Skip to main content

Master women highlight day of cross country racing

Results

Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniela Veronesi (San Marino)1:34:03
2Stefania Zanasca (Italy)0:03:49
3Beth Mccluskey (Ireland)0:07:00
4Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland)0:09:25
5Lorena Zocca (Italy)0:14:18
6Eva Carrer (Switzerland)0:16:25
7Mireille Robin (France)0:20:14
8Sophie Giovane (France)0:20:49
9Petra Lennartsdotter (Sweden)0:22:31
10Emma Bradley (Great Britain)0:23:38
11Pulpanova Bohdana (Czech Republic)0:24:35
12Nadège Prudhomme (France)0:27:30
13Malin Tindberg (Sweden)0:27:48
14Elodie Hemon (France)0:30:29
-2lapsKim Hurst (Great Britain)
-2lapsRomina Ciprian (Italy)
-2lapsCéline Michout (France)
DNSMariangela Bianchi (Netherlands)
DNFRoberta Monaldini (San Marino)

Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anne Gonzales (United States Of America)1:38:39
2Belinda Tarling (Great Britain)0:02:09
3Antonella Incristi (Italy)0:06:07
4Gjertrud Boe (Norway)0:13:55
5Sandrine Dumont (France)0:20:19
6Emmanuelle Treguier (France)0:29:47
DNSNathalie Fiat (France)
DNFAnne Colin (France)
DNFSophie Hosotte Eglin (France)

Women 50-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emmanuelle Meissner (France)1:45:38
2Debbie Burton (Great Britain)0:13:28
3Ellen Guthrie (United States Of America)0:14:43
4Carina Borjesson (Sweden)0:20:27
5Christine Dufond (France)0:33:19
6Hilary Bloor (Great Britain)0:34:38
7Valérie Coxhead Calderon (Chile)0:36:42
8Nicole Vincent (France)0:43:19
-2lapsEdith Chambe (France)

Men 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georges Luthi (Switzerland)1:25:17
2Adriano Zanasca (Italy)0:02:15
3Jean-François Pinoncely (France)0:05:20
4Rémi Flouret (France)0:11:13
5Manuel Da Silva (France)0:12:18
6Arlaud Flavio (Italy)0:17:14
7Josep Misser (Spain)0:17:41
8Patrick Mocquery (France)0:18:08
9Luc Berthaud (France)0:18:46
10Ian Petherbridge (Great Britain)0:21:43
11Alain Fauvel (France)0:29:17
12Robert Souquet (France)0:30:22
13Patrick Mattiussi (France)0:31:52
14Jean Marie Vincent (France)0:37:37
-1lapJoël Retif (France)
-1lapJacques Lepoil (France)
-1lapPhilip Jones (Great Britain)
DNSRaynald Cuperly (France)
DNSGuido Colombo (Italy)
DNFBernard Mougey (France)

Men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Fosse (France)1:33:30
2Jean-Claude Sansonnet (France)0:00:30
3Michel Cottalorda (France)0:01:37
4Gianalberto Del Zotto (Italy)0:02:13
5Christian Jupillat (France)0:03:17
6Valter Bortolin (France)0:08:14
7Marcel Buisson (France)0:16:11
8Gérard Bertrand (France)0:17:01
9Jean Horny (France)0:17:34
10Max Paulet (France)0:18:22
11Jacques Vigreux (France)0:19:34
12Jacques Mulot (France)0:20:37
13Robert Carbonnel (France)0:21:02
14Daniel Hatat (France)0:21:23
15Alain Sigala (France)0:24:06
16Guy Stenger (France)0:25:41
17Yves Serres (France)0:26:49
18Yves Crevet (France)0:31:33
19Jean-Pierre Fremond (France)0:41:24
-1lapYves Mavilla (France)
-1lapDidier Manivet (France)
-1lapJames Carlson (United States Of America)
-1lapYves Hautavoine (France)
-1lapJim Simons (United States Of America)
DNSGilles Delange (France)
DNFGilles Durantet (France)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews