BinckBank Tour: Theuns wins the sprint in Lanaken

Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo) won stage 4 of the BinckBank Tour in a bunch sprint in Lanaken, but only after Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Floors) had threatened to deny the fast men with a canny late attack on the rain-soaked run-in to the finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3:24:23
2Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 21 - Cell 2
23Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 39 - Cell 2
41Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 50 - Cell 2
52Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 53 - Cell 2
55Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 54 - Cell 2
56Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 55 - Cell 2
57Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 56 - Cell 2
58Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 67 - Cell 2
69Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 68 - Cell 2
70Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 70 - Cell 2
72Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 82 - Cell 2
84Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 83 - Cell 2
85Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 84 - Cell 2
86Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 90 - Cell 2
92Gijs Van Hoeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 99 - Cell 2
101Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 101 - Cell 2
103Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 102 - Cell 2
104Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 103 - Cell 2
105Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 109 - Cell 2
111Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 111 - Cell 2
113Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 113 - Cell 2
115Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:18
117Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:30
118Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:47
121Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:51
122Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:12
126Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 125 - Cell 2
127Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 128 - Cell 2
130Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 129 - Cell 2
131Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 130 - Cell 2
132Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 132 - Cell 2
134David Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 134 - Cell 2
136Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 135 - Cell 2
137Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:34
138Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 137 - Cell 2
139Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:53
140Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 139 - Cell 2
141André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 140 - Cell 2
142Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:23
143Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:03:26
144Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:39
145Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott0:04:53
146Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:02
147Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 146 - Cell 2
148Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 147 - Cell 2
149Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 149 - Cell 2
151Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 151 - Cell 2
153Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 155 - Cell 2
157Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 156 - Cell 2
158Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 157 - Cell 2
159Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 158 - Cell 2
160Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team SunwebRow 160 - Cell 2
162Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 161 - Cell 2
163Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 162 - Cell 2
164Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott0:12:15
165Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team SkyRow 164 - Cell 2
166Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 165 - Cell 2
167Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFLukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFKristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFRick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFMartijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 172 - Cell 2
DNSSebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 173 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo30pts
2Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team10pts
2Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates10:13:09
2Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
4Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 4 - Cell 2
6Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Orica-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bora-HansgroheRow 9 - Cell 2
11BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team LottoNl-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Katusha-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cannondale-DrapacRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team11:39:31
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:04
3Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:05
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:08
6Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:10
7Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:12
8Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:00:14
9Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:17
10Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:18
13Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:19
14Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:21
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
16Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:24
17Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:00:25
18Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:26
20Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:00:27
22Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE EmiratesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:28
24Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:29
26Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:31
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:32
29Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 28 - Cell 2
30Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:33
32Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 31 - Cell 2
33Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:35
34Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:36
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:37
38Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott0:00:38
40Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:39
43Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:40
44Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 43 - Cell 2
45Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42
46Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:43
47Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 46 - Cell 2
48Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:44
49Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 48 - Cell 2
50Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 49 - Cell 2
51Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:45
53Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:47
57Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 56 - Cell 2
58Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:48
60Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:49
62Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:00:50
63Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
65Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:52
67Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 67 - Cell 2
69Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:53
70Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:54
71Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 70 - Cell 2
72Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:00:55
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:56
75Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:57
76Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:01
79Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 79 - Cell 2
81Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:02
82Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:03
84Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:05
85Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:06
87Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:07
88Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:08
90Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:10
93Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:01:12
95Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 95 - Cell 2
97Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates0:01:13
99Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:14
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:15
102Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:16
104Gijs Van Hoeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:17
105Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:18
106Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:19
107Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:20
108Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data0:01:22
109Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:23
110Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:25
112Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:01:27
114Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 113 - Cell 2
115Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:29
116Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:31
117Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:36
118Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:41
119Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:43
120Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:45
121Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:49
122Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 121 - Cell 2
123Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:55
124Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:57
125David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:00
126Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:03
127Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:02:10
128Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team0:02:11
129Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:12
130Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:17
131Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott0:02:20
132Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:02:29
133André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:02:53
134Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:31
135Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:37
137Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott0:03:46
138Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team0:04:15
139Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:04:41
140Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:57
141Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:07
142Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:05:43
143Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:06:22
144Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:24
145Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:06:43
146Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:44
147Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:54
148Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:06:58
149Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:01
150Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:07:02
151Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 150 - Cell 2
152Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:07:16
153Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:41
154Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:07:42
155Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:07:43
156Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:07:48
157Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:07:52
158Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:35
159Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:09:01
160Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:09:22
161Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-ScottRow 160 - Cell 2
162Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:09:45
163Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:09:50
164Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:12:30
165Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott0:12:50
166Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:15:25
167Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:18:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe79pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo55Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo55Row 2 - Cell 3
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott50Row 3 - Cell 3
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb46Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team30Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22Row 11 - Cell 3
13Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo17Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky15Row 17 - Cell 3
19Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo13Row 18 - Cell 3
20Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE Emirates12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal11Row 23 - Cell 3
25Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11Row 24 - Cell 3
26André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal11Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise48pts
2Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team34:59:16
2Team Sunweb0:00:01
3Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:03
4Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:14
5Quick-Step Floors0:00:20
6Trek-Segafredo0:00:31
7Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8UAE Team Emirates0:00:45
9Orica-Scott0:00:50
10Cannondale-Drapac0:00:51
11Katusha-Alpecin0:00:58
12AG2R La Mondiale0:01:00
13Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:05
14Lotto Soudal0:01:11
15Team Sky0:01:22
16Astana Pro Team0:01:28
17Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:34
18Bahrain-Merida0:01:37
19Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:44
20Dimension Data0:01:49
21FDJ0:02:02
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:14

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1