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team FriuliRow 13 - Cell 2
15Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 17 - Cell 2
19Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 20 - Cell 2
22Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:00:15
23David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:51
26Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting ClubRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lukas Persson (Swe) SwedenRow 27 - Cell 2
29Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 28 - Cell 2
30Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 29 - Cell 2
31Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 30 - Cell 2
32Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:56
36Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:00:59
38Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:01:03
40Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:01:43
44Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:48
45Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:54
46Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:09
47Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 47 - Cell 2
49Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:02:13
54Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 56 - Cell 2
58Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:22
59Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:02:25
60Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:28
62Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:04:04
63Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sebastian Balck (Swe) SwedenRow 64 - Cell 2
66Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 66 - Cell 2
68Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 68 - Cell 2
70Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:04:09
75Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:15
76Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:12
77Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:07:26
79David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 78 - Cell 2
80Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:07:29
82Lars Anderson (Swe) Sweden0:07:43
83Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:07:55
85Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:07:57
86Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team0:08:40
87Calixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team0:08:43
88Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones0:10:34
89Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - BallanRow 93 - Cell 2
95Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 97 - Cell 2
99Henrik Abom (Swe) SwedenRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christofer Stevenson (Swe) SwedenRow 99 - Cell 2
101Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 100 - Cell 2
102Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Gianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan0:10:43
106Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:10:45
107Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:11:30
108Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 107 - Cell 2
109Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team0:14:02
110Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:14:39
112Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:14:41
113Rudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani FontanaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 114 - Cell 2
116Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team0:14:43
117Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 117 - Cell 2
119Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 120 - Cell 2
122Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 122 - Cell 2
124Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 124 - Cell 2
126Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 125 - Cell 2
127Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven StonesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 127 - Cell 2
129Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team FriuliRow 128 - Cell 2
130Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 129 - Cell 2
131Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 130 - Cell 2
132Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 131 - Cell 2
133Rèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:14:49
134Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 133 - Cell 2
135Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 134 - Cell 2
136Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 135 - Cell 2
137Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 136 - Cell 2
138Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSAlan Ramirez (Arg) START Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Earle (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 140 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Bivio per Cesclans, Cat. 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan2pts
2Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Sella Nevea, Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia8pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Gemona del Friuli
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5pts
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Amaro
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5pts
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.25pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zalf Désirée Fior10:51:09
2Russia0:00:05
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:36
4Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:41
5Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:46
6Team Radland Tirol0:00:51
7Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:44
8Amical Velo Club Aixois0:02:03
9Team Palazzago0:02:26
10Mantovani Fontana0:03:06
11German National Road Espoirs0:03:52
12Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:04:54
13Cycling Team Radenska0:05:58
14Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:02
15F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:08:03
16Czech National Team U230:09:29
17Itera - Katusha0:10:02
18Sweden0:12:23
19Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:13:19
20Seven Stones0:14:56
21V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:15:26
22Generali - BallanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cycling Team Friuli0:15:35
24Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:18:14
25Marchiol Emisfero Site0:18:34
26Thüringer Energie Team0:19:50
27Etruria Team0:24:07
28A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:27:27
29START Cycling Team0:33:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior10:41:32
2Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:29
3Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 4 - Cell 2
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 5 - Cell 2
7Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting ClubRow 6 - Cell 2
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 7 - Cell 2
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 9 - Cell 2
11Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RussiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:34
13Mikhail Akimov (Rus) RussiaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 13 - Cell 2
15Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 14 - Cell 2
16Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team FriuliRow 15 - Cell 2
17Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 18 - Cell 2
20Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:00:44
23Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:46
24Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting ClubRow 23 - Cell 2
25Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:51
27Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:01:20
28Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 27 - Cell 2
29Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 30 - Cell 2
32Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lukas Persson (Swe) SwedenRow 32 - Cell 2
34Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:01:28
35Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:01:32
36Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:01:38
39Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:02:04
40Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:02:23
41Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:38
42Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:02:42
44Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:51
45Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:02:54
46Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:10
47Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:33
48Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) RussiaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sebastian Balck (Swe) SwedenRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 50 - Cell 2
52Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:06
54David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:16
55Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:05:30
56Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:05:57
57Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:06:00
58Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:06:36
59Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:07:10
60Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U230:07:14
62Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 61 - Cell 2
63Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:07:20
65Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:07:26
66Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:07:29
67Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:07:50
68Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:08:31
69Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:09:05
70Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:09:30
72Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:03
73Christofer Stevenson (Swe) SwedenRow 72 - Cell 2
74Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:11:13
75David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:12:27
76Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) RussiaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:12:33
78Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:44
79Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan0:13:50
80Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:14:12
81Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:14:24
82Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:14:31
83Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:15:01
84Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:15:18
86Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:15:35
87Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 86 - Cell 2
88Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 87 - Cell 2
89Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 90 - Cell 2
92Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan0:15:44
93Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:15:54
94Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:15:58
95Lars Anderson (Swe) Sweden0:17:29
96Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:17:46
97Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:17:49
98Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:18:36
99Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team0:19:00
100Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:19:44
101Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 100 - Cell 2
102Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 101 - Cell 2
103Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 103 - Cell 2
105Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club AixoisRow 104 - Cell 2
106Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:19:47
107Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:19:50
108Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 108 - Cell 2
110Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden0:20:54
111Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 110 - Cell 2
112Calixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team0:21:07
113Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:21:50
114Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:22:58
115Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven StonesRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:23:54
120Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:25:03
121Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 120 - Cell 2
122Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:26:33
123Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:26:36
125Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:27:03
126Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:27:05
127Rudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - BallanRow 126 - Cell 2
128Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team0:27:07
130Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 129 - Cell 2
131Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 130 - Cell 2
132Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 133 - Cell 2
135Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven StonesRow 134 - Cell 2
136Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:27:13
137Rèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 136 - Cell 2
138Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team0:31:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia8pts
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team11pts
2Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli45pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska10:42:01
2Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 1 - Cell 2
3Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 2 - Cell 2
4Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 3 - Cell 2
5Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RussiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:05
7Mikhail Akimov (Rus) RussiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme FormationRow 7 - Cell 2
9Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team FriuliRow 8 - Cell 2
10Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée FiorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 10 - Cell 2
12Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:00:15
13Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:22
14Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:00:51
15Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.Row 14 - Cell 2
16Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan0:01:03
19Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:54
21Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:09
22Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast BibaneseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:02:13
24Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:22
25Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:02:25
26Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:03:41
27Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:04
28Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village ItaliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) RussiaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 29 - Cell 2
31Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:04:47
33Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:05:31
34Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:06:07
35Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:06:41
36Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U230:06:45
37Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:06:51
39Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:07:00
40Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:08:02
41Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:36
42Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team RadenskaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:10:34
44David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:11:58
45Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) RussiaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:12:04
47Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:15
48Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:13:43
49Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:14:02
50Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:14:32
51Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road EspoirsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:14:49
53Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:15:06
54Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox TonoliRow 53 - Cell 2
55Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon BottoliRow 54 - Cell 2
56Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:15:25
58Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:17:17
59Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:18:07
60Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team0:18:31
61Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:19:15
62Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero SiteRow 62 - Cell 2
64Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:19:18
65Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:19:21
66Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL ValliRow 65 - Cell 2
67Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:20:25
68Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:21:21
69Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones0:22:29
70Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:23:25
72Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:24:34
73Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland TirolRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:26:04
75Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:26:07
76Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:26:34
77Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:26:36
78Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team PalazzagoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team0:26:38
80Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo LupiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera VideaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23Row 83 - Cell 2
85Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven StonesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:26:44
87Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team0:31:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zalf Désirée Fior32:05:44
2Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:07
3Russia0:00:39
4Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:10
5Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:01:20
6Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:02:18
7Mantovani Fontana0:03:11
8Team Radland Tirol0:05:23
9Team Palazzago0:06:58
10Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:02
11Amical Velo Club Aixois0:07:09
12German National Road Espoirs0:08:24
13Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:08:52
14Cycling Team Radenska0:11:04
15Sweden0:12:23
16Itera - Katusha0:14:34
17Czech National Team U230:14:35
18Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:18:25
19Generali - Ballan0:19:58
20Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:22:46
21Marchiol Emisfero Site0:23:06
22F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:24:30
23Cycling Team Friuli0:24:52
24Seven Stones0:31:57
25Thüringer Energie Team0:33:26
26V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:34:21
27Etruria Team0:38:30
28A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:56:23
29START Cycling Team1:14:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1