Skip to main content

Spesny and Hurikova win Czech cross country

Elite men
1Milan Spešný (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB1:37:33
2Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team0:00:01
3Filip Eberl (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:01:11
4Jan Škarnitzl (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team0:02:27
5Tomáš Doležal (Cze) Axitdoldy0:04:15
6Josef Kamler* (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:04:35
7Matej Nepustil* (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:05:01
8Stanislav Hejduk (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice0:05:22
9Lukáš Sáblík* (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:05:29
10Tomáš Vokrouhlík (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice0:05:56
11Ondrej Cink* (Cze) Merida Biking Team0:06:10
12Ondrej Bambula* (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:06:34
13Tomáš Pešek* (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:07:00
14Nikola Ivanov (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava Okd0:07:47
15Tomáš Trunschka (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:08:56
16Matouš Ulman (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team0:09:04
17Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) CK Podborany0:09:27
18Michal Bubílek (Cze) Bike Ranch Team0:09:45
19Václav Hlavác (Cze) Halfords - Apache - Bike0:10:31
20Michal Kanera (Cze) Axitdoldy0:10:35
21Jirí Hudecek (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team0:11:43
22Marek Rauchfuss* (Cze) Samba Chic Racing0:12:08
23Jirí Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team0:12:49
24Michal Vlcek (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N0:12:58
25Jan Strož* (Cze) Rubena Specialized0:15:06
26Vojtech Rakušan* (Cze) Sk Maxbike Orlová O.S.
27Aleš Vojta* (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N
28Marek Nebesár (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N
29Radovan Bierski* (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava Okd
30Bretislav Rohel* (Cze) Forman Cycling Team
31Ondrej Kobliha (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.
32Zdenek Cerný* (Cze) KED-Cyklomax MTB Team
33Miroslav Brill (Cze) Wattsenglish.Com
34Michal Velíšek* (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice
35Zdenek Vobecký* (Cze) Krabcycles
36Martin Fucík (Cze) Dukla Praha
37Jirí Vít* (Cze) KED Cyklomax
38Michal Kozel* (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno
39Martin Splítek* (Cze) KED Cyklomax
DNFJaroslav Musil* (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
DNFPetr Novák* (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.
DNFTomáš Satinský (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín
DNFDavid Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor

Elite women
1Tereza Huríková (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB1:29:15
2Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N0:01:28
3Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) Samba Chic Racing0:08:01
4Hana Ježková (Cze) Hnízdil Team0:08:37
5Lucie Veselá (Cze) Gt Czech Team0:10:54
6Jitka Škarnitzlová (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team0:13:18
7Lenka Bulisová (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.0:16:32
8Sona Jurková (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava Okd
9Jana Bezdícková (Cze) Moravec Czech MTB Team
10Jana Valešová (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB
11Pavlína Marácková (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava
12Radka Splítková (Cze) KED Cyklomax
13Radka Pospíšilová (Cze) Mairacing Team
DNFMartina Nemcová (Cze) Pell'S Hard Bikers

Junior men
1Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N1:04:31
2Daniel Veselý (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:00:47
3Pavel Skalický (Cze) Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport0:01:11
4Robert Solanský (Cze) Hokor Rožnov Pod Radhoštem0:01:21
5Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:01:40
6Ondrej Paur (Cze) Author Team Stupno0:01:47
7Michal Šimerle (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N0:02:12
8Daniel Dvorácek (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:02:38
9Jakub Friml (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:03:05
10Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:03:43
11Rostislav Krejcí (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:04:20
12Tomasz Starzyk (Cze) Ks Lechia Piechowice0:04:36
13Matej Lasák (Cze) Sk Veha Team0:05:19
14Milan Damek (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava Okd0:05:43
15David Vostrcil (Cze) Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport0:05:49
16Martin Rehák (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:05:50
17Bedrich Cernobila (Cze) Hokor Rožnov Pod Radhoštem0:06:32
18Milan Svoboda (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:07:02
19Miroslav Muzikár (Cze) Author Team Stupno0:07:17
20Jan Pospíšil (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers0:07:35
21Jan Svorada (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:07:53
22Vojtech Papež (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:08:11
23Tomáš Barták (Cze) Haven Extreme0:08:11
24Petr Ježek (Cze) Hnízdil Team0:08:34
25Petr Pomikálek (Cze) Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport0:08:57
26Jaroslav Malý (Cze) Veloclub Kolín0:09:09
27Jirí Dundacek (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers0:10:37
28Jirí Kalivoda (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N0:10:47
29Ondrej Pipek (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:11:00
30Jan Waldman (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:11:20
31Roman Šeptun (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers0:11:49
32Viktor Stošek (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:11:50
33Jakub Berka (Cze) Axitdoldy0:12:39
34Josef Kobliha (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.0:12:40
35Martin Vlk (Cze) Sp Kolo0:13:09
36Jan Blažek (Cze) Mairacing Team0:13:29
37Jirí Csirik (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB0:13:41
38Michal Sláma (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.0:13:47
39Pavel Trojan (Cze) Kúc Bike Sport0:13:57
40Michal Kocí (Cze) TJ Cykloprag0:14:19
41Michal Vašícek (Cze) Moravec Czech MTB Team0:15:19
42Jirí Doležal (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny0:15:43
43Lukáš Klingora (Cze) Sp Kolo
44Dominik Rezek (Cze) Sk Maxbike Orlová O.S.
45Jakub Kastelík (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.
46Matej Tománek (Cze) TJ Cykloprag
47Tomáš Králík (Cze) Kc Kooperativa SG Jablonec N
DNFMarco Davídek (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín
DNFJakub Fabián (Cze) Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport
DNFJosef Rajchart (Cze) Author Team Stupno
DNFJakub Rohlík (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
DNFJan Kodejš (Cze) Atlas Römer's HausbäCKerei
DNFMartin Muller (Cze) Dimp Giant Team
DNFRoman Bulis (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.
DNFJoseph Kuhn (Ger) Ssv Mounty Altenberg
DNFRadek Barák (Cze) Moravec Czech MTB Team

Junior women
1Dagmar Labáková (Cze) Dukla Praha0:49:35
2Natálie Šimorová (Svk) Žp Šport, A.S0:00:34
3Markéta Sládková (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:01:22
4Michaela Maláriková (Svk) CK Ski-Bika Sportmed Bratislav0:03:34
5Linda Pánková (Cze) Author Team Stupno0:05:41
6Renata Burdová (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.0:06:58
7Eva Zemánková (Cze) Moravec Czech MTB Team0:07:12
8Klára Nestlerová (Cze) Kl Sport Most0:07:35
9Veronika Skupienová (Cze) 3Sa Uax Racing Team0:11:57
10Michaela Müllerová (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice0:19:36

Master men
1Petr Sulzbacher (Cze) KED Cyklomax0:54:51
2Pavel Barton (Cze) Kc Hakr Brno0:00:00
3Miroslav Kobes (Cze) Veloclub Kolín0:01:56
4Petr Matula (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers0:03:15
5Miroslav Kadlec (Cze) Loko Trutnov Radioking0:04:56
6Pavel Štícha (Cze) Hradec Králové0:09:46
7Ivoš Peer (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín0:12:39
8Pavel Nemota (Cze) Praha0:15:02
9Jaroslav Hrabík (Cze) Psk Cyklo Cheb 96

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews