Skip to main content

Slagter wins stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:51:33
2Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
3Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
4Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
5Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:04
6Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
7Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
8Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
10Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:06
11Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
12Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08
13Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
14Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
15Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
16Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
17Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
18Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
19Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
20Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway
21Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
22Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
23Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
24Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
25Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
26Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
27Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
28Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
29Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000
30Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai
31Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
32Thibaut Mace (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
33Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube
34David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
35Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
36Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
37Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
38Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
39Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube
40Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
41Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000
42Gert Joeaar (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
43Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental
44Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
45Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen
46Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway
47Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
48Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
50Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
51Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
52Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
53Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
55Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
56Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai
57Sander Maasing (Est) CC Etupes Doubs
58Floris Smeyers (Bel) PWS Eijssen
59Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
60Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha
61Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
62Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
63Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
64Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
65Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
66Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
67Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs
68Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon
69Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
70Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
71Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
72Nicolas Bazin (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
73Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
74Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
75Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
76Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
77Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
78Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
79André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:27
80Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:30
81Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:10
82Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Norway
83Simon Pierre De Groote (Fra) Eseg Douai
84Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000
85Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:05:12
86Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube0:11:14
87Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
88Ian Bosswell (USA) United States of America
89Ben King (USA) United States of America
90Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
91Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
92Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Norway
93Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal
94Travis Burandt (USA) United States of America
95Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
96Tony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
97Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000
98Romain Pillon (Fra) Eseg Douai
99Fabian Behague (Fra) Eseg Douai
100Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
101Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal
102Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
103Flavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
104Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
105Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
106Roman Maykin (Rus) Itera-Katusha
107Andrew Barker (USA) United States of America
108Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen
109Thor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway
110Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
111Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange
112Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
113Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) UV Aube
114Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
115Mathieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
116Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai
117Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
118Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
119Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) PWS Eijssen
120Maxime Pinel (Fra) SCO Dijon0:13:56
121Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube
DNSBart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
DNSZakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNFYann Guyot (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
DNFKorantin Peron (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
DNFSteve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000
DNFKent Aadnoy (Nor) Norway
DNFMaxwell Durtschi (USA) United States of America
DNFDaniel Holloway (USA) United States of America

Sprint 1 - Rouvroy-sur-Audry, 44.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence6pts
2Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai4
3Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp2

Sprint 2- Regniowez, 97km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai6pts
2Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence4
3Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental2

Sprint 3 - Couvin, 115.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence6pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
3Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental2

Mountain 1 - Côte de Arreux
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author8pts
2Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha5
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 20003
4Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2

Mountain 2 - Côte de Cernion
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 20008pts
2Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning5
3Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp3
4Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence2

Mountain 3 - Côte de Champlin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 20005
3Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3
4Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence2

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20pts
2Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs16
3Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning13
4Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
5Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal9
6Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
7Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author6
8Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
9Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
10Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:51:33
2Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
3Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:04
4Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:08
5Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
6Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway
7Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
8Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
10Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
11Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000
13Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
14David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
15Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Glud & Marstrand11:34:53
2Rabobank0:00:02
3Verandas Willems
4CC Etupes Doubs
5Bretagne-Schuller0:00:06
6Atlas Personal
7CC Nogent Sur Oise
8PSK Whirlpool Author
9A.V.C. Aix En Provence0:00:10
10PWS Eijssen
11Sojasun Espoirs Acnc
12CC Villeneuve St Germain
13Davo Lotto Davitamon
14SCO Dijon
15Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
16Itera Katusha0:00:30
17Norvege National Team0:04:12
18Beveren 2000
19Eseg Douai
20UV Aube0:05:14
21Rapha Condor Sharp0:11:12
22Cont. Team Differdange0:11:16
23USA National Team0:33:28

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha8:03:20
2Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:00:02
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:00:27
4Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:10
5Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:03:11
6Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:03:14
7Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:18
8Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:20
9Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:03:22
10Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:03:23
11Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:24
12Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
13Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
14Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:25
15Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:26
16Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai
17Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
19Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:27
20Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs0:03:28
21Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
22Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
23Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
24Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
25Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
26Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
27Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway
28Thibaut Mace (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
29Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
30Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
31Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
32Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
33Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
34Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000
35Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
36Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen
37Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000
38Florian Morizot (Fra) UV Aube
39Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
40Sander Maasing (Est) CC Etupes Doubs
41Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs
42Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
43Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
44Martijn Debaene (Bel) PWS Eijssen
45Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
46Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
47David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
48Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
49Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
50Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental
51Gert Joeaar (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
52Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
53Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
54Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube
55Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
56Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
57Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
58Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
59Cyril Crepel (Fra) Eseg Douai
60Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
61Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
63Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
64Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
65Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
66Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
67Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:50
68Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:53
69Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs
70Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
71Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC
72Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
73Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon0:04:07
74Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:06:46
75Nicolas Bazin (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain0:07:11
76Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
77Yannick Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:07:30
78Floris Smeyers (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:07:42
79Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:07:44
80Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 20000:07:55
81André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:03
82Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Norway0:08:18
83Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:08:32
84Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:09:35
85Simon Pierre De Groote (Fra) Eseg Douai0:10:48
86Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai0:14:29
87Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange0:14:34
88Ben King (USA) United States of America
89Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
90Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS Eijssen
91Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube
92Thor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway
93Ian Bosswell (USA) United States of America
94Roman Maykin (Rus) Itera-Katusha
95Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000
96Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
97Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
98Romain Pillon (Fra) Eseg Douai
99Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas Personal
100Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
101Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) UV Aube
102Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
103Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoirs ACNC0:14:59
104Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
105Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal
106Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
107Tony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
108Flavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
109Andrew Barker (USA) United States of America
110Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
111Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:16:23
112Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:17:41
113Travis Burandt (USA) United States of America0:18:17
114Fabian Behague (Fra) Eseg Douai0:18:50
115Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
116Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
117Mathieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence
118Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
119Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) PWS Eijssen0:19:00
120Maxime Pinel (Fra) SCO Dijon0:21:32
121Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Norway0:26:20

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence16pts
2Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway12
3Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai10
4Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence8
5Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
6Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
8Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha4
9Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
10Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
11Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha37pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 200016
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence15
4Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway9
5Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
6André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
7Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning5
8Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen5
9Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence4
10Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp3
11Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3
12Ben King (USA) United States of America3
13Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
14Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
15Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
16Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs2
17Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange2

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway28pts
2Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence27
3Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha24
4Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence21
5Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
6Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs16
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal16
8Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning13
9Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning12
10Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
11Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai10
12Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp9
13Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author6
14Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
15Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs6
16Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
17Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange5
18Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
19Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
20Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
21Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
22Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
23Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence3
24Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha61pts
2Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway37
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence36
4Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence31
5Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
6Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning17
7Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs16
8Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal16
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 200016
10Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning13
11Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp12
12Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12
13Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems11
14Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai10
15Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
16André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author8
17Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
18Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
19Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs6
20Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen5
21Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange5
22Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4
23Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai4
24Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
25Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
26Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence3
27Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning3
28Ben King (USA) United States of America3
29Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha2
30Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
31Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs2
32Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange2

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway8:03:22
2Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:08
3Pim Lightart (Ned) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:03:09
4Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:22
5Nicki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:24
6Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental
7Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) A.V.C. Aix Enn Provence0:03:26
8Nick Van Der Lijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) Norway
10Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
12Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
13Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000
14Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS Eijssen
15Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1A.V.C. Aix En Provence24:17:22
2Itera Katusha0:00:08
3Glud & Marstrand0:02:44
4Rabobank0:02:54
5Verandas Willems
6CC Etupes Doubs
7Atlas Personal0:02:56
8Bretagne-Schuller0:02:58
9Sojasun Espoirs Acnc0:03:02
10PWS Eijssen
11CC Villeneuve St Germain
12Davo Lotto Davitamon
13Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
14CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:23
15Norvege National Team0:03:50
16SCO Dijon0:03:52
17PSK Whirlpool Author0:06:41
18Beveren 20000:07:04
19Eseg Douai
20UV Aube0:08:06
21Cont. Team Differdange0:14:08
22Rapha Condor Sharp0:14:29
23USA National Team0:36:45

Latest on Cyclingnews