Skip to main content

Veldt victorious in pursuit

Elite Men - 4,000m Individual Pursuit
1Tim Veldt (Ned)
2Levi Heimans (Ned)
3Roy Pieters (Ned)
4Jenning Huizenga (Ned)
5Jens Mouris (Ned)
6Peter Schep (Ned)
7Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
8Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned)
9Nick Stopler (Ned)
10Sipke Zijlstra (Ned)
11Mike Bond (Ned)
12Didier Caspers (Ned)
13Roy Eefting (Ned)
14Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)

Elite Men - Keirin
1Roy Van Den Berg (Ned)
2Patrick Bos (Ned)
3Hylke Van Grieken (Ned)
4Michiel Bekker (Ned)
5Yondi Schmidt (Ned)
6Hugo Haak (Ned)
7Matthijs Buchli (Ned)
8Richard Lamens (Ned)
9Johim Ariesen (Ned)
10Yorick Bos (Ned)
11Niels Van Otterloo (Ned)
12Dempster Winterberger (Ned)
13Rene Smalbrugge (Ned)

Elite Women - Points Race
1Kirsten Wild (Ned)49pts
2Amy Pieters (Ned)39
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)38
4Chantal Blaak (Ned)36
5Vera Koedooder (Ned)34
6Roxane Knetemann (Ned)23
7Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)21
8Rozanne Slik (Ned)1
9Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)1
10Nina Kessler (Ned)
11Winanda Spoor (Ned)-15
12Esra Tromp (Ned)-17
13Ymke Stegink (Ned)-20
14Silke Kogelman (Ned)-20
15Ilona Den Hartog (Ned)-20
16Nadia Stappenbelt (Ned)-20
17Margo Klomp (Ned)-20

Elite Women - 500m Time Trial
1Willy Kanis (Ned)0:00:34.685
2Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)0:00:35.755
3Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)0:00:36.848
4Lieke Klaus (Ned)0:00:37.699
5Kirsten Wild (Ned)0:00:37.932
6Marie-Louise Konkelaar (Ned)0:00:37.975
7Birgitta Roos (Ned)0:00:38.080
8Yesna Rijkhoff (Ned)0:00:38.921
9Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)0:00:39.362
10Iris Slappendel (Ned)0:00:39.406
11Aafke Eshuis (Ned)0:00:39.667
12Margo Klomp (Ned)0:00:42.047
13Ilona Den Hartog (Ned)0:00:42.157
14Mathilde Matthysse (Ned)0:00:42.989

Junior Men - 3,000m Individual Pursuit
1Ivar Slik (Ned)0:03:34.538
2Joost Van Der Burg (Ned)0:03:34.945
3Martijn Tusveld (Ned)0:03:41.314
4Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)0:03:43.546
5Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned)
6Dennis Heering (Ned)
7Dennis Bakker (Ned)
8Leon Hofman (Ned)
9Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)
10Bas Heilig (Ned)
11Jip Westra (Ned)
12Jeroen Lankheet (Ned)
13Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned)
14Emiel De Greef (Ned)
15Jan Willem Van Schilp (Ned)
16Thijs Leygraaff (Ned)
17Etienne Van Empel (Ned)
18Wim Kleiman (Ned)

Junior Men - Keirin
1Dennis Looij (Ned)
2Thijs Leygraaff (Ned)
3Rochéz Harbers (Ned)
4Nils Van T Hoenderdaal (Ned)
5Jan Willem Welter (Ned)
6Leon Hofman (Ned)
7Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)
8Christopher Tveter (Ned)
9Sean Martens (Ned)
10Wim Kleiman (Ned)
11Philip Kootstra (Ned)
12Tim Rodenburg (Ned)

Junior Women - 500m Time Trial
1Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)0:00:39.330
2Daisy Rodenburg (Ned)0:00:39.411
3Silvie Haakman (Ned)0:00:40.176
4Kelly Markus (Ned)0:00:40.182
5Danielle De Jong (Ned)0:00:40.417
6Renate Welle (Ned)0:00:40.476
7Rebecca Talen (Ned)0:00:40.713
8Sanne De Graaf (Ned)0:00:41.704
9Nathasja Heijting (Ned)0:00:41.792
10Maartje De Boer (Ned)0:00:42.555
11Jet Wildeman (Ned)0:00:42.653

Latest on Cyclingnews