Skip to main content

Jegou solos to win, race lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4:33:51
2Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:02
3Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
4Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea0:03:32
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:04:01
6Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
7Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:04:02
8Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
10Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
11Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
12Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain
13Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain
14Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental
17José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural
18Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus
19Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
20Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
21Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
22Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
23José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
24Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
25Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
26Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural
27David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
28Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
29Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
30Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
31Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte
32Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
33Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
34Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
35Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa
36Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
37Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
38Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea
39Marcos Miguel Vivas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
40Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:12
41Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:04:13
42José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
43Juan David Francés Espino (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
44Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:16
45Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural0:04:23
46Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental
47Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
48Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
49David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
50Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
51Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
52Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
53Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
54Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
55Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte
56Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea
57Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain
58David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
59Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
60Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
61Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
63Luthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa
64Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
65Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa
66Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain
67Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain
68Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
69Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain
70Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea
71Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
72Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
73Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
74Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75Jose Miguel Fernández Andujar (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
76Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea
77David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
78Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
79Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea
80Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
81Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
82Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
83Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental
84Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
85Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
86Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon
87Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
88Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
89Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica
90John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
91Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
92Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural
93Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
94Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto
95Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
96Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
97Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
98Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte
99Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:04:39
100Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:04:41
101Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte
102Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:04:44
103Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:04:47
104Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:51
105Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:05:17
106Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:04:23
107Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain
108Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
109Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:12:16
110Antonio Cervera Muñoz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:12:20
111David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:12:35
112Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:14:54
113Jose Esteban Parra Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
114Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:24:07
115José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
116Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
117Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
118Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon
119José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
ABNFrancisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte
ABNJagoba Arberas Pampin (Spa) Lizarte
ABNRomán Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
ABNSegio Tomas Gracia (Spa) Lizarte
ABNHeliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
ABNCarlos Hernández García (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller25pts
2Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha20
3Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz16
4Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea14
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz12
6Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur10
7Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto9
8Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
9Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon7
10Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León6
11Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz5
12Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain4
13Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain3
14Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Sprint 1 - San Vicente
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere3pts
2Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea2
3David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1

Sprint 2 - Rivero
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea3pts
2Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
3Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1

Special sprint - Muñorrodero
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea3pts
2David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León2
3Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1

Mountain 1 - Ubiarco
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión2
3Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1

Mountain 2 - Collada de Carmona
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha10pts
2Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz8
3Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea6
4Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
5David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León2
6Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural1

Mountain 3 - Alto de Hijas
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3pts
2Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
3Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller13:49:37
2Supermercados Froiz0:01:01
3Itera - Katusha0:01:02
4Orbea0:03:53
5Caja Rural0:04:02
6Cueva El Soplao
7Trasmiera Footon0:04:13
8Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
9Andalucía - Cajasur0:04:22
10Spain0:04:23
11Rabobank Continental
12BKCP - Powerplus
13Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
14Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:04:34
15Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:44
16South Africa
17Lizarte
18CDC - Cavaliere
19Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:58
20Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:05:05

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller13:49:55
2Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:46
3Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:02:38
4Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:44
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:47
6Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:02:48
7Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:59
8Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:03:08
9Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain0:03:14
10Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:24
11Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:03:40
12Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:04:01
13Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
14Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte
15José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:02
16Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:04:07
17David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:09
18Vicente García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:04:10
19Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
20Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:04:12
21Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus0:04:16
22Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain0:04:19
23Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:04:20
24Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain0:04:21
25Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:04:22
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
27Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:04:23
28Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
29Ricardo García Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:04:28
30Eduardo Gonzalo Ramírez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:29
31Kevin Evans (RSA) South Africa
32Fabio Duarte (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión
33Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:31
34Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:04:33
35Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
36José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:04:35
37Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain
38Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain
39Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:04:36
40Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Spain
41Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:04:37
42Sergio Angulo Sánchez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
43Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural0:04:38
44Unai Marín López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:04:41
45Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
46Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:04:42
47Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea
48Antonio García López (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:04:44
49David Belda García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:48
50Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:04:52
51Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:53
52Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:56
53Jose Miguel Fernández Andujar (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:04:57
54Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:58
55Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte0:04:59
56Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:05:00
57Cyril Fernández Pérez (Fra) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:05:02
58Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:05:03
59Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:05:07
60Francisco J López González (Spa) Spain0:05:46
61Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:06:24
62Jose Esteban Parra Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:15:16
63Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:15:49
64Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:15:52
65Andoni Blázquez (Spa) Orbea0:16:19
66Javier Benítez Pomares (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:16:47
67Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:42
68Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:18:43
69Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:18:47
70Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:18:51
71Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:18:54
72Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:18:55
73Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:19:01
74Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:19:02
75Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:19:07
76Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
77Remco Broeres (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:19:11
78Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:19:12
79David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:19:13
80Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:19:19
81John Edibberto Martínez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:19:20
82Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte0:19:29
83Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:19:35
84Óscar Álvarez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:19:37
85Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:19:39
86Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Lizarte0:19:53
87Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:20:14
88Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:20:18
89Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon0:20:26
90Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:20:37
91Pablo Martínez Pelliux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:21:44
92Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:22:41
93Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:22:56
94José A Arroyo Rámirez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:24:19
95David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:25:27
96Bosmans Wietse (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:27:10
97Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:29:03
98Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:29:07
99Marcos Miguel Vivas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:29:21
100Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:29:23
101José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:29:24
102David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:29:40
103Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:29:45
104Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
105Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:29:50
106Sergio Vergara López (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica0:29:57
107Juan David Francés Espino (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:30:05
108Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:30:47
109Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:30:48
110Luthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa0:31:22
111Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea0:33:02
112Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:38:43
113Antonio Cervera Muñoz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:38:52
114Héctor Espasandin Rama (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:47:42
115Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:47:45
116Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:48:20
117José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:49:27
118Víctor Gómez Castro (Arg) Trasmiera Footon0:54:36
119Francisco Clavijo García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:56:52

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz51pts
2Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar36
3Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller33
4Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller25
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental25
6Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur22
7Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20
8Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha20
9Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain20
10Higinio Fernández Suárez (Spa) Caja Rural16
11Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz16
12Lubonir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus16
13Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte14
14Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea14
15Marcos Fabian Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto11
16Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11
17Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha11
18Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental10
19Víctor De La Parte González (Spa) Spain10
20Jose Esteban Parra Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz10
21Robinson Eduard Chalapud (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión9
22Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus9
23Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Spain9
24Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus9
25Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental9
26Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Spain8
27Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión7
28Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental7
29Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea7
30Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon7
31Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus6
32Francisco Anton Marín (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León6
33Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz5
34Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión5
35Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain5
36Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
37Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León4
38José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural2
39Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental2
40Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1
41Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea5pts
2Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere4
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
4Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural3
5José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3
6José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3
7Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte2
8Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
10Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1
11Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1
12Juan C Rienda Segura (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1
13David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León1

Special Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon3
3Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea3
4Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
5David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León2
6Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
7Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere1
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Herrada López (Spa) Caja Rural19pts
2Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Itera - Katusha11
3Carlos Andrés Ibáñez (Col) Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión11
4Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León11
5Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar10
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz10
7Noam Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
8Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
9Xabier Iriarte Ugartemendia (Spa) Lizarte6
10Adrián Saez De Arregi (Spa) Orbea6

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José M Gutiérrez Revuelta (Spa) Trasmiera Footon13:54:30
2Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao13:54:37
3Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte13:54:54
4Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Footon13:56:19
5Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Footon14:08:38
6Mario Gutiérrez Alba (Spa) Trasmiera Footon14:08:56
7David Ortiz Diego (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica14:09:08
8Jesús Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Footon14:10:21
9Jesús Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Cueva El Soplao14:19:02

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller41:35:14
2Supermercados Froiz0:00:39
3Café De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasión0:05:07
4Caja Rural0:05:20
5Rabobank Continental0:05:35
6Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:05:51
7BKCP - Powerplus0:06:05
8Spain0:06:16
9Orbea0:06:32
10Extremadura - Spiuk0:08:23
11Itera - Katusha0:16:06
12Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León0:19:12
13Lizarte0:20:14
14Cueva El Soplao0:21:39
15Trasmiera Footon0:22:08
16Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:22:55
17Camargo - Ferroatlantica
18South Africa0:32:58
19Andalucía - Cajasur0:36:56
20CDC - Cavaliere0:37:08

Latest on Cyclingnews