Katie Hall wins Colorado Classic Women's Race

Kendall Ryan (Tibco-SVB) won stage 4 at the Colorado Classic Women's Race in Denver on Sunday, closing out the four-day stage race by winning the bunch sprint ahead of Rally Cycling duo Emma White and Allison Beveridge.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank1:16:29
2Emma White (USA) Rally CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:01
4Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - SupermintRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless FemmeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless FemmeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rachel Langdon (USA) Team AffinityRow 7 - Cell 2
9Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian TyresRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity0:00:03
11Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint0:00:04
12Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jillian Bearden (USA) PalmaresRow 12 - Cell 2
14Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lex Albrecht (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:05
16Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless FemmeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless FemmeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian TyresRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 19 - Cell 2
21Haley Gill (Can) Amy D. FoundationRow 20 - Cell 2
22Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:06
23Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:07
30Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian TyresRow 29 - Cell 2
31Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 30 - Cell 2
32Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Charlotte Backus (USA) PalmaresRow 32 - Cell 2
34Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity0:00:08
35Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - SupermintRow 35 - Cell 2
37Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:00:09
38Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion RacingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:10
42Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 41 - Cell 2
43Hayley Lytle (USA) PalmaresRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:00:12
46Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Fearless Femme0:00:13
47Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 46 - Cell 2
48Caroline Mani (Fra) PalmaresRow 47 - Cell 2
49Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 48 - Cell 2
50Carol Seipp (USA) Orion RacingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme EquipeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:00:14
53Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:00:25
55Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team0:00:28
56Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:00:49
57Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing0:02:40
59Emily Marcolini (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe0:02:42
60Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Stages Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres0:04:27
DNFManuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles RacingRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFClio Dinan (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFAnne Donley (USA) Fearless FemmeRow 63 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air5pts
2Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air5pts
2Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint5pts
2Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank15pts
2Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rachel Langdon (USA) Team Affinity3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling1:16:29
2Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless FemmeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian TyresRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 3 - Cell 2
5Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Charlotte Backus (USA) PalmaresRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling3:49:27
2Fearless FemmeRow 1 - Cell 2
3TIBCO-Silicon Valley BankRow 2 - Cell 2
4Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team AffinityRow 4 - Cell 2
6Point S Auto p/b Nokian TyresRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Twenty20 pb Sho-AirRow 7 - Cell 2
9Amy D. FoundationRow 8 - Cell 2
10PalmaresRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orion RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12ALP Cycles RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4:12:44
2Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:24
3Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:22
4Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:36
5Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:57
6Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:58
7Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity0:02:10
8Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:02:48
9Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - SupermintRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares0:02:53
11Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:59
13Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:03:08
14Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:17
15Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme0:03:24
16Lex Albrecht (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:42
17Rachel Langdon (USA) Team Affinity0:03:44
18Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares0:03:55
19Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:59
20Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme0:04:12
21Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:04:13
22Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:04:24
23Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Fearless Femme0:04:32
24Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:04:42
25Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling0:04:56
26Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres0:04:58
27Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:05:05
28Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team0:05:18
29Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe0:05:23
30Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:06:17
31Haley Gill (Can) Amy D. FoundationRow 30 - Cell 2
32Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares0:06:24
33Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:06:41
34Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme0:07:04
35Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion Racing0:07:23
36Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:07:42
37Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres0:07:51
38Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:07:53
39Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing0:07:54
40Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:08:00
41Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:08:16
42Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres0:08:34
43Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint0:08:40
44Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:08:43
45Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:08:50
46Hayley Lytle (USA) Palmares0:09:01
47Mia Kilburg (USA) Team AffinityRow 46 - Cell 2
48Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:09:08
49Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling0:09:16
50Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme0:09:20
51Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team0:09:24
52Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint0:09:38
53Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:41
54Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:09:44
55Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:10:08
56Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing0:12:00
57Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing0:18:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air58pts
2Kendall Ryan (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rachel Langdon (USA) Team Affinity14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lex Albrecht (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres2Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling14pts
2Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling4:14:41
2Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:01
3Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares0:01:58
4Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:02
5Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:03:08
6Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team0:03:21
7Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres0:05:54
8Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:11
9Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:19
10Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme0:07:23
11Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:08:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12:41:35
2Rally Cycling0:00:46
3TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank0:06:15
4Fearless Femme0:08:20
5Twenty20 pb Sho-Air0:09:10
6Palmares0:09:49
7Amy D. Foundation0:10:47
8Hagens Berman / Supermint0:11:30
9Team Affinity0:11:35
10Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres0:15:30
11ALP Cycles Racing0:18:09
12Orion Racing0:21:25

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Kirsten Frattini
Deputy Editor

Kirsten Frattini is the Deputy Editor of Cyclingnews, overseeing the global racing content plan.

Kirsten has a background in Kinesiology and Health Science. She has been involved in cycling from the community and grassroots level to professional cycling's biggest races, reporting on the WorldTour, Spring Classics, Tours de France, World Championships and Olympic Games.

She began her sports journalism career with Cyclingnews as a North American Correspondent in 2006. In 2018, Kirsten became Women's Editor – overseeing the content strategy, race coverage and growth of women's professional cycling – before becoming Deputy Editor in 2023.