Skip to main content

Poux time trials to stage win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:17:27
2Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:02
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:06
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:08
6Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube
7Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:11
8Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:14
9Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:17
10Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:21
11Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange0:00:22
12Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25
13Gert Joeaar (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:00:29
14Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:30
15Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:36
16Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
17Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:37
18Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:38
19Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:00:39
20Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:00:40
21Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
22Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:44
23Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:45
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 20000:00:47
25Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:50
26Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
27Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai0:00:53
28Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:00:55
29Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
30Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
31Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:00:56
32Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
33Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:57
34Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:59
35Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:01:00
36Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
37Ben King (USA) United States of America0:01:01
38Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:01:02
39Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
40Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:04
41Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
42Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen
43Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:05
44Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:01:06
45Sander Maasing (Est) CC Etupes Doubs
46Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:09
47Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000
48Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:10
49Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:11
50Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:12
51Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs0:01:13
52Flavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:14
53Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai
54Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
55Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
56Travis Burandt (USA) United States of America0:01:15
57Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
58Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:01:16
59Floris Smeyers (Bel) PWS Eijssen
60Thibaut Mace (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
61Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
62Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:01:17
63Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:01:19
64Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:01:22
65Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube0:01:25
66Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon0:01:27
67Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:29
68Simon Pierre De Groote (Fra) Eseg Douai0:01:32
69Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:34
70Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
71Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
72Ian Bosswell (USA) United States of America0:01:35
73Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube0:01:36
74David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
75Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:01:37
76Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:01:39
77Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:01:40
78Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:41
79Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:01:43
80Nicolas Bazin (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
81Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:01:44
82Andrew Barker (USA) United States of America0:01:46
83Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen
84Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:01:47
85Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
86Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:01:49
87Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:01:51
88André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
89Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:54
90Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
91Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
92Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway0:01:55
93Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 20000:01:57
94Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:58
95Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:02:00
96Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:02:01
97Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:04
98Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:05
99Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
100Tony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:02:07
101Romain Pillon (Fra) Eseg Douai0:02:11
102Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:02:12
103Maxime Pinel (Fra) SCO Dijon0:02:20
104Roman Maykin (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:21
105Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:23
106Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:02:24
107Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 20000:02:25
108Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:26
109Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange
110Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:02:27
111Mathieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:02:36
112Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:02:38
113Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:02:49
114Thor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway0:02:50
115Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai0:02:57
116Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) UV Aube0:02:59
117Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Norway0:03:08
118Fabian Behague (Fra) Eseg Douai0:03:23
119Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:03
DNSKenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
DNSGeir Inge Berg (Nor) Norway

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC20pts
2Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise16
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal13
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental11
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental9
6Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube7
7Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning6
8Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5
9Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
10Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:17:34
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:01
3Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18
4Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:30
5Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:00:32
6Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 20000:00:40
7Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:43
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
9Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai0:00:46
10Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:00:48
11Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:49
12Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:50
13Ben King (USA) United States of America0:00:54
14Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:00:55
15Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank0:53:13
2PSK Whirlpool Author0:00:15
3Glud & Marstrand0:00:36
4Bretagne-Schuller0:01:08
5Sojasun Espoirs Acnc0:01:12
6CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:16
7A.V.C. Aix En Provence0:01:42
8CC Etupes Doubs0:01:49
9UV Aube0:02:00
10Cont. Team Differdange0:02:06
11PWS Eijssen0:02:13
12Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:31
13CC Villeneuve St Germain0:02:38
14Atlas Personal0:02:44
15Verandas Willems0:02:46
16Eseg Douai0:02:47
17Davo Lotto Davitamon0:02:51
18Itera Katusha0:02:57
19USA National Team0:02:59
20Beveren 20000:03:01
21Sco Dijon0:03:08
22Rapha Condor Sharp0:03:10
23Norwegian National team0:05:42

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha8:21:17
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:00:57
3Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:01:21
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:02:58
5Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:59
6Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:00
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:05
8Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:06
9Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube
10Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:19
11Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:03:20
12Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:03:23
13Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:03:24
15Gert Joeaar (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:03:27
16Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:30
17Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:33
18Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:34
19Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
20Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:36
21Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:38
22Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
23Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 20000:03:45
25Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:48
26Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai0:03:51
27Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:52
28Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:03:53
29Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
31Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:03:54
32Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:55
33Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:56
34Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:03:58
35Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:04:00
36Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:04:02
37Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:03
38Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:04
39Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
40Sander Maasing (Est) CC Etupes Doubs
41Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
42Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 20000:04:07
43Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:08
44Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:04:09
45Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:10
46Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai
47Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs0:04:11
48Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:14
49Thibaut Mace (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
50Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:15
51Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:04:20
52Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube0:04:23
53Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:27
54Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:30
55David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:04:34
56Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:35
57Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:04:37
58Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:04:38
59Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:39
60Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:04:41
61Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:42
62Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:04:45
63Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal0:04:52
64Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway0:04:53
65Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:04:57
66Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:04:59
67Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:05:01
68Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon0:05:04
69Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems0:05:17
70Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:05:24
71Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:05:47
72Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
73Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:06:55
74Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:07:30
75Nicolas Bazin (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:08:24
76Floris Smeyers (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:08:28
77Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:08:37
78Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:55
79Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 20000:09:22
80André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:09:24
81Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:09:53
82Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:11:10
83Simon Pierre De Groote (Fra) Eseg Douai0:11:50
84Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange0:14:26
85Ben King (USA) United States of America0:15:05
86Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:15:24
87Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:15:33
88Ian Bosswell (USA) United States of America0:15:39
89Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube0:15:40
90Flavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:15:43
91Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:15:50
92Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal0:15:58
93Andrew Barker (USA) United States of America0:16:15
94Romain Pillon (Fra) Eseg Douai
95Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:16:16
96Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
97Roman Maykin (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:16:25
98Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal0:16:27
99Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 20000:16:29
100Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange0:16:30
101Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:16:31
102Tony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:16:36
103Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:16:42
104Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:16:52
105Thor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway0:16:54
106Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai0:16:56
107Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) UV Aube0:17:03
108Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:17:58
109Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:18:07
110Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:18:30
111Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:18:37
112Travis Burandt (USA) United States of America0:19:02
113Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:19:24
114Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:19:54
115Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:20:30
116Mathieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:20:56
117Fabian Behague (Fra) Eseg Douai0:21:43
118Maxime Pinel (Fra) SCO Dijon0:23:22
119Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Norway0:28:58

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal29pts
2Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway28
3Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence27
4Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha24
5Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence21
6Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC20
7Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
8Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning18
9Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise16
10Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs16
11Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning13
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental11
13Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
14Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai10
15Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental9
16Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp9
17Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube7
18Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author6
19Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs6
20Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
21Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
22Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5
23Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange5
24Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
25Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
26Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
27Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
28Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
29Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
30Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3
31Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence3
32Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha37pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 200016
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence15
4Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway9
5Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
6André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
7Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning5
8Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen5
9Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence4
10Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3
11Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp3
12Ben King (USA) United States of America3
13Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
14Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
15Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
16Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange2

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha61pts
2Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway37
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence36
4Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence31
5Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal29
6Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning23
7Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC20
8Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
9Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise16
10Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs16
11Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 200016
12Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning13
13Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp12
14Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12
15Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental11
16Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
17Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai10
18Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental9
19Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
20André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
21Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube7
22Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
23Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning6
24Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs6
25Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
26Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen5
27Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5
28Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange5
29Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
30Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
32Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
33Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
34Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence3
35Ben King (USA) United States of America3
36Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
37Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange2
38Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway8:22:38
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:44
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:45
4Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:01:59
5Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:02
6Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:09
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:12
8Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 20000:02:24
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:02:27
10Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai0:02:30
11Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:31
12Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:02:32
13Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:34
14Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:02:35
15Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:02:39

Team general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1A.V.C. Aix En Provence25:12:17
2Rabobank0:01:12
3Itera Katusha0:01:23
4Glud & Marstrand0:01:38
5Bretagne-Schuller0:02:24
6Sojasun Espoirs Acnc0:02:32
7CC Nogent Sur Oise0:02:57
8CC Etupes Doubs0:03:01
9PWS Eijssen0:03:33
10Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:51
11Verandas Willems0:03:58
12Atlas Personal
13CC Villeneuve St Germain
14Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:11
15Psk Whirlpool Author0:05:14
16SCO Dijon0:05:18
17Norwegian National Team0:07:50
18Eseg Douai0:08:09
19Beveren 20000:08:23
20UV Aube0:08:24
21Cont. Team Differdange0:14:32
22Rapha Condor Sharp0:15:57
23USA National Team0:38:02

Latest on Cyclingnews