Skip to main content

Blythe sprints to stage win

Image 1 of 2

Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma - Lotto) waves from the top step of the podium after stage 3.

Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma - Lotto) waves from the top step of the podium after stage 3. (Image credit: AFP)
Image 2 of 2

Race leader Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma - Lotto) on the podium

Race leader Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma - Lotto) on the podium (Image credit: AFP)

Adam Blythe (Omega-Pharma Lotto) won the 158km stage three of the Circuit Franco-Belge, which ended in a sprint finish. It was the second stage win for the British racer and it gave him the leader's jersey.

The day's break was caught with 13km to go.

The race will wrap up tomorrow with its final stage.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto3:37:30
2Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
3Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
4Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
8Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
9Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
11Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
12Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
15Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium
16Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
19James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
21Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
22Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
24Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
26Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27Clinton Avery (NZl) Team Radioshack
28Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
29Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
31Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
32Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
33Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
35Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
38Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
39Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
40Yuri Krivstov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
41Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
42Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
43Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
44Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
45David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
46Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
47Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
48Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
49Maarten Tjallingi (Ned) Rabobank
50Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
52Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
55Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
57Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
60Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
61Mickaël Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
62Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
63Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
64Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65Frank Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
67Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
68Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram
69Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
71Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
72Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73Rik Flens (Ned) Rabobank
74Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
75Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
77Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
78Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium
80Stefan Schafer (Ger) Team Milram
81Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
82Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
83Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
84Mathew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
85Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
86Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
87Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
88Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
89Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
91Juraj Sagan SVR Liquigas-Doimo
92Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha
93Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
94Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
95André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
96Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
98Francesco Reda (Bel) Quick Step
99Ronny Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgium
101Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
102Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
105Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
107Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
110Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
111Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
112Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
114Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
115Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
118Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack
119Gatis Smukulis LET AG2R La Mondiale
120Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
121Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
122Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
123Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
124Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
126Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
127Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
128Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
129Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:39
132Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions
133Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
134Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank0:03:28
135Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
136Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:53
137Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
138Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
139Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
140Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:04:42
141Reiner Honing (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
142Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
143Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Belgium0:06:03
144Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:06:42
145Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
146Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
147Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
148Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
149Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
150Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
151Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin - Transitions
152Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
153Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
154Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
155Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
156Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
157Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
158Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
159Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium
160Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
161Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
162Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
163Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgium
164Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
165Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
166Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:07:20
DNSBen Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
DNFJean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFJérôme Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNFCole House (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNFSven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNFJonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
DNFChristophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
DNFKevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
DNFMaxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFSteven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAlexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole

Sprint 1 - Beerst, 71.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano5pts
2Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
3Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1

Sprint 2 - Finish, second passing, 113.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano5pts
2Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
3Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1

Sprint 3 - Finish, third passing, 136.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3
3Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1

Sprint 4 - finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto25pts
2Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step20
3Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha16
4Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack14
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
6Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano10
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions9
8Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux8
9Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale7
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne6
11Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo5
12Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4
13Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
14Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone2
15Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium1

Mountain 1 - Mont des Cats, 16.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3
4Maarten Tjallingi (Ned) Rabobank1

Mountain 2 - Mont Noir, 24.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha6pts
2Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3
4Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto1

Mountain 3 - Mont Rouge, 26.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank6pts
2Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux4
3Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step3
4Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto3:37:30
2Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
3Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
5Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
6Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
7Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
8Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
10Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium
11Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
15Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet10:52:30
2Omega Pharma Lotto
3Katusha
4Big Mat Auber 93
5Saur Sojasun
6Skil Shimano
7Quick Step
8FDJ
9Liquigas - Doimo
10Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator
11Ag2R La Mondiale
12Radioschack
13Garmin - Transitions
14Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
16Team Milram
17Rabobank
18Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19Verandas Willems
20BMC Racing Team
21Acqua & Sapone - D'angelo & Antenucci
22Belgian National Team
23Roubaix Lille Metropole
24Team Saxo Bank
25Lotto Bodysol

