Skip to main content

Bronzini nets win in Luxembourg

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2:48:47
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
3Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team
7Elise Delzenne (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
9Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
12Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
14Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team
15Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
16Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
17Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
18Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink
19Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team
20Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
21Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:37
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:02:39
23Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
24Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:02:42
26Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
27Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
28Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
29Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
30Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
32Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda
33Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
34Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
35Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
36Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
37Marieke Wanroijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
38Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
39Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:06:50
40Anna Trevisi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
41Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team
42Iris Sachet (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
43Annelies Dom (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
44Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
45Anisha Veyemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
46Latoya Brulee (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
47Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
48Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
49Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team
50Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
51Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
52Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS
53Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
54Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
55Carla Ryan (Aus) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
56Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
57Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
58Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
59Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Team Vaiano Fondriest
60Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS
61Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
62Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
63Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen0:10:27
64Stéphanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
65Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
66Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:10:30
67Stéphanie De Crocy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
68Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
69Liz Hatch (USA) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
70Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
71Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano
72Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
73Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
74Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
75Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
76Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
77Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
78Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
79Doris Schweizer SWI Bepink
80Cecile G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:15:10
81Leonie Burford (Aus) De Sprinters Malderen
82Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Bigla Cycling Team
83Giulia Donato (Ita) Bepink
84Martina Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
85Van den Haute Steffy (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
86Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
87Caroline Baur (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
88Gillmore Rochelle (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:15:14
89Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
90Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
91Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
92Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
93Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
94Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bigla Cycling Team
95Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
96Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team
97Evelyn Arijs (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team
98Anna Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
99Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
100Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
101Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
102Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFMichal Ella (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNFCharlène Delev (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
DNFAmélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNFJessica Allen (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
DNFGloria Rodriguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFAmaya Martioda (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFMarissa Otten (Ned) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team
DNFFleur Faure (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
DNFMarion Sicot (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog
DNFLiliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda15pts
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies12
3Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion - Kallisto10
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team8
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS7
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team6
7Elise Delzenne (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog5
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK4
9Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS2
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Doris Schweizer SWI Bepink5pts
2Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team3
3Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana5pts
2Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink2:51:28
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
3Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:02:34
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:02:36
5Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:02:37
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:02:41
7Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:02:47
8Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:54
9Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
10Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS0:06:40
11Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:06:45
12Anisha Veyemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:06:50
13Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
14Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:06:54
15Iris Sachet (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:07:01
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:07:10
17Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:10:32
18Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:38
19Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen0:10:40
20Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:10:43
21Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:46
22Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:10:48
23Caroline Baur (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:15:13
24Anna Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:15:15
25Martina Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:15:17
26Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
27Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:15:19
28Van den Haute Steffy (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
29Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:15:20
30Giulia Donato (Ita) Bepink0:15:24
31Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:15:25
32Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:15:26
33Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:15:27

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team2:51:17
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:00:04
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
4Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
5Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:05
6Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:00:07
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS
9Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
10Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team0:00:10
12Elise Delzenne (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:00:11
13Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
15Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team
16Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:12
17Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:15
18Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
19Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink0:00:16
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:28
21Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:43
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:02:41
23Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:02:45
24Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:02:46
25Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
26Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:02:47
27Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:02:48
28Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:02:49
29Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda0:02:50
30Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:02:52
31Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:55
32Marieke Wanroijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:56
33Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:02:58
34Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:02
35Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
36Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:04
37Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:05
38Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
39Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS0:06:51
40Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:06:55
41Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team0:06:56
42Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:06:57
43Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
44Latoya Brulee (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:06:59
45Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
46Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:07:00
47Anisha Veyemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:07:01
48Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
49Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:07:02
50Annelies Dom (Bel) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:07:04
51Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:07:05
52Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
53Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:07:06
54Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:07:07
55Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:08
56Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
57Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:07:09
58Iris Sachet (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog0:07:12
59Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest0:07:14
60Carla Ryan (Aus) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:07:16
61Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:21
62Anna Trevisi (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
63Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano0:10:37
64Stéphanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion - Kallisto0:10:38
65Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK0:10:40
66Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
67Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:10:43
68Stéphanie De Crocy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:10:44
69Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:10:45
70Doris Schweizer SWI Bepink0:10:46
71Liz Hatch (USA) CycleLivePlus - Zannata Ladies Team0:10:47
72Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
73Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion - Kallisto
74Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:49
75Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:50
76Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Topsport Vlaanderen0:10:51
77Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:10:54
78Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:57
79Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:10:59
80Cecile G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:15:16
81Caroline Baur (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:15:24
82Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Bigla Cycling Team0:15:25
83Anna Maria Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:15:26
84Leonie Burford (Aus) De Sprinters Malderen
85Martina Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:15:28
86Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
87Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:15:30
88Van den Haute Steffy (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
89Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
90Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:15:31
91Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
92Gillmore Rochelle (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:15:32
93Giulia Donato (Ita) Bepink0:15:35
94Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team0:15:36
95Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
96Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
97Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Bigla Cycling Team
98Evelyn Arijs (Bel) Sengers Ladies Team0:15:37
99Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
100Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:15:38
101Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:15:41
102Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:15:48

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team20pts
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team15
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda15
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS14
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies12
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion - Kallisto10
7Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS10
8Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda8
9Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS6
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Team6
11Elise Delzenne (Fra) Bourgogne ProDialog5
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana5
13Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team4
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK4
15Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3
16Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS3
17Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team2
18Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS2
19Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant Cycling Team1
20Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana5pts
2Doris Schweizer SWI Bepink5
3Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies3
4Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Team3
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS1
6Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies1

Latest on Cyclingnews