Skip to main content

Stevens wins overall at Giro del Trentino

Image 1 of 4

2013 Giro del Trentino champion Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)

2013 Giro del Trentino champion Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)
(Image credit: Fotomedia)
Image 2 of 4

Shara Gillow (Orica-AIS) wins the final stage at the Giro del Trentino

Shara Gillow (Orica-AIS) wins the final stage at the Giro del Trentino
(Image credit: Fotomedia)
Image 3 of 4

Rossella Ratto (Hitec Products UCK) and Valentina Scandolara (MCipollini Giordana) on the attack

Rossella Ratto (Hitec Products UCK) and Valentina Scandolara (MCipollini Giordana) on the attack
(Image credit: Fotomedia)
Image 4 of 4

2013 Giro del Trentino champion Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)

2013 Giro del Trentino champion Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)
(Image credit: Fotomedia)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS3:17:27
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:01:05
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon
7Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
9Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women
10Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
12Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:18
13Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:01:47
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
15Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:02:25
16Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:02:41
17Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
18Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) France
19Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
20Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana
21Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:03:40
22Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
23Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:04:11
24Oriane Chaumet (Fra) France0:04:14
25Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:06:34
26Andrea Graus (Aut)
27Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
28Polona Batagelj (Svn) Slovenia
29Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
30Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland
31Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana
32Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
33Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
34Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
35Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women
36Doris Schweizer (Swi) BePink
37Paulina Brzezna (Pol)
38Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
39Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women
40Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:08:45
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
43Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)0:09:15
44Sandra Weiss (Swi)
45Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon
46Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella0:09:19
47Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:09:21
DNFGracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNFMelissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNFGu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica-AIS
DNFJessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNFLucy Martin (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNFEmma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNFMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
DNFStella Riverditi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
DNFJutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNFChloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
DNFJulie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
DNFElisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
DNFMonika Kiraly (Hun) Squadra Scappatella
DNFGloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
DNFLiisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
DNFLisa Gamba (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
DNFAzzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
DNFLara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
DNFChiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFFrancesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFElena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFCorinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNFVeronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNFSimona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNFIsabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNFAnnalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
DNFAlice Algisi (Ita) BePink
DNFLoren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
DNFKatie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon
DNFEsra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFElke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFEmma Marcelli (Ita) Team Pratomagno Women
DNFSuzie Godart (Lux) Team Pratomagno Women
DNFKatazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
DNFValentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
DNFAlessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
DNFAnna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
DNFRossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
DNFEdita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
DNFJasmine Dotti (Ita)
DNFVerena Eberhardt (Aut)
DNFLarissa Brühwiler (Swi)
DNFCaroline Baur (Swi)
DNFKatarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
DNFKatarzyna Wilkos (Pol)
DNFMonika Brzezna (Pol)
DNFMonika Krawczyk (Pol)
DNFDesiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland
DNFFanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland
DNFJessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland
DNFMartina Weiss (Swi) Switzerland
DNFUrsa Pintar (Svn) Slovenia
DNFAlenka Novak (Svn) Slovenia
DNFŠpela Kern (Svn) Slovenia
DNFAjda Opeka (Svn) Slovenia
DNFSara Frece (Svn) Slovenia
DNFMélanie Bravard (Fra) France
DNFElise Delzenne (Fra) France
DNFMarion Rousse (Fra) France
DNFAmélie Rivat (Fra) France
DNFMia Radotic (Cro) CRO
DNFAntonela Ferencic (Cro) CRO

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon6:04:22
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:00:46
3Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana0:01:15
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:01:30
5Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink0:01:41
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:01:47
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:49
8Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women0:02:07
9Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:22
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:02:31
11Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:00
13Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana0:03:31
14Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:04:30
15Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:04:47
16Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:05:11
17Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) France0:05:12
18Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:05:28
19Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:06:10
20Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:06:13
21Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:06:53
22Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:07:02
23Doris Schweizer (Swi) BePink0:07:49
24Paulina Brzezna (Pol)0:08:18
25Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women0:08:21
26Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women0:08:30
27Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:08:32
28Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:37
29Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:08:45
30Oriane Chaumet (Fra) France0:08:55
31Polona Batagelj (Svn) Slovenia0:09:14
32Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:09:36
33Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:09:52
34Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:10:37
35Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:10:49
36Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland0:11:14
37Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:11:37
38Andrea Graus (Aut)0:11:42
39Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:12:47
40Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink0:13:00
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:13:05
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
43Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:13:52
44Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella0:14:33
45Sandra Weiss (Swi)0:14:35
46Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:15:00
47Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)0:16:06

Latest on Cyclingnews