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto12:10:21
2Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:08
3Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:11
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:12
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
7Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:13
8Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:14
9Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
10Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
11Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
12Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16
13Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
14Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
16Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:20
17Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
18Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
21Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
22Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
23Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
25Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
27Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
28Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
29Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
30Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
32Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
33Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
34Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
35Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium
37Maarten Tjallingi (Ned) Rabobank
38Clinton Avery (NZl) Team Radioshack
39Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
42Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
44Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
46Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
48Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
49Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
50Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
53Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium
55Rik Flens (Ned) Rabobank
56Mickaël Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
58Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
59Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
60Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
61Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
64Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
66Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
68Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
69Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
70Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
73Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
74Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
75Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
76Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
77David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
78Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
79Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
80Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
81Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
82Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
83Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
84Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
85Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
86Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
87Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
88Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
89Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
90Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
91Stefan Schafer (Ger) Team Milram
92Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
93Juraj Sagan SVR Liquigas-Doimo
94Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack
95Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96Francesco Reda (Bel) Quick Step
97Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:44
99Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:00:45
100Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgium0:01:18
101Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
102Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step0:01:42
103Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:01:47
104Yuri Krivstov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:48
105Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
106Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
107Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
108Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
109Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
110Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
112Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
113Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
114Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
115Frank Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:05
116Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:43
117Mathew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
118Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
120Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:03:03
121David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123Gatis Smukulis LET AG2R La Mondiale
124Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram0:03:08
126Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:42
127Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:04:47
128Reiner Honing (Ned) Acqua & Sapone0:05:02
129Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
130Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:05:16
131Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
132Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:33
133Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:36
134Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:05:41
135Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:58
137Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
138Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram0:06:22
139Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step0:06:25
140Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Belgium0:07:21
141Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:07:45
142Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:00
143Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin - Transitions
144Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:28
145Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:30
146Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
149Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:23
150Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:09:25
151Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
152Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgium
153Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
154Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:09:35
155Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:45
156Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
157Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
158Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:50
159Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:09:55
160Ronny Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:13
161Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:11:24
162Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium0:13:03
163Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:14:14
164Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:15:53
165Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:16:18
166Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:17:02

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto50pts
2Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram34
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo30
4Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano29
5Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo24
6Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale23
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux23
8Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun21
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo20
10Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step20
11Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18
12Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions17
13Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha16
14Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team15
15Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack14
16Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano13
17Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo12
18Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram12
19Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator11
20Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano10
21Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet10
22Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step10
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank9
24Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne9
25Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7
26Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6
27Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6
28Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne6
29Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team5
30Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4
31Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano4
32Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933
33Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
34Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet2
35Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone2
36Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems2
37Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
38Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgium1
39Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1
40Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team34pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank14
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems14
4Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step9
5Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank6
6Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha6
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
8Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux5
9Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano4
10Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
11Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto4
12Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
13Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4
14Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3
15Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1
16Maarten Tjallingi (Ned) Rabobank1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto12:10:21
2Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:08
3Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:11
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5Gérald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:12
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
7Robin Chaingneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:14
8Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
9Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16
10Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
11Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
12Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions0:00:20
13Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liquigas - Doimo36:31:05
2Team Milram0:00:04
3Landbouwkrediet0:00:06
4Saur Sojasun
5Big Mat Auber 93
6Omega Pharma Lotto
7Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator
8Katusha
9Skil Shimano
10Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11Roubaix Lille Metropole
12Garmin - Transitions
13Quick Step
14Ag2R La Mondiale
15FDJ
16Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17BMC Racing Team
18Acqua & Sapone - D'angelo & Antenucci
19Radioschack
20Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
21Lotto Bodysol
22Rabobank
23Team Saxo Bank
24Verandas Willems
25Belgian National Team0:01:04

Latest on Cyclingnews