Skip to main content

Hophra ekes out stage win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerard Hophra (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:02:38.81
2Mateusz Nowak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:00.55
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:00.81
4Pawel Bernas (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:01.97
5Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:02.75
6Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:03.60
7Kamil Gradek (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:03.73
8Kornel Sójka (Pol) Poland0:00:05.15
9Karol Domagalski (Pol) Poland0:00:05.83
10Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:05.89
11Dariusz Gluszczak (Pol) Poland0:00:05.96
12Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:06.18
13Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:06.23
14Michael Kolar (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:06.28
15Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:06.42
16Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Poland0:00:06.53
17Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:06.62
18Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:07.29
19Damian Pinczuk (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:07.57
20Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:07.65
21Damian Miela (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:07.67
22Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:07.78
23Pawel Pac (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:08.16
24Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia0:00:08.26
25Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:08.46
26Michael Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:08.89
27Jiri Polnicki (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09.08
28Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09.43
29Pawel Franczak (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:09.67
30Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:09.91
31Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:00:10.21
32Szymon Strzedula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:10.55
33Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:10.65
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia0:00:11.06
35Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia0:00:11.16
36Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:11.30
37Antonie Demoitie (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:11.37
38Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11.38
39Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11.45
40Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11.48
41Adrian Marciniak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:11.49
42Matus Macak (Svk) Inter Bratislava
43Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11.65
44Konrad Zatorski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:11.96
45Damian Szramka (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:12.21
46Jakub Foltyn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:12.48
47Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Poland0:00:12.74
48Ivars Prokofjeus (Lat) Latvia0:00:12.93
49Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:13.01
50Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:13.14
51Grzegorz Grabarek (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:13.29
52Jiri Matousek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:13.30
53Anthony Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U23
54Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy
55Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:13.78
56Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:13.79
57Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:14.18
58Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:14.62
59Martin Slotta (Svk) Inter Bratislava
60Damian Fornalski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:14.79
61Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia0:00:14.81
62Michal Malejka (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:14.88
63Pawel Krzywania (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:15.06
64Mateusz Czajkowski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:15.23
65Erik Altuna (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:15.33
66Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15.55
67Maciej Furczyk (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:16.01
68Tomasz Makuch (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16.07
69Jacek Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:16.09
70Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:16.13
71Johan Schwabik (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:16.21
72Sebastian Mlynski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16.33
73Marcin Roslaniec (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:16.71
74Damian Tomczak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:16.74
75Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:17.07
76David Gonzalez Arribas (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:17.14
77Damian Kotyla (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:17.32
78Vladimir Belkin (Rus) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:17.68
79Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:17.89
80Michal Kosior (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:17.92
81Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:18.07
82Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:18.27
83Ernest Ben Hens-Bekens (Lat) Latvia0:00:18.30
84Kamil Migdol (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:18.89
85Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:18.98
86Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:19.03
87Gregory De Mulder (Bel) Team Nessebar0:00:20.18
88Nikolay Boyadziev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:20.45
89Yordan Drumev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:20.79
90Mateusz Pakula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:21.10
91Matej Kristin (Svk) Slovakia0:00:21.71
92Ivan Binka (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:21.74
93Michal Czerkies (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:21.76
94Martin Wachs (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:22.24
95Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:23.25
96Marek Michalec (Svk) Slovakia0:00:23.50
97Tomasz Marzec (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:24.02
98Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:29.76
99Michal Siuda (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:31.56
100Dominik Zagórski (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:01:15.89

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:08:07.00
2Sunweb - Revor0:00:04.00
3Polish National Team
4Team Wallonie U230:00:05.00
5TKK Pacific Torun0:00:08.00
6LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:09.00
7MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:16.00
8KTK Kalisz0:00:17.00
9Czech National Team
10TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:00:18.00
11Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
12Latvian National Team0:00:20.00
13Inter Bratislava0:00:21.00
14Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:24.00
15Team Nessebar0:00:25.00
16Slovakian National Team0:00:29.00
17Azysa Conor WRC
18Pomorze Regionalna0:00:38.00
19Malopolska Regionalna0:00:42.00

General classification after prologue

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerard Hophra (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:02:39
2Mateusz Nowak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:01
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:01
4Pawel Bernas (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:02
5Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:03
6Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:04
7Kamil Gradek (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:04
8Kornel Sójka (Pol) Poland0:00:05
9Karol Domagalski (Pol) Poland0:00:06
10Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:06
11Dariusz Gluszczak (Pol) Poland0:00:06
12Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:06
13Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:06
14Michael Kolar (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:06
15Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:06
16Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Poland0:00:07
17Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:07
18Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:07
19Damian Pinczuk (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:08
20Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:08
21Damian Miela (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:08
22Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:08
23Pawel Pac (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:08
24Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia0:00:08
25Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:08
26Michael Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:09
27Jiri Polnicki (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09
28Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09
29Pawel Franczak (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:10
30Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:10
31Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:00:10
32Szymon Strzedula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:11
33Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:11
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia0:00:11
35Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia0:00:11
36Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:11
37Antonie Demoitie (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:11
38Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11
39Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11
40Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11
41Adrian Marciniak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:11
42Matus Macak (Svk) Inter Bratislava
43Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:12
44Konrad Zatorski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:12
45Damian Szramka (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:12
46Jakub Foltyn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:12
47Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Poland0:00:13
48Ivars Prokofjeus (Lat) Latvia0:00:13
49Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:13
50Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:13
51Grzegorz Grabarek (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:13
52Jiri Matousek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:13
53Anthony Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U23
54Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy
55Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:14
56Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:14
57Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:14
58Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:15
59Martin Slotta (Svk) Inter Bratislava
60Damian Fornalski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:15
61Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15
62Michal Malejka (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:15
63Pawel Krzywania (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:15
64Mateusz Czajkowski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:15
65Erik Altuna (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:15
66Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) Slovakia0:00:16
67Maciej Furczyk (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:16
68Tomasz Makuch (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16
69Jacek Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:16
70Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:16
71Johan Schwabik (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:16
72Sebastian Mlynski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16
73Marcin Roslaniec (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:17
74Damian Tomczak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:17
75Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:17
76David Gonzalez Arribas (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:17
77Damian Kotyla (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:17
78Vladimir Belkin (Rus) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:18
79Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:18
80Michal Kosior (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:18
81Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:18
82Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:18
83Ernest Ben Hens-Bekens (Lat) Latvia0:00:18
84Kamil Migdol (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:19
85Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:19
86Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:19
87Gregory De Mulder (Bel) Team Nessebar0:00:20
88Nikolay Boyadziev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:20
89Yordan Drumev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:21
90Mateusz Pakula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:21
91Matej Kristin (Svk) Slovakia0:00:22
92Ivan Binka (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:22
93Michal Czerkies (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:22
94Martin Wachs (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:22
95Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:23
96Marek Michalec (Svk) Slovakia0:00:23
97Tomasz Marzec (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:24
98Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:30
99Michal Siuda (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:32
100Dominik Zagórski (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:01:16

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:08:07
2Sunweb - Revor0:00:04
3Polish National Team
4Team Wallonie U230:00:05
5TKK Pacific Torun0:00:08
6LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:09
7MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:16
8KTK Kalisz0:00:17
9Czech National Team
10TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:00:18
11Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
12Latvian National Team0:00:20
13Inter Bratislava0:00:21
14Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:24
15Team Nessebar0:00:25
16Slovakian National Team0:00:29
17Azysa Conor WRC
18Pomorze Regionalna0:00:38
19Malopolska Regionalna0:00:42

Latest on Cyclingnews