Van Dijk wins Dwars door Vlaanderen

Ellen van Dijk (Team Sunweb) won the women's Dwars door Vlaanderen thanks to a powerful solo attack in the final seven kilometres of the rain-soaked race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women3:30:24
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:55
3Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team WomenRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:01:47
10Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale CipolliniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 13 - Cell 2
15Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City LjubljanaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 18 - Cell 2
20Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Stine Borgli (Nor) Autoglas WetterenRow 22 - Cell 2
24Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi MuriasRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team WomenRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 29 - Cell 2
31Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 33 - Cell 2
35Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alba Teruel (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi MuriasRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kaat Hannes (Bel) Jos Feron Lady ForceRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 42 - Cell 2
44Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 43 - Cell 2
45Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City LjubljanaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza-FootlogixRow 46 - Cell 2
48Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 48 - Cell 2
51Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
52Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 50 - Cell 2
53Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 51 - Cell 2
54Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 52 - Cell 2
55Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb WomenRow 53 - Cell 2
56Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 54 - Cell 2
57Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza-FootlogixRow 55 - Cell 2
58Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5Row 56 - Cell 2
59Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 57 - Cell 2
60Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5Row 58 - Cell 2
61Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 59 - Cell 2
62Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:02:02
63Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 61 - Cell 2
64Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 62 - Cell 2
65Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 63 - Cell 2
66Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:02:23
67Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 65 - Cell 2
68Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 66 - Cell 2
69Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:18
70Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:50
71Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
72Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 70 - Cell 2
73Fien Delbaere (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren0:03:52
74Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza-FootlogixRow 72 - Cell 2
75Thalita De Jong (Ned) Experza-FootlogixRow 73 - Cell 2
76Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
77Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 75 - Cell 2
78Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 76 - Cell 2
79Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
80Lone Meertens (Bel) Keukens RedantRow 78 - Cell 2
81Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 79 - Cell 2
82Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 80 - Cell 2
83Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 81 - Cell 2
84Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 82 - Cell 2
85Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 83 - Cell 2
86Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
87Daria Pikulik (Pol) BCM Nowatex Ziemia DarlowskaRow 85 - Cell 2
88Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 86 - Cell 2
89Quinty van de Guchte (Ned) Isorex0:03:56
90Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 88 - Cell 2
91Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb WomenRow 89 - Cell 2
92Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:59
93Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team0:04:22
94Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Health Mate-CycleLive Team0:05:08
95Malin Eriksen (Nor) Keukens Redant0:07:10
96Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM0:07:13
97Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
98Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT RotorRow 96 - Cell 2
99Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 97 - Cell 2
100Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 98 - Cell 2
101Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jos Feron Lady ForceRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFAnisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale CipolliniRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFLorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFNatalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFMeike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFHolly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFBrenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens RedantRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFOlena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LjubljanaRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFLea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFBirgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens RedantRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFVibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens RedantRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFRozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Ale CipolliniRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFSandra Alonso (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFEvelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens RedantRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Terjesen (Nor) Isorex NoAqua Ladies TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFCaroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady ForceRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) De Sprinters MalderenRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFCorinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City LjubljanaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFAntonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex NoAqua Ladies TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFChloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Ten Hartog (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFGaia Tortolina (Ita) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFChristina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFTetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFNaïka Deneef (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFMarjon Claus (Bel) De Sprinters MalderenRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFYva Geluk (Ned) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFLorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFMartine Fon (Nor) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFSusanna Zorzi (Ita) Experza-FootlogixRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFAafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFAgnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza-FootlogixRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFTerry Fremineur (Bel) Terry FremineurRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFSilvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFEmmy Andersson (Swe) De Sprinters MalderenRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFKelly Kalm (Est) Isorex NoAqua Ladies TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFSenna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady ForceRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFGrace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFAgata Sredzinska (Pol) BCM Nowatex Ziemia DarlowskaRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMarit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFVania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFKerry Jonker (Aus) Isorex NoAqua Ladies TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFAnnelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFBeatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFSara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandra Nessmar (Swe) Jos Feron Lady ForceRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFWiktoria Pikulik (Pol) BCM Nowatex Ziemia DarlowskaRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFAleksandra Kowalska (Pol) BCM Nowatex Ziemia DarlowskaRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFMarta Jaskulska (Pol) BCM Nowatex Ziemia DarlowskaRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFWiktoria Kierat (Pol) BCM Nowatex Ziemia DarlowskaRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFChiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFJeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFGilke Croket (Bel) De Sprinters MalderenRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFLynn Marien (Bel) De Sprinters MalderenRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFLara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFCarolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFAne Iriarte Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFKim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFMargot Dutour (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFSofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFKarolina Perekitko (Pol) De Sprinters MalderenRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFArlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFLara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFKeira McVtty (GBr) Isorex NoAqua Ladies TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFLierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFDemi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFNathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady ForceRow 170 - Cell 2
DNSLisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5Row 171 - Cell 2
DNSJelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 172 - Cell 2
DNSChristina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu CyclingRow 173 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